Contributor John Blaine
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set and/or Property Maker
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Assistant Stage Manager

Set Designer

Stage Manager

Technical Director

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker, Coordinator, Stage Manager

Wayne Anthoney - Scriptwriter, Actor

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Associate Director

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Jim Silsbury - Producer, Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Gerald Born - Choir, Properties Master

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Alison Holder - Accompanist, Repetiteur

Gregory Lohe - Musician, Violinist

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist, Trumpeter

Standish Roberts - Musical Arranger, Violinist

Meredith Smith - Properties Master

Peter Smith - Scriptwriter, Actor

Vivien Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carol Williams - Choir, Musical Director

Anne Adamek - Harpist

John Adams - Actor

David Allen - Director

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Michael Armitage - Various

Michael Askill - Percussionist

John Aubrey - Writer

  • Brief Lives, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1972

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rob Avery - Lighting Operator

Wendy Bacon - Actor

Rodney Bain - Various

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Penny Barnes - Costume Designer

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Barry - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Peter Bodossian - Actor

David Boehm - Musician

Arthur Bone - Violinist

Linda Botherton - Choir

John Boully - Actor

Vina Brailsford - Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Alan Bretag - Scriptwriter

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Enid Brown - Actor

Chris Browne - Actor

Pixie Bunning - Actor

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Leslie Byers - Costume Maker

Don Byrne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Penny Byrne - Actor

David Cant - Musician

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Judy Casley-Smith - Actor

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Ross Challinger - Set and/or Property Maker

John Chatteris - Actor

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Bill Claridge - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Graham Clarke - Actor, Sound Designer

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Andrew Close - Scriptwriter

Ian Cockburn - Actor

Harold Coggins - Actor and Singer

Clive Cottell - Actor

David Cottrell - Various

Janet Craig - Choir

Barbara Crompton - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Lou Crotti - Actor

David Cubbin - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Dalman - Actor

Ian Dalwood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Helen Daniels - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Sue Darwent - Costume Maker

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Meredith Davis - Actor

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter

Rodney Dohnt - Actor

Andrew Doman - Lighting Operator

Roy Dotrice - Actor

  • Brief Lives, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1972

Andrew Dowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Dunsire - Set Designer

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Paul Eckert - Actor

Julie Edgson - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

John Edmund - Actor

Grant Elliott - Producer

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

Volodmyr Fedojuk - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Elizabeth Finch - Costume Maker

Bruce Foster - Production Manager

John Frances - Actor

Ian Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Stanley Fry - Violinist

David Galliver - Conductor

Tomothy Game - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Patrick Garland - Adaptor

  • Brief Lives, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1972

Peter Georecke - Actor

Rob George - Actor

Rick Gerner - Musical Director

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Brian Goers - Photographer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Adrian Golding - Stage Manager

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Matthew Goode - Scriptwriter

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Andrew Gramp - Sound Designer

Candy Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

John Greening - Choir

Andrew Gunn - Actor

Allan Gurr - Lighting Designer

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Actor and Singer

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Paul Haines - Assistant Stage Manager

John Hall - Accompanist

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Adrian Hann - Scriptwriter

George Hann - Violinist

Neville Hannaford - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Grant Hannon - Actor

Rex Harris - Actor

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Mary Harrison - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Iris Hart - Producer

Jonathon Hartstone - Scriptwriter

Robin Harwood - Scriptwriter

Sue Hatch - Actor

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Sue Heard - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Barrie Heaven - Actor

Rob Hewitt - Actor

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Max Hicks - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Craig Hill - Lighting Operator

Les Hinton - Actor

Alison Hocking - Costume Maker

Jeff Hockley - Actor

Jan Hodge - Choir

Jenny Holder - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

Amanda Irving - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Neville James - Trumpeter

Warren Jarrett - Director

Bryan Jenkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Khail Jureidini - Scriptwriter

Tom Karmel - Scriptwriter

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

Peter Kellett - Various

John Kendrick - Actor

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Robert Kimber - Director

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Ian Knowles - Choir

Igor Korencos - Set Designer

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Janis Laurs - Violinist

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ron Leak - Set and/or Property Maker

Anna Lester - Choir

Graham Levy - Choir

Pat Lewicki - Actor

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Robyn Lewis - Actor

Beryl Lokan - Accompanist

Jenni Lonergan - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Set and/or Property Maker

John MacGowan - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Jenny Manders - Choreographer

Tim Mares - Actor

Jo Martin - Costume Maker

Peter Martin - Scriptwriter

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Arnold Matters - Director

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Mary McArthurr - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ron McCook - Scriptwriter

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Tess McGair - Actor and Singer

Sue McKenzie - Costume Maker

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Vince McLoughlin - Actor

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor and Singer

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Iris Melville - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ion Menadue - Various

Cecil Merritt - Actor

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Sue Millard - Set and/or Property Maker

Janet Miller - Publicist

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Phillipa Milne - Set Designer

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Michael Moody - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Rob Morrison - Musician

Amanda Morriss - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Austin Myers - Choir

Tom Newlyn - Properties Master

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Rosie Osman - Lighting Operator

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

David Page - Wigmaker

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Rick Palmer - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Brief Lives, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1972

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Lee Pascoe - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

Garry Patterson - Actor

Robert Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Leith Pederick - Choir

Judith Penna - Violinist

John Pfieffer - Choir

Michael Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Lazlo Pito - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Ann Portus - Actor

John Potter - Producer

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Ivan Prizrenac - Trumpeter

John Pryzibilla - Scriptwriter

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

James Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ian Purcell - Actor

Graham Purcell Jnr. - Actor

Nornie Ramsay - Properties Master

Gabor Reeves - Musician

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Diana Richards - Actor

Barbara Roberts - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Bevan Roberts - Actor

David Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Julie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Richard Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

David Robertson - Musician

Jim Robertson - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Lynette Rolph - Actor

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Betty Ross - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Ian Ross - Musician

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Terry Ryan - Actor

Janet Saies - Choreographer

Dave Sainsbury - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Don Samson - Musical Arranger

Penny Sanders - Costume Maker

William Schoubridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

John Schrader - Actor

Brenton Schubert - Various

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Patrick Sharpe - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Lesley Shinners - Costume Maker

Kathy Short - Actor

Tony Short - Scriptwriter

Bob Sidler - Actor

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Betty Smith - Costume Designer

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Mark Smith - Violinist

Ben Sommer - Scriptwriter

Di South - Costume Maker

Carol Spargo - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Steve J Spears - Actor

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

James Stratmann - Scriptwriter

Tony Strutton - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Jill Thomas - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Mary Thompson - Actor

Audrey Thornton - Choir

John Tucker - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Sally Tugwell - Actor

Arwed Turon - Actor

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Avis Urlwin - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Joe Van Dalen - Actor

Sonja Van Dok - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Giuseppe Verdi - Dance Director

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Richard Wagner - Composer

Lorna Wallace - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Trevor Webb - Various

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Geoff Wells - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Wesley-Smith - Scriptwriter

Leon White - Violinist

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Helen Williams - Actor

Andrew Willoughby - Actor

Helen Willoughby - Actor

Christine Wilson - Choir

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Claire Woods - Actor

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Jennifer Wright - Costume Maker

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Margie Zanker - Costume Maker

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Pro-Opera Consort

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • Brief Lives, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1972
Identifier 425435