Contributor Claire Robertson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Designer, Set Designer
Events

Actor

Designer

Scenic Artist

Set and/or Property Maker

Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Bill Kay - Coordinator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

June Ball - Actor

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laurie Davies - Actor

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Meredith - Actor

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director, Production Manager

Peter Miles - Production Manager

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1968

Ron Robinson - Coordinator, Actor

John Sabine - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

John Trinder - Actor, Producer

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Leon White - Violinist

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Anne Adamek - Harpist

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Rodney Bain - Actor

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Lola Beames - Front of House

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

John Blaine - Set Designer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Arthur Bone - Violinist

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Linda Brotherton - Actor

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Vicsturs Cielens - Actor

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Murray Copland - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Janet Craig - Choir

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

David Cubbin - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Trevor Dodd - Actor

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

John Edge - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

George Farquhar - Playwright

Ian Farr - Composer

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Stanley Fry - Violinist

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

David Galliver - Conductor

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Matthew Goode - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Greening - Choir

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

George Hann - Violinist

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Tony Haslam - Actor

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Max Height - Actor

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

Jan Hodge - Choir

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Ian Knowles - Choir

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Janis Laurs - Violinist

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Anna Lester - Choir

Graham Levy - Choir

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

Barry Lovett - Actor

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Judy Marchant - Actor

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Betty Martin - Actor

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Harry Medlin - Executive Producer

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Angela Moore - Set Designer

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Austin Myers - Choir

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Norman - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Leith Pederick - Choir

Judith Penna - Violinist

John Pfieffer - Choir

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Lazlo Pito - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ann Portus - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Gabor Reeves - Musician

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Michael Reynolds - Actor

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

Standish Roberts - Violinist

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Kathy Short - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Mark Smith - Violinist

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

Steve J Spears - Actor

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Audrie Stern - Actor

Barbara Stevens - Actor

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Daniele Viliunas - Actor

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

Martin Wesley-Smith - Composer

Peter Wesley-Smith - Librettist

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Carol Williams - Choir

Christine Wilson - Choir

Claude Wischik - Actor

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Campus Theatre

Adelaide University Union

Medior

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Music Students' Association of University of Adelaide

Identifier 420791