Contributor Victor Mednis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Events

Scenic Artist

Set and/or Property Maker

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Margaret Day - Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker, Coordinator

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director, Production Manager

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Ron Robinson - Actor, Coordinator

Leon White - Violinist

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Anne Adamek - Harpist

Michael Askill - Percussionist

June Ball - Actor

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Lola Beames - Front of House

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

John Blaine - Set Designer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Arthur Bone - Violinist

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Bill Connolly - Actor

Dianne Coote - Actor

Janet Craig - Choir

Laurie Crooks - Actor

David Cubbin - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer

Laurie Davies - Actor

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

George Farquhar - Playwright

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Stanley Fry - Violinist

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

David Galliver - Conductor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

John Greening - Choir

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

George Hann - Violinist

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Tony Haslam - Actor

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Max Height - Actor

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Frank Hind - Actor

Jan Hodge - Choir

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Morna Jones - Actor

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Ian Knowles - Choir

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Janis Laurs - Violinist

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Anna Lester - Choir

Graham Levy - Choir

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

Barry Lovett - Actor

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Tim Mares - Editor

Judy Marriage - Properties Master

Jean Marshall - Director

Betty Martin - Actor

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Harry Medlin - Executive Producer

Peter Meredith - Actor

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Peter Miles - Production Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Austin Myers - Choir

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager

John Norman - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Leith Pederick - Choir

Judith Penna - Violinist

John Pfieffer - Choir

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Lazlo Pito - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Arthur Raine - Actor

Gabor Reeves - Musician

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

Dean Roberts - Actor

Standish Roberts - Violinist

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

John Rosenberg - Actor

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Des Rutherford - Sound Designer

John Sabine - Actor

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Pam Smiley - Actor

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Betty Smith - Costume Designer

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Mark Smith - Violinist

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

Heather Stark - Choir

Russell Starke - Actor

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Audrie Stern - Actor

Barbara Stevens - Actor

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Chris Tingley - Lighting Operator

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

John Trinder - Actor

Alan Walden - Actor

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Carol Williams - Choir

Christine Wilson - Choir

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Raylee Woolmore - Actor

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University Union

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 431496