Contributor Kenneth Horler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ken Horler
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Producer
Notes AM, QC
Events

Director

Designer

Producer

Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970
  • 'Tis Pity She's a Whore, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1961
  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Adaptor

Writer

Lyricist

Playwright

Set Designer

Artistic Director

Assistant Producer

Musical Arranger

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

John Gaden - Actor, Actor and Singer, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Robert Davis - Actor

John Bell - Designer, Director, Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Lyricist

  • Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1980
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976
  • Dirty Linen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 November 1976
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Alan Becher - Actor

Richard MacGillycuddy - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

John Clayton - Actor

  • The Job, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978
  • Giants, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978
  • There were Giants in Those Days, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978
  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977
  • Customs and Excise, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Martin Harris - Actor

Andrew McLennan - Actor

  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971
  • Customs and Excise, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971
  • 'Tis Pity She's a Whore, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1961
  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960
  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Robert Murphy - Musical Director, Composer

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director, Pianist, Composer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Designer

Bruce Beresford - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Blair - Writer, Actor, Playwright

Peter Carroll - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Jeremy Davis - Stage Manager, Actor

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Bob Maza - Writer, Artistic Director, Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Martin Sharp - Set Designer, Designer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Michael Allison - Actor

Janet Arbon - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Archer - Musical Arranger, Actor, Devisor, Actor and Singer

David Argue - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Richard Brennan - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Set Designer

Philip Clifton-Bligh - Actor

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

Max Cullen - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Robert Ellis - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Mungo B MacCallum - Actor, Stage Manager

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982
  • Potiphar's Wife, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Vicki Madison Clocks Out, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Matthew O'Sullivan - Playwright, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Brian Tapply - Actor

Marilyn Taylor - Actor

  • 'Tis Pity She's a Whore, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1961
  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960
  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Sally Toone - Set Designer, Designer

Richard Walsh - Administrator

Robyn Waterhouse - Actor

Jerry Wesley - Violinist, Musician

George Whaley - Actor, Fight Director, Director

Margie Wright - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Axel Bartz - Designer, Set Designer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Barry Bates - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

Paul Bertram - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Basia Bonkowski - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Stuart Campbell - Actor

John Clifton-Bligh - Actor

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist

Jim Crawford - Writer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Brian Donovan - Actor, Stage Manager

Danne Emerson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962
  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Ginge's Last Stand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1975
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Gary Foley - Actor, Writer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Peter Grose - Actor

  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960
  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Chris Haywood - Actor

James Hirschfeld - Actor

Brian Hocking - Graphic Designer

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Bill Hunter - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979
  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

John Huston - Writer

Ivar Kants - Actor

Barbara Lassau - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Mortison - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

William Nagle - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Martin Phelan - Actor

Johanna Piggot - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Bill Reed - Writer

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Leo Schofield - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960
  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Dennis Scott - Actor

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

George Shevtsov - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

David Spode - Set and/or Property Maker, Producer, Designer

Lloyd Suttor - Playwright

  • The Job, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978
  • Giants, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978

Paul Thom - Musical Director

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

John Verne - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Treasure Island, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1978

Christy Walker - Actor

Lindy Ward - Costume Designer

Rosalind Ward - Costume Designer

James Warner - Actor

Donna Ackerston - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Janet Alston - Actor

  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960

Les Amussen - Actor

Ray Anderson - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Wayne Anthoney - Festival Director

John Arden - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Peter Barclay - Director

Ivor Barnard - Actor

Eric Bentley - Playwright

Ugo Betti - Playwright

Pat Bishop - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Andy Bodor - Actor

Helen Boggis - Actor

Diana Booth - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Gerry Bostock - Actor

Phemie Bostock - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Jennifer Boyle - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

David Bracks - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

  • Banana, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1976

Rod Bridges - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Simon Brooke - Stage Manager

Kevin Brooks - Set Designer

Simon Burke - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Justin Byrne - Actor

Dennis Carroll - Playwright

Michael Caton - Actor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Bob Charles - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

Derrick Chetwyn - Actor

Terence Clarke - Actor

Craig Collinge - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Athol Compton - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

