Contributor | Ray Withy | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Male | |
Functions | Lighting Operator / Technician | |
Events | ||
| ||
Lighting Designer
Lighting Operator / Technician
|
||
John Edmund - Actor, Director, Producer
Les Shipel - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Ron Beveridge - Actor
Patrick Bruer - Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Various
Khail Jureidini - Actor, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various
Mick Mykyta - Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Lorel Coombs - Properties Master
Margaret Day - Continuity, Stage Manager, Assistant
Helen Disney - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Margaret Forte - Properties Master
Robert Glastonbury - Actor
Judy Halliday - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Paul Marsh - Stage Manager
Gordon McDougall - Actor
Ann Mulliner - Actor
Diane O'Loughlin - Costume Assistant
Ann Pascoe - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Coralie Plush - Actor
Loriel Smart - Actor
Martin Smith - Set and/or Property Maker
Audrie Stern - Actor
Ann Szuster - Actor
Brian Wenzel - Actor
Laraine Wheeler - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
Margaret Allen - Actor
Peter Andersen - Various
Jean Anouilh - Playwright
Wayne Anthoney - Scriptwriter
Jill Bailey - Costume Assistant
June Ball - Actor
John Bannon - Various
Geoff Barnes - Actor
Angela Barrett - Actor
Dianne Bastian - Actor
Kerry Bennett - Costume Maker
Kitty Black - Translator
Martin Bleby - Actor
Guy Bolton - Adaptor
John Bray - Poet, Writer
Alan Bretag - Scriptwriter
John Brus - Set and/or Property Maker
Tanya Buik - Actor
Susie Burnard - Actor
Jenny Burton - Costume Designer
Priscilla Caldwell - Actor
Lewis John Carlino - Playwright
Eileen Chapman - Actor
Alice Ciganenko - Actor
Brian Coghlan - Actor
Christine Coleman - Actor
Mark Coleman - Scriptwriter
Barbara Conner - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Janyce Crosby - Actor
Danyse Crotti - Various
Robin Cutts - Costume Assistant
Kathleen Davey - Costume Assistant
Richard Davey - Set and/or Property Maker
Laurie Davies - Actor
Sophia De Ruyter - Costume Assistant
Joseph De Zolt - Set and/or Property Maker
Sheridan Dewhurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Sherilyn Dewhurst - Actor
Roger Dick - Actor
John Dillon - Lighting Operator / Technician
Julian Disney - Scriptwriter
Mary Dodgson - Front of House
Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer
Grahame Dudley - Musician, Sound Designer
Euripides - Playwright
Peter Eustace - Set and/or Property Maker
Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer
Katherine Fisher - Actor
Ian Foster - Lighting Designer
John Francis - Actor
Heather Freeman - Costume Assistant
Michael Gamble - Stage Manager
Colin George - Lighting Designer
Tony Georgeson - Actor
Grant Gill - Actor
Bart Gliddon - Lighting Designer
Ian Gliddon - Lighting Designer
Peter Goerecke - Actor
Don Goldsmith - Actor
Denny Gordon - Costume Maker
Kenneth Grahame - Writer
Donna Gray - Actor
John Gray - Performer
Daphne Grey - Actor
David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker
Penelope Griffith - Properties Master
Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist
Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist
Pam Guerin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Alan Gurr - Lighting Designer
Peta Gurr - Actor
Paul Haines - Scriptwriter
Chris Halfpenny - Actor
Janet Halliday - Actor
Laura Harrison - Sound Operator / Engineer
Sue Hatch - Accompanist
Marion Heathfield - Actor
Jon Hill - Lighting Designer
Keith Hind - Actor
Dianne Honey - Actor
David Hursthouse - Actor
Brenton John Illingworth - Actor
Phyllis Iredale - Actor
Amanda Irving - Actor
Margery Irving - Actor
Margaret Jackman - Front of House
Michael Jacobs - Various
