Contributor Ladislav Jasek
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Violinist
Events

Concert Master

Violinist

Musician

Orchestral Leader

Actor and Singer

Conductor

Michael Curry - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Harold Fairhurst - Violinist, Musician, Violist

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist, Violist, Orchestral Leader, Musician

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Bernard Vocadlo - Cellist, Musician

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Colin Peasley - Production Designer, Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Lucia Di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1992
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Robert Eddie - Actor, Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Clemens Leske - Pianist, Musician

Lynette Mann - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Wilby - Designer, Director

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Whitehead - Cellist

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Regisseur, Choreographer, Production Manager

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Performer

Paula Baird - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Brian Gilbertson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Lucia Di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1992
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Alan Light - Actor

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Conductor

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Kevin Mills - Actor, Performer

Kathleen Moore - Actor, Performer, Singer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor

Robert Allman - Performer, Singer, Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Mark Annear - Dancer

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Anson Austin - Actor

Dale Baker - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Designer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer

John Copley - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

John Dovey - Dancer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Nixon in China, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1992
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1986

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer, Actor

Greg Irvine - Designer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Actor

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Director

David Lichine - Choreographer

Kim Love - Dancer

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Director

Mark Pace - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Florin Radulescu - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

William Reid - Conductor

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Lesley Stender - Actor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Antonin Vranický - Composer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Performer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Heather Begg - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Alexander Benois - Designer

John Bishop - Conductor, Director

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Rosemary Boyle - Actor and Singer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1988

Joanne Canning - Actor, Dancer

Joan Carden - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Brian Crossley - Director

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Narelle Davidson - Actor

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Neville Grave - Actor

Carol Green - Dancer

John Greene - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1988

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor, Performer

John Hackett - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1986

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991

Mark Hodge - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

David Kram - Conductor

Henry Krips - Conductor

Maria Lang - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Robert Mitchell - Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Devisor, Director

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

James Orange - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Damian Palmer - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Marilyn Richardson - Singer, Actor

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer, Assistant Conductor, Musical Advisor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Joan Sutherland - Soprano, Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Lucrezia Borgia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1977

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Mastersingers of Nuremberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1978

Richard Wagner - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Linda Aitken - Stage Manager

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Devisor

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Allan Barry - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

Jennifer Bermingham - Performer, Actor

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Trevor Brown - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Gail Castle - Dancer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • The Fiery Angel, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1988
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Joady Chambers - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Gregory Dempsey - Singer, Actor

Malcolm Donnelly - Actor, Actor and Singer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Gale Edwards - Director

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Graeme Ewer - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Paul Ferris - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

John Germain - Actor

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Andrew Greene - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Robert Hughes - Composer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Garrick Jones - Actor and Singer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Franz Lehar - Composer

Diana Limb - Soprano

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Colin Metters - Conductor

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Artistic Director

Richard Mills - Composer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Jan Novak - Composer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Francesco Maria Piave - Librettist

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

David Pountney - Director

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet, Writer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979

Merlyn Quaife - Singer, Actor and Singer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Rosina Raisbeck - Singer, Actor

Mark Reily - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991

Garth Scott-Annetts - Director, Assistant Director

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor and Singer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Joaquin Turina - Composer

Richard Vocadlo - Cellist

Irene Waugh - Actor and Singer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Henri Wilden - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Alphonse Anthony - Violinist

Richard Armstrong - Conductor

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor and Singer

Norman Bailey - Actor

Felicity Baldock - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Josephine Barstow - Actor and Singer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Marie Bates - Soprano

Christopher Bath - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Arend Baumann - Actor and Singer

Connie Beadell - Violinist

David Belasco - Playwright

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Vanessa Benger - Actor and Singer

Lawrence Bennett - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Bruce Beresford - Director

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Nada Besir - Actor and Singer

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Bevan Bird - Percussionist

Maria Bjornson - Designer

Gregory Blackman - Clarinetist

Paul Blackman - Musician

Arbit Blatas - Designer

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

John Bolton Wood - Actor and Singer

James Bonnefin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Dorithie Bor - Violinist

Pavel Borkovec - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Tasso Bouyessis - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Tessa Bremner - Assistant Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

Valery Briusoff - Librettist

Merryn Brose - Violinist

Rhonda Bruce - Actor and Singer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Martin Butler - Violist

Reginald Byers - Actor

Don Byrne - Lighting Designer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Jordana Cammisa - Actor and Singer

Stephen Carter - Flautist

Peter Cassidy - Bassist

Brian Catchlove - Clarinetist, Musician

Allen Cathcart - Actor

Ruth Catlin - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Florian Cerny - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Doug Chambers - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Geoffrey Chard - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Lesley Cockram - Violist

Elizabeth Collins - Violinist

Jane Collins - Violinist

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Brian Cooper - Administrator

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer

Donald Creedy - Violinist

Graham Crettenden - Oboist

Geoffrey Crook - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Jacqueline Curiel - Cellist

Neil Currie - Composer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Henry Datyner - Violinist

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

James Dempsey - Trumpeter

Ian Denbigh - Trombonist

Grant Dickson - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Wendy Dixon - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Colin Doley - Trombonist

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Marcel Dupre - Composer

Sean Dwyer - Choreographer

Linda Edberg - Violinist

Mark Elder - Conductor

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michael Elwood - General Manager

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Ann Exelby - Violinist

Amanda Fairs - Violist

Karen Fasham - Bassist

Agnes Feld - Violinist

James Ferguson - Orchestral Leader

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

Gary Field - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jacqueline Forster - Actor and Singer

