Contributor Libby Higgin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Richard Piper - Musician, Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Shane Bourne - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musician, Composer, Musical Arranger

Judith McGrath - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Pamela Hollings - Assistant Director

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Bob Hornery - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Geoffrey Rush - Director, Actor, Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Carol Adams - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Stephen Agnew - Actor, Composer

Gae Anderson - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Ray Anderson - Actor

Nick Barnard - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Lucy Barter - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Binning - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Aristotle Black - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Tony Bonner - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Bryant - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David Cameron - Actor

Christopher Campbell - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Don Carter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Peter Casey - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Richard Cottrell - Director

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Drake - Actor

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

Paul English - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

June Finney - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Jennifer Ford - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Lyn Ford - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Camille Gardner - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Alan Gerrie - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Garry Ginivan - Choreographer

Denni Gordon - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Simon Gray - Playwright

Robert Greenfield - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Michael Gurr - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Nanette Hassall - Movement Director

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Barrie Hope - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Ros Horin - Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Kenneth Horler - Director

Michael Hurst - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

John Isles - Musical Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Janet Johnstone - Actor

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Barrie Kosky - Assistant Director

John Larking - Actor

Margaret Lasica - Movement Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Ray Lawler - Director

Ron Layne - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Ken Lennis - Stage Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Keith Little - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Helen Lorain - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Betty Lucas - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Jeni Martin - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

David H. McIlwraith - Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Rona McLeod - Actor

Barrie McMahon - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Babs McMillan - Director

David McPherson - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Denis Moore - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

Gail Muller - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Jillian Murray - Actor

Bill Newman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Adriane Nock - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David Nock - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

John O'May - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Arthur Pickering - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Jeffery Pittam - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Cherie Popp - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David Pownall - Playwright

Robert Quilter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Louise Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Tim Robertson - Adaptor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Hugh Sadler - Producer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Len Sadler - Producer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

June Salter - Actor

Marie Louise Schubert - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Martin Sharp - Set Designer

Alexis Shemansky - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Norman Staines - Actor

Michael Stanley - Composer

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Taya Straton - Actor

Paddy Teuma - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Thomson - Actor

Alastair Topham - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Jenny Walsh - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

John White - Composer

Huw Williams - Actor

Lynne Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Kerry Winters - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Chin Yu - Associate Director, Consultant

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Stage Company

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Identifier 431899