Contributor Leon White
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Violinist
Notes Fiddler
Events

Violinist

Anne Adamek - Harpist, Violinist

Michael Askill - Trombonist, Percussionist

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Arthur Bone - Violinist, Bassist

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist, Musician

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Barbara Fairs - Violist, Violinist

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Stanley Fry - Musician, Violinist

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

George Hann - Violinist, Violist

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist, Cellist

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker, Coordinator

Janis Laurs - Violinist, Assistant Conductor

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director, Production Manager

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Judith Penna - Violinist

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer, Choir

Sharman Pretty - Violinist, Oboist

Standish Roberts - Violinist, Trumpeter

Claire Robertson - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Robinson - Coordinator, Actor

Mark Smith - Violinist, Cellist

Janis Svilans - Set and/or Property Maker, Violinist

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

June Ball - Actor

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Lola Beames - Front of House

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

John Blaine - Set Designer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Janet Craig - Choir

David Cubbin - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer

Laurie Davies - Actor

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Juris Ezergailis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Fairs - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

George Farquhar - Playwright

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

David Galliver - Conductor

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

John Greening - Choir

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Tony Haslam - Actor

Brenton Hay - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Max Height - Actor

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

Jan Hodge - Choir

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Ian Knowles - Choir

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Anna Lester - Choir

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Graham Levy - Choir

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

Barry Lovett - Actor

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Betty Martin - Actor

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

David McSkimming - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Harry Medlin - Executive Producer

Peter Meredith - Actor

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Peter Miles - Production Manager

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Austin Myers - Choir

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager

John Norman - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Leith Pederick - Choir

John Pfieffer - Choir

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Christopher Pooley - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gabor Reeves - Musician

David Reid - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

John Sabine - Actor

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Schlank - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Audrie Stern - Actor

Barbara Stevens - Actor

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Alison Stewart - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Damien Thomson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

John Trinder - Actor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Laura Viksna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Michele Walsh - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Carol Williams - Choir

Christine Wilson - Choir

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Adelaide University Union

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

This Is Not Art

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Identifier 431489