Contributor Peter Roehlen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Peter Josef Roehlen
Gender Male
Date of Birth 31 May 1930
Date of Death 8 July 2005
Functions Technical Director
Notes Peter Roehlen was Technical Director for the Melbourne Theatre Company.
Events

Production Manager

Technical Director

Projectionist

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Production Supervisor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

John Sumner - Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Irene Inescort - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor, Director

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Lighting Operator

David Downer - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director, Playwright, Adaptor, Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Electrician, Lighting Operator

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager, Director

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Gary Down - Composer, Lyricist, Actor, Director

Frank Thring - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Singer, Director

Edward Hepple - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Robert Hewett - Playwright, Actor, Director

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Colin Alexander - Electrician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Unknown

Bob Hornery - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager, Musical Director

Ian Suddards - Actor

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Some of My Best Friends are Women, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 July 1976
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

David Clendinning - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Phelan - Actor

Mick Rodger - Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer, Adaptor, Assistant Director

John Wood - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Voice Over Artist, Stage Manager, Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Rod Anderson - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor, Director

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Terry McDermott - Actor

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Costume Assistant, Stage Manager

Alan Andrews - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
  • Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Vivien Davies - Actor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Babs McMillan - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
  • The Lady from the Sea, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 May 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

James Shaw - Actor

Clare Stanham - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Elizabeth Vodicka - Assistant Stage Manager

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Warwick Comber - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Robert Hanson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Valma Pratt - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972

Peter Adams - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

John Derum - Actor, Director

Beverley Dunn - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor, Fight Director

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Murphy - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • Absurd Person Singular, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Pericles, Prince of Tyre, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Syd Conabere - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Hamish Hughes - Actor

  • The Time is Not Yet Ripe, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1973
  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973
  • The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Brian James - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

David Miller - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Anne Phelan - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor, Adaptor, Devisor

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Bruce Spence - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

John Allen - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Musician

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director

Carol Burns - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Lynette Curran - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor, Director, Fight Director

Peter Flett - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Conductor, Pianist, Musical Arranger, Composer

John Gibson - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director, Playwright, Production Manager

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971

June Jago - Actor

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

David Letch - Actor

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Colette Mann - Choreographer, Movement Director, Actor

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Judith McGrath - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

William Nagle - Actor, Fight Director

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Hu Pryce - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Sue Russell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Harry Tawse - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Kate Turner - Actor

Vito Arena - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Matthew Burton - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Chris Connelly - Actor

Simon Dickeson - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor, Choreographer

  • Trumpets and Raspberries, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1985
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Sheila Florance - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Frank Hauser - Director, Music and Lyrics, Adaptor, Book and Lyrics

  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978

Philip Holder - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Wilton Morley - Producer, Assistant to the Director, Assistant Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

John Powers - Playwright

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

John Walton - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager, Stage Director

  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Roderick Williams - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Googie Withers - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor, Choreographer

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Suzannah Conway - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Max Cullen - Actor

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Paul English - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director, Adaptor

Keith Foote - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Giordano Gangl - Actor, Festival Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Norman Hodges - Actor

Paul Jones - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

John Krummel - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Maggie Millar - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Amanda Muggleton - Actor, Choreographer

Bill Murdoch - Musician, Musical Director

Peter Nichols - Playwright

John O'May - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Robert Randall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

David Spurling - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Ross Williams - Actor

Marcel Achard - Playwright

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Grace Ashleigh - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

John Bailey - Choreographer, Stage Manager

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Caryl Brahms - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Felicity Douglas - Adaptor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Bob Evans - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974

Gail Evans - Actor

Stewart Faichney - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna French - Costume Designer, Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Pam Gems - Playwright

Max Gillies - Actor

Susan Greaves - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Musical Director

Peter James - Director

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Ronald Korosy - Actor

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

John Lee - Actor

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Dianne Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Rona McLeod - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

David Myles - Director, Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Chris Orchard - Actor

John Orcsik - Fight Director, Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Gary Samolin - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Ned Sherrin - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Angus Strathie - Designer

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980

Kim Trengove - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984

Gary Wastell - Actor

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983

Adrian Wright - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Bernie Wynack - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Brian Young - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

David Allen - Playwright

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

David Baird - Puppetry Consultant

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Don Barker - Actor

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Kylie Belling - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Nancy Black - Actor, Dialect Coach

Michael Blakemore - Director

Heather Bolton - Actor

Joe Bolza - Mime Consultant

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Stephen Bourne-Emery - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

William Brandt - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Burgess - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor, Fight Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

Jenny Castles - Actor

Ron Challinor - Choreographer, Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Moira Claux - Actor

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Boris Conley - Musician

Shane Connor - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

Robin Cuming - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

George Dreyfus - Composer

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Alex Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer, Composer, Musical Director

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Nick Enright - Director, Adaptor, Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Maurie Fields - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Stuart Finch - Actor

John Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Dario Fo - Playwright

Bill Fox - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Andreas Furness - Movement Director

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager

Robert Gard - Singer

Ian Giles - Director

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Ashley Gordon - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Diana Greentree - Actor