Peter Jamieson - Stage Manager, Assistant
Jinny Jay - Various
Pamela Hansford Johnson - Translator
Bill Kay - Various
Dimitri Kazanski - Various
Michael Kentish - Various
H G Kippax - Reviewer
Joan Kirwan - Actor
Alan Lamb - Various
Ali Lamshed - Costume Maker
Graeme Langsford - Sound Operator / Engineer
Ray Lawler - Playwright
Harry Lawrence - Actor
Kathryn Lawrence - Various
Andrew Ligertwood - Actor
Bayes Lloyd - Properties Master
Diane Lum - Actor
Ian Macdonald - Musician
Helen Mansfield - Actor
Helen Manson - Choreographer
Judy Marchant - Various
Roger Marshman - Performer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Carol Marton - Costume Maker
Catherine Mattison - Various
Marcelle Maurette - Playwright
Grant McAuley - Actor
John McGowan - Actor
Anne McLeod - Stage Director
Mark McManus - Actor
Brian Messner - Actor
Margaret Michaelmore - Costume Assistant
Carmel Millhouse - Actor
A A Milne - Adaptor
Harold Minear - Director
Ian Mooney - Set Designer
Rob Morrison - Actor
Robert Muir - Stage Manager
Anne Mulliner - Actor
Yvonne Munro - Actor
Gail Munroe - Actor
David Myers - Performer
Ann Marie Mykyta - Actor
Ann Nicholson - Actor
Andrew Noblet - Actor
Michael Noblet - Actor
Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director, Voice Over Artist
Vera Ochryn - Costume Assistant
Marcus Othen - Actor
Ian Owens - Musical Director
John Paisley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Leeston Palmer-Smith - Actor
Richard Pank - Musician
Barbara Pannell - Stage Manager
Tony Pannell - Various
Jill Pascoe - Actor
Dean Patterson - Various
Kitty Peake - Actor
Colin Penney - Stage Manager, Assistant
Jo Peoples - Various
Deborah Phyllis - Actor
Jane Pickhaver - Costume Maker
Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright
Janette Pitcher - Actor
Betty Plinge - Voice Over Artist
Roger Plinge - Actor
Christopher Purcell - Actor
Elizabeth Purcell - Actor
Graham Purcell - Actor
Ian Purcell - Actor
Judith Purcell - Actor
Susan Purcell - Actor
Ryszard Pusz - Musician
Stephen Ramsey - Actor
Liz Ray - Costume Maker
Edward Reilly - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Jayne Renner - Actor
Ron Robinson - Stage Manager
Robert Rollison - Various
Mary Rowell - Actor
Michael Rutherford - Actor
Janet Saies - Actor
John Schrader - Actor
Peter Schultz - Actor
Owen Scotts - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Joan Shipway - Actor
Tony Short - Production Manager
Vicki Smallacombe - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Pete Smith - Scriptwriter
Robyn Smith - Actor
Vivien Smith - Costume Assistant
Barry Squires - Actor
Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor
Kathy Sturm - Various
David Summers - Actor
Rosemary Sweetapple - Actor
Kerry Tandy - Costume Maker
Bob Taylor - Actor
Brian Taylor - Actor
Glenn Taylor - Actor
Jan Taylor - Costume Assistant
Margaret Taylor - Costume Maker
Mary Taylor - Actor
Michael Theologia - Actor
Jill Thompson - Costume Maker
Maree Tomasetti - Actor
Barry Tozer - Lighting Designer
Meredith Treloar - Costume Maker
Deborah Trengrove - Actor
John Tucker - Actor
Art Vanderbilt - Scenic Artist
Rod Wallbridge - Actor
Graham Walters - Scenic Artist
Elizabeth Warrell - Actor
Barry Warren - Set Designer
Judy Watson - Costume Maker
Leonie Waye - Various
Barbara West - Actor
Christine Westwood - Properties Master
Hans Weverling - Set Designer
George Whaley - Actor
Ray Wheeler - Actor
Richard D White - Actor
David Whitford - Actor, Performer
Elizabeth Williams - Costume Assistant
Elizabeth Wilson - Various
Claire Woods - Actor
Patricia Woods - Actor
Warren Worth - Lighting Operator / Technician
Olga Zorich - Actor
|
||
The University of Adelaide, Theatre Guild
Pioneer Players
The Emerald Hill Theatre Company
The Players
The University of Adelaide, Footlights Club
Theatre 62 Enterprises Pty. Ltd.
|
||
Identifier | 424959 |
Provide feedback on Ray Withy