Contributor Matthew O'Sullivan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Writer
Events

Actor

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • A Grave Man, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 February 2005
  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, April 2003
  • The Cherry Orchard, Wollongong University, Wollongong, NSW, 16 October 1991
  • The Department, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • The Portage to San Cristobal of A.H., Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1983
  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979
  • Crown Matrimonial, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 November 1978
  • Crown Matrimonial, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1978
  • An Evening with Adolf Hitler, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 28 September 1978
  • Crown Matrimonial, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 July 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976
  • Look Back in Anger, Loft Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, March 1975
  • Home and Beauty, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 September 1974
  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1973
  • The Coming of Stork, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1973

Director

Playwright

Writer

  • A Grave Man, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 February 2005
  • Real Estate, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 2004

Devisor

Stage Director

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Jenny Davis - Director

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Sue Kerr - Costume Designer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Jenny McNae - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Jake Newby - Set Designer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Sue Wilkes - Stage Manager

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Rodney Delaney - Director, Designer, Actor

John Cuffe - Actor

John Gaden - Director, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

John Bell - Director, Actor

John Burrows - Playwright

Esther Clarke - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

John Hall - Designer

John Hamblin - Actor

John Harding - Playwright

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director

Fay Kelton - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Dick May - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

Barry Otto - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

Royce Ryton - Playwright

June Salter - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Craig Ashley - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

Clare Binney - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976
  • A Taste of Honey, Loft Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, March 1975

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Thea Davies - Actor

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976
  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Department, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

John Fitzgerald - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Mel Gibson - Actor

Felicity Gordon - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Jane Harders - Actor

Allen Harvey - Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • Promenade, All, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, March 1976

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Guy le Claire - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

Keith Lee - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Margie McCrae - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978
  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Michael McGrath - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

John McTernan - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • Promenade, All, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, March 1976

Gai Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Steve Agnew - Assistant Director

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

John Allen - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

Keith Beaumont - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

Lee Biolos - Actor

  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, April 2003

Harrison Birtwistle - Musical Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Beverley Blankenship - Actor

Tristan Borrer - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Saturday Brander - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Michael Bula - Producer, Translator

  • Elle t'attend, Collingwood College Theatre, Collingwood, VIC, 25 August 2009

Angela Carmichael - Actor

  • A Grave Man, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 February 2005

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Anne Charleston - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Beth Child - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Michael Coe - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Graham Corry - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Stephen Costain - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Clodagh Crowe - Actor

Des Davis - Director, Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Diana Denley - Director

  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, April 2003

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

David Downer - Actor

Robert Driscoll - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

Alastair Duncan - Director

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Designer

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Prue Fitzpatrick - Actor

Libby Flemming - Actor

  • Real Estate, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 2004

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

Deborah Forman - Actor

  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

Jille Forsyth - Stage Manager

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Kerry Francis - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Charles Freyberg - Actor

  • Real Estate, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 2004

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Max Gillies - Actor

Nicholas Gledhill - Actor

  • Real Estate, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 2004

John Goffredo - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

David Gould - Actor

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Ron Graham - Actor

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Ray Gurney - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Christopher Hampton - Adaptor

Martin Harris - Actor

Stephanie K. Harris - Actor

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Alton Harvey - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Scott Higgins - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Barry Hill - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Promenade, All, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, March 1976

Louise Howitt - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Matthew Hyde - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

Kristi Jaas - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Marion Johns - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

John Judges - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Mark Kelly - Actor

Kay Kelton - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Ralph Kerle - Assistant Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Aldo King - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Julie Kirby - Costume Designer

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Jean Koek - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

John Larking - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Michael Long - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Tracy Mann - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Clive Marshall - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

W. Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Peter McCallum - Actor

  • Real Estate, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 2004

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Sue McIntyre - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Cameron Menzies - Director

  • Dark Summer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 27 January 2011

A. A. Milne - Writer

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Kaye Mortley - Producer

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Robert Murphy - Musical Director

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Toni Murphy - Actor

  • Real Estate, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 2004

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Bruce Myles - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Ray Nicholls - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

  • Promenade, All, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, March 1976

John Osborne - Playwright

Niki Owen - Actor

  • Real Estate, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 2004

Ian Peters - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

James Philpot - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Peter Pitcher - Stage Manager

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

James Porter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

David Price - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Angela Punch - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Sue Quigly - Stage Manager

  • Promenade, All, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, March 1976

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Kris Ralph - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Ella Rimington - Actor

David V Robison - Playwright

  • Promenade, All, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, March 1976

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Patrick Rowe - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Garry Scale - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

John Scholes - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Colin Schumacher - Director

  • Moving In, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 October 1981

Don Selwyn - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

John Senczuk - Designer, Director, Actor

Brenda Senders - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Dinah Shearing - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Illusionist

  • Dark Summer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 27 January 2011

Fred Steele - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

George Steiner - Author

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977

John Stoddart - Set Designer

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Romania Tappi - Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

Sam Toomey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

John Warnock - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

George Whaley - Fight Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Keith White - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

Lee Whitmore - Designer

Paul Williams - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Alan Wylie - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Gary Young - Actor

  • Winnie the Pooh, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 17 December 1976

Lee Young - Actor

  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, April 2003

Florian Zeller - Playwright

  • Elle t'attend, Collingwood College Theatre, Collingwood, VIC, 25 August 2009

The Actors' Company

Agelink Reminiscence Theatre Inc.

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Short and Sweet

  • A Grave Man, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 February 2005
  • Real Estate, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 2004

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

ABC Radio

  • Ubu Roi, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

Chapel off Chapel

  • Dark Summer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 27 January 2011

Festival of Perth

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne French Theatre

  • Elle t'attend, Collingwood College Theatre, Collingwood, VIC, 25 August 2009

Midsumma Festival

  • Dark Summer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 27 January 2011

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

OK Production

  • Dark Summer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 27 January 2011

Peter Williams

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Riverina Trucking Company

  • Moving In, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 October 1981

School of Creative Arts

Shakespeare Globe Theatre Company of Players

Sydney City Council

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Theatre South

University of New South Wales Drama Department

Vanwill Productions

Resources
Works
Identifier 4200