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer

Helen Hassell - Musician, Oboist

Bill Hawtin - Sound Designer

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Nina Holgate - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Paul Judd - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Kathner - Designer

Peter King - Director

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Lyn Lee - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Pauline Lee - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Adele Lewin - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Alix Longman - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Stage Manager, Adaptor

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Robert McCullough - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer

John McTernan - Actor

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

Leigh Morgan - Actor

William Murdoch - Musical Director, Actor

Nano Nagle - Actor

Mark Neal - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Terence O'Connell - Director

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Mary O'Malley - Playwright

Tom Oliver - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Uri Palti - Voice Over Artist

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Alexander Papps - Actor

Chris Paterson - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

John Preston - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Revell - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

David Roberts - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Ron Rodger - Director

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Michael Rowan - Actor

Alex Scott - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Ross Skiffington - Actor

  • Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

David Storey - Playwright

Taya Straton - Actor

Alfred Strauks - Actor, Musician

Brigita Strods - Assistant Stage Manager

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Lizz Talbot - Puppeteer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Beatrice Watts - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Suzette Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ernest Wilson - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant, Puppeteer

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer

Margaret Younger - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Michael Aitkens - Actor

  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

Desire Akanni - Actor

Alonso Alegria - Playwright

Bruce Alexander - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Julianna Allan - Actor

David Allardice - Musical Director

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

David Allshorn - Actor

Ron Anderson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

Bruno Annetta - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Jillian Archer - Actor

Darren Ardley - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ian Armit - Composer

Linda Aronson - Playwright

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Don Ashby - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Askew - Actor

David Atkins - Actor, Choreographer

Eric Austen-Phillips - Musical Arranger

Norman Ayrton - Director

Dalmazio Babare - Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Robert Baldick - Translator

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Arthur Barradell-Smith - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Wolfgang Bauer - Playwright

Alan Becher - Actor

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

John Bell - Director

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Faye Bendrups - Actor

Jean Benedetti - Translator

Robert Benedetti - Director

Bill Bennett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Eric Bentley - Translator

Steven Berkoff - Director, Designer, Adaptor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Alison Bird - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Valma Bolton - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Tony Bonner - Actor

David Bonney - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Dannie Bourne - Musical Director, Pianist

Robin Bowering - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Kellie Bray - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

David Brindley - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Denise Brooks - Flautist

Bryan Brown - Actor

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Peter Buckley - Musician

Janet Burnett - Actor

Peter Cahill - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Michael Carman - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Anne Charleston - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Cinnamon Clark - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Alan Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Coard - Actor

John Cockerill - Tenor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

George M. Cohan - Playwright

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Richard Collins - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Athol Compton - Actor

Sally Conabere - Actor

Tom Cone - Translator

William Congreve - Playwright

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Sally Cooper - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

John Cousins - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

Noel Coward - Playwright

Jayne Craig - Actor

Lisa Crittendon - Actor

Michelle Crockett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Bradley Croft - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Poppy Crone - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Crosby - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Ian Cuming - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Ewa Czajor - Assistant Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Anna Daniel - Cellist

Helen Darlington - Actor

Susan Davey - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

William de Goode - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Paul Dessau - Composer

John Dick - Actor

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Patrick Dickson - Actor

David Doery - Actor

Lisa Dombroski - Assistant Director

Andrew Dove - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Druitt - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pamela Drysdale - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Gerry Duggan - Actor

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Jill Dwyer - Playwright

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

David Edgar - Adaptor

Ben Edwards - Set Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Maureen Edwards - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Liam Elliston - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Esslin - Translator

Renate Esslin - Translator

Louis Esson - Playwright

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Reg Evans - Actor

Pat Evison - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

George Farquhar - Playwright

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

  • Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Robert Fidgeon - Cartoonist

Gary Files - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Julian Flanagan - Lighting Operator

Peter Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Gordon Francis - Playwright

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Frank Garfield - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

John Garrett - Actor

Shirley Gee - Playwright

Rob George - Playwright, Lyricist

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Anne Gilhooly - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Choreographer

Richard Godden - Production Manager

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

David Goldstraw - Lighting Designer

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Dick Graham - Voice Coach

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Sean Grant - Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Chris Gray - Actor

Cliff Green - Playwright

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Andrew Greene - Musician

Jane Greenwood - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

John Gregg - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Anna-Maria Guigni - Translator

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Caroline Gyucha - Visual Artist

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Paul Hampton - Director

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Al Harding - Musician

Tony Hargrave - Sound Designer

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Robert Harrison - Actor

Robin Harrison - Actor

Ron Harrison - Playwright

Tony Harrison - Translator

Moss Hart - Writer

Trevor Harwood - Actor

John Hassell - Musician

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

George Henare - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Ken Hill - Music and Lyrics, Playwright

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

John Hipwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Ros Horin - Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Phillip Houghton - Composer

Donald Howarth - Playwright

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Bill Hunter - Actor

Michael Hurst - Actor

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Robinson Jeffers - Adaptor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Darren Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Hew Jones - Harpist

