Contributor Annemaree Dalziel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer
Events
  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • Needfire, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 April 2008
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • The Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 9 September 2006
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004
  • Baggage Carousel, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 October 2003
  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003
  • Another Night: Medea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 April 2003
  • Grimm Tales, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 21 September 2002
  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 May 2001
  • Sidetrack Sixth Annual Contemporary Performance Festival, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 September 1995
  • The Cutting Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 June 1995
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995
  • The Measure, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1995
  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • Heaven ... It's Not for Angels, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 23 November 1993
  • The Measure, Various University Campuses, NSW, 2 March 1993
  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 September 1991
  • Debutantes from Outer Space, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 2 December 1987
  • The Rivers of China, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 September 1987

Costume Designer

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • The Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 9 September 2006
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • Another Night: Medea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 April 2003
  • Grimm Tales, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 21 September 2002
  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 May 2001
  • The Cutting Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 June 1995
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995
  • The Measure, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1995
  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • Heaven ... It's Not for Angels, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 23 November 1993
  • The Measure, Various University Campuses, NSW, 2 March 1993
  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 September 1991
  • The Rivers of China, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 September 1987

Designer

  • Needfire, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 April 2008
  • Baggage Carousel, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 October 2003
  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003
  • Debutantes from Outer Space, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 2 December 1987

Performer

Peter Kennard - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • Needfire, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 April 2008
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

David Clarkson - Creator, Director

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Kathryn Puie - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004

Zoe Ellis - Performer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Darren Green - Performer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Nathan Kerr - Performer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Emma Leak - Performer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Max Meyer - Designer, Performer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Claire O'Neill - Choreographer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Naomi Vaughan - Composer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Dean Walsh - Choreographer

  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Performer

Andrew Johnston - Visual Artist

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Sam Clarkson - Visual Artist

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Rick Everett - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Nigel Kellaway - Choreographer, Devisor, Teacher, Director, Performer, Designer, Costume Designer

Lee-Ann Litton - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Tim Ohl - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Alejandro Rolandi - Visual Artist

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Paul Selwyn Norton - Choreographer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Mike Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Jai McHenry - Devisor, Performer

Meme Thorne - Devisor, Performer

Rolando Ramos - Devisor, Performer

  • The Measure, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1995
  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • Heaven ... It's Not for Angels, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 23 November 1993
  • The Measure, Various University Campuses, NSW, 2 March 1993
  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 September 1991

Peter Wells - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Measure, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1995
  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • Heaven ... It's Not for Angels, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 23 November 1993
  • The Measure, Various University Campuses, NSW, 2 March 1993
  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 September 1991

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Performer

Don Mamouney - Director, Designer

Bruce McKendry - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Kate Price - Musical Director, Producer

Mark Wilmott - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003
  • Another Night: Medea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 April 2003
  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 May 2001

Ian Bowie - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • The Measure, Various University Campuses, NSW, 2 March 1993

Rosalind Crisp - Performer, Choreographer

Tanya Gerstle - Administrator

  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • The Measure, Various University Campuses, NSW, 2 March 1993

Eloise Knight - Director, Choreographer

Katia Molino - Performer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 May 2001
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Nigel Ubrihien - Musician, Musical Director

Melanie Van Til - Stage Manager

Amanda Aitken - Actor

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Peretta Anggerek - Singer

Boris Bagatinni - Visual Artist

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Virginia Baxter - Dramaturg

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Michael Bell - Musician

Andrew Bluff - Visual Artist

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Mandy Bransgrove - Actor

Cathy Brecely - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Sue Broadway - Devisor, Performer

  • Baggage Carousel, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 October 2003

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Hayden Burgoyne - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Therese Cashew - Performer

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Needfire, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 April 2008

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Louis-Nicolas Clerambault - Composer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Therese Collie - Director

  • Baggage Carousel, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 October 2003

Rebecca Collins - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Justin Crebert - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Jessica Cunich-Sheaffe - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

John D'Arcy - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Christopher Davis - Performer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Judith Dodsworth - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Michael Doneman - Director

Carol Ann Duffy - Adaptor

  • Grimm Tales, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 21 September 2002

Kath Duhigg - Dancer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Nick Enright - Writer, Lyricist

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Fleur Evans - Performer

  • Baggage Carousel, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 October 2003

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Christine Forbes - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Marcus Graham - Actor

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Clare Hague - Performer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 May 2001

David Hewitt - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

John Howard - Actor

Margaret Howard - Musician

Lousie Hucks - Stage Manager

Sue Jackman - Actor

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg

John Kelly - Actor

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

Peter Kingston - Director

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Marianthe Loucataris - Musical Director

  • Baggage Carousel, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 October 2003

Ann Madden - Properties Master

Nick Mahr - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Joel Markham - Performer

Bruce McHendry - Production Manager

  • The Measure, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1995

Alison Morley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Helen Morse - Actor

Lynne Murray - Performer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 May 2001

Louise Page - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Dina Panozzo - Dancer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Ingrid Parker - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Sam Parsonson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Anthea Paton-Kurz - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Janine Peacock - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Anna Phillips - Director

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Ken Roach - Lighting Designer

Steven Robinson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

John Romeril - Writer

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Michael Roper - Musical Director

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Prisque Salvi - Designer

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

Fiona Shannon - Actor

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Ben Shephard - Actor, Producer

Tim Shephard - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Ben Shepherd - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Tim Supple - Adaptor

  • Grimm Tales, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 21 September 2002

Sally Sussman - Director, Scenario

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Cristabel Sved - Director

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Catherine Tabrett - Musician

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Katie Thompson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Stuart Udy - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Grimm Tales, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 21 September 2002

David van Vuuran - Actor

Richard Vella - Composer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 May 2001

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Brodie Woods - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 15 May 2004

Zhang Zhijun - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004
  • Sidetrack Sixth Annual Contemporary Performance Festival, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 September 1995
  • The Cutting Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 June 1995
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Stalker Theatre Company

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 2007
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004
  • Sidetrack Sixth Annual Contemporary Performance Festival, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 September 1995

Arts NSW

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012
  • RED, Singapore, Singapore, 2009
  • RED, Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela, 2006
  • RED, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 2006
  • RED, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 2005
  • RED, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 2005
  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • RED, Passamtswiese, Stadtpark, Wiesbaden, Germany, 3 August 2004
  • RED, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 2004
  • RED, Parramatta Park, Parramatta, NSW, 2004
  • Sidetrack Sixth Annual Contemporary Performance Festival, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 September 1995

Sidetrack Performance Group

Smart Arts Theatrics

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Cutting Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 June 1995
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 September 1991

The Performance Space

  • The Cutting Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 June 1995
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

A Nose Of Her Own Company

  • Baggage Carousel, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 October 2003

Beltaine Collective

  • Needfire, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 3 April 2008

Circus WOW

  • Baggage Carousel, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 October 2003

Goethe Institut

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Gravity Feed

Honeysuckle Development Corporation

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

La Boite Youth Theatre

La Boite Youth Theatre Workshop

Live Sites

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Newcastle Alliance

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

Newcastle City Council

  • RED, Harbour Square, Newcastle, NSW, 8 October 2004

QPAC

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Stopera

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Sydney Theatre Company

The Arts Centre

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

The Opera Project

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 May 2001

Time & Motion Project

Victorian Arts Council

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
Identifier 4324