John Foster - Bassist

Emma Fox - Assistant Stage Manager

César Franck - Composer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

Hilary Frost - Orchestral Leader

Stanley Fry - Musician

Michael Fuller - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Andrea Gaze - Assistant Director

Francesco Germiniani - Composer

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

Alice Goodman - Librettist

Rex Graham - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Nelson Green - Musician

Wendy Green - Publicist

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Sandra Hahn - Actor and Singer

Philip Hall - Musician

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Christopher Handley - Cellist

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Sherrilyn Handley - Cellist

Eilene Hannan - Singer

Ingrid Hapke - Violist

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Kirsti Harms - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Kemeri Hastings - Violinist

Andrew Heading - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Karl Herisz - Violinist

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

James Hirschfeld - Violinist

Alison Holder - Accompanist

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

David Horlock - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Victor Hugo - Writer

Lindy Hume - Assistant Director

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Robert Hutcheson - Percussionist

Kevin Hywood - Orchestrator

Luigi Illica - Librettist

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer

Charles Ives - Composer

Danielle Jaquillard - Violinist

David Jenkins - Cellist

Marijana Jevremov - Assistant Stage Manager

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Chris Johnson - Director

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Karin Juhl - Administrator

Stuart Kale - Actor and Singer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Roger Kirk - Designer

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Koch - Flautist

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Composer

Vicki Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Russell Larkin - Assistant Musical Director

Stefanos Lazaridis - Designer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Erica Le - Violinist

Christa Leahmann - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Actor and Singer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Shirin Lim - Violinist

Tom Lingwood - Lighting Designer

Edward Linklater - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Adrienne Lobel - Set Designer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

John Luther Long - Playwright

Rodney Macann - Actor and Singer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

James Maddalena - Singer

Glenn Madden - Trumpeter

Malvina Major - Actor and Singer

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Bruce Martin - Singer

Guido Martin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jules Massenet - Composer

John Matheson - Conductor

Belinda Matonti - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Arnold Matters - Baritone

Thomas Matthews - Band Master

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Michael McAllister - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Norman McPherson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Ian McRae - Administrator

David McSkimming - Choir Master/Mistress

Mark McSweeney - Singer

Patrick Meegan - Administrator

Hephzibah Menuhin - Pianist

Yehudi Menuhin - Violinist

Frantisek Mica - Composer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Lindsay Mika - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Paul Miller - Oboist

Yvonne Minton - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Colin Mitchell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Leona Mitchell - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Thomas Moran - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

James Morris - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Raymond Myers - Actor

Craig Nankervis - Bassist

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1979

Tatyana Nikolayeva - Pianist

Jan Novak - Composer

Dorothy Oldham - Accompanist

Claire Oremland - Cellist

Howard Parkinson - Trombonist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Debbie Peake-Jones - Actor and Singer

David Perry - Chorus

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Etela Piha - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Christopher Pooley - Musician

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Brian Porter - Violinist

Joseph Post - Conductor

Patrick Power - Actor and Singer

Sharon Prero - Actor and Singer

Simon Preston - Composer

Claire Primrose - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

John Pringle - Singer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Peter Rackauskas - Actor and Singer

Dunya Ramicova - Costume Designer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Virginia Rawlinson - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Glenda Raymond - Soprano

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor and Singer

Martine Redman - Dancer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Alberto Remedios - Actor and Singer

Regina Resnik - Director

Angela Retchford - Flautist

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

James Ridewood - Designer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Gregory Roberts - Pianist

Felice Romani - Writer

David Ross - Fight Director

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

David Ross - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Margaret Rusell - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Gregory Rush - Percussionist

Greg Ryerson - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

John Salisbury - Choreographer

Malcolm Sargent - Conductor

Elizabeth Schlank - Pianist

Yvonne Schwerdt - Administrator

Grant Scobie - Musician

Bruno Sebastian - Actor

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Rosalie Selucky - Musician

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jonathan Shanks - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Beverley Shean - Actor and Singer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Meredith Siggs - Violinist

Wolfram Skalicki - Designer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Darren Skelton - Clarinetist

Marie-Louise Slaytor - Violinist

Alan Smith - Violinist

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Lynne Smythe - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Donald Solomon - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Vladimir Sommer - Composer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Rosemary St John - Harpist

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Josef Suk - Composer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jennifer Symonds - Violinist

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

Jiri Tancibudek - Oboist

Sarah Taylor - Cellist

Modest Ilich Tchaikovsky - Librettist

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Guila Tiver - Actor and Singer

Gulla Tiver - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Romola Tyrrell - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Warwick Tyrrell - Trombonist

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Ian Vayne - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Isabel Veale - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Velalien - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Otello, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

David Wardle - Chorus

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Peter Webb - Musician, Oboist

John Wegner - Singer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Peter Whish-Wilson - Musician

Enid Williams - Accompanist

Marcus Williams - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1981

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Shani Williams - Violist

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Hugo Wolf - Composer

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Efrem Zimbalist - Composer

Marilyn Zschau - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide University

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Opera

The State Opera of South Australia

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

State Opera Chorus

Australian Ballet Society

Elder Conservatorium String Quartet

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Etudes / Apollo / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989

The Sidney Myer Fund

Australian Ballet School

South Australian Ballet Club

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Orchestra

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

The University of Adelaide Music Society

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Adelaide City Council

Australian Dance Theatre

Danza Viva

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1988

Elder Conservatorium Chamber Orchestra

Elder Conservatorium Pianoforte Quartet

Festival of Sydney

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

J. and N. Tait

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Sydney Opera House

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

The Elder String Quartet

The Festival Chamber Group

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

This Is Not Art

Identifier 419681