Sue Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Laurie Jordan - Actor

Franz Kafka - Writer

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

John Kani - Playwright

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Paul Karo - Director

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

George Kaufman - Writer

Paul Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Thomas Keneally - Writer

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew King - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Karen Knight - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Margot Knight - Actor

Robert Korosy - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

Tom Lake - Actor

Tony Lang - Assistant Stage Manager

James Langham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

James Langman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

John Larking - Actor

Margaret Lasica - Movement Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

David Latham - Movement Director

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Denny Lawrence - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Henry Lawson - Writer

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Louise Le Nay - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Allan Lees - Designer

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Gotthold Lessing - Playwright

Saul Levitt - Dramaturg

John Ley - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Marc Lhotellier - Assistant Stage Manager

Danee Lindsay - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Long - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Glenda Lum - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Lew Luton - Actor

Natalie Lynch - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Nicolas Lyon - Musician, Composer

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Cindy Machalek - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Mackay - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Don Mackay - Director

  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

George Mallaby - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Sam Mallet - Composer

David Mamet - Playwright

Peter Mander - Musician

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Eduardo Manet - Playwright

  • The Nuns, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 1976

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Dina Mann - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Anne Marshall - Lighting Operator

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Vanessa Martin - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Margarita Martinez - Stage Manager

Joanne Mason - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Ian Maxwell - Assistant Director

Roger McAvoy - Translator

John McCallum - Musician

Liam McCaul - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Jay McCormack - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Harold Mcdonald - Musician

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Laurel McGowan - Adaptor

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Brent McGregor - Director

Julie McGregor - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Fiona McIntosh - Assistant Stage Manager

Baird McKenna - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry McKimm - Musician

Anthony McManus - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Aubrey Mellor - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Esme Melville - Actor

Neil Melville - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Keith Michell - Actor, Playwright

Marina Milankovic - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

David Millar - Stage Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Greg Miller - Lighting Operator

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Anne Morell - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Lester Morris - Actor

Brenton Mouy - Percussionist

Martin Mowlan - Actor

Don Munro - Actor

Malcolm Munro - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Damien Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

David Murray - Actor

Robyn Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Danny Nash - Actor

Ian Nash - Playwright

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Russell Newman - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

John Niewenhuysen - Composer

Una Nolan - Dialect Coach

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Winston Ntshona - Playwright

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Joanne Offe - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

William Passmore - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Colin Phillips - Lighting Operator

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Ailsa Piper - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Walter Plinge - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Bruce Pollack - Fight Director

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

Fiona Press - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

Don Quin - Actor

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

David Rabe - Playwright

Leonard Radic - Devisor, Playwright

Therese Radic - Devisor, Playwright

Edward Ravenscroft - Playwright

Peter Read - Actor

Jason Reason - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Anne Reddin - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor, Musician

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Mary Robbe - Musician

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Lise Rodgers - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Ron Rosenberg - Musical Director

Gregory Ross - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Elizabeth Rule - Composer

Hugh Rule - Director

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Susan Russell - Actor

Mervyn Rutherford - Playwright

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Albie Sachs - Author

Barbara Sambell - Soprano

Saviour Sammut - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Peter Sardi - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Kate Saunders - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Clinton Savory - Actor

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Eugene Schlusser - Translator

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

John Seal - Percussionist

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Claire Sexton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Lighting Designer, Director

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Andrew Sharp - Actor

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Gary Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Neil Simon - Playwright

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Bruce Smeaton - Composer

Elaine Smith - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Gregory Sporton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Terry Stapleton - Playwright

William Stevenson - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

Peter Stratford - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Ian Strutt - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Red Symons - Musical Director, Musician, Conductor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

George Szewcow - Actor

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Daniel Szuc - Actor

Ramez Tabit - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

George Tabori - Adaptor

Larry Taffe - Musician, Musical Director

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Steven Tandy - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

James Taylor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Tony Taylor - Actor

Joachim Tenschert - Director

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Helen Tripp - Actor

Sam Trumble - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

George Tsousis - Stage Director

  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

John Turnbull - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

James Valentine - Musician

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Marilyn Vernon - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Alan Walker - Actor

Jamie Wallace - Actor

Grant Wallis - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Kurt Weill - Composer

John Wells - Adaptor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Peter Weston - Actor

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Madeleine White - Violist

Robert Whitehead - Director

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Peter Whitford - Percussionist

Peter Whitford - Actor

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

John Williams - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Julie Williams - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Sandy Williams - Musician, Composer

Paul Williamson - Musician

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

P.G. Wodehouse - Adaptor

Doris Younane - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

William Zappa - Fight Director

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Trust

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Handspan Theatre

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Morley Entertainment Productions

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Victorian Arts Centre

BR Enterprises

David Hannay and Keith Salvat

  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Garnet H. Carroll

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

Michael Codron

National Theatre Inc.

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Parachute Productions

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

The Canberra Times

The Department of the Capital Territory

The MLC Centre Management

  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Utah Foundation

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
Identifier 430163