David Cook - Actor

Jeremy Cook - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Michael Cook - Actor

Bernard Cooley - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

John Copland - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Aileen Louisa Corpus III - Actor

Stephen Costain - Actor

  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

Don Crosby - Actor

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

E E Cummings - Playwright

  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960

John Cummings - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Janet Dawson - Set Designer

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

William Dean - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977

John Derum - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director, Actor, Composer

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Bob Duraux - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

John Earls - Actor

Max Fabre - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

George Farquhar - Playwright

Andrew Fisher - Stage Manager

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Sean Fonti - Actor

John Ford - Playwright

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Cornelia Frances - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Davy Frinces - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Jeremy Gadd - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Rae Geddes - Actor

Lorraine Gillard - Actor

  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960

Terence Goodall - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Graham - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Ron Graham - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Stephen Gryff - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Harding - Conductor

Denise Haren - Actor

  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Brian Harvey - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Angelo Hatsatouris - Actor

Janice Haworth - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Rodney Henderson - Actor

  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960

James Herschfeld - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

John Heywood - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Phillip Hickey - Producer

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Winton Higgins - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Barry Hill - Actor

Penny Hill - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Hill - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Margot Hilton - Playwright

John Hoddinott - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

May Hollinworth - Producer

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Diane Horler - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Horrobin - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Robert Hughes - Set Designer

  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Ric Hutton - Actor

Anthony Ingersent - Actor

Kerry James - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Ray Keogh - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Bill Knight - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Jude Kuring - Actor

Philip Lanley - Musician

Ken Lawrence - Actor

David Lawton - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Kevin Leslie - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Vivienne Lincoln - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Michael Lodge - Set Designer

Robert Lord - Playwright

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Warren Lowery - Stage Manager

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Nicolas Lyon - Actor

Mungo W MacCallum - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Judy MacGregor-Smith - Actor

Maggie Mackay - Stage Manager

Donald Magarey - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Stephen Malone - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Ralph Manheim - Translator

John Mant - Administrator

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Alec Marchevsky - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Lex Marinos - Actor

George Markou - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Glenn Mason - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Dick May - Actor

Myfanwy May - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Jock McLachlan - Actor

Ray Meagher - Actor

John Menczel - Actor

  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960

Ralph Middenway - Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Trefor Morgan - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Michael Morley - Musical Arranger

Fran Morrison - Actor

  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960

Dick Motts - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Patricia Moyes - Translator

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Bruce Myles - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Michael Newman - Actor

Robert Newman - Actor

Tom Nichols - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Ann O'Neill - Actor

  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Colleen Olliffe - Actor

  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960

Chris Orchard - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Geoff Parry - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Ruth Peacock - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Maurice Pitfield - Actor, Festival Director

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Andre Previn - Composer

Mary Pusey - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Walter Pym - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Greg Radford - Choreographer

Nicholas Raschke - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

John Ridley - Stage Manager

  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960

Julie Robb - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Barrie Roberts - Actor

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Ian Robinson - Scenic Artist

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

William Rodman - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

John Romeril - Playwright

Veronica Rouse - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977

William Rutledge - Actor

Jean-Claude Sans Souci - Composer

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Graham Sawyer - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Craig Scott - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Mary Ann Severne - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Julie Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Kevin Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Madeleine St John - Actor

  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960

Fran Stanton - Production Coordinator

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977

Philip Stevenson - Stage Manager

Alistair Stewart - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Susan Taylor - Actor

Lorraine Thomas - Actor

  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960

Robyn Thornton - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977

Mavis Turner - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Alan Walker - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

John Warnock - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Dennis Watkins - Production Coordinator

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Paul Wentford - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Artistic Director

Katy Wild - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Bindi Williams - Actor

Jane Williams - Actor

Rod Williams - Actor

Colin Willis - Actor

Glenn Wilson - Actor

  • Him, Broadway Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1960

Shane Withington - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

John Wood - Actor

Francis Yin - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Nimrod Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • The Old Familiar Juice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • The Chocolate Frog, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972
  • Basically Black, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1972
  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971
  • Customs and Excise, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Sydney University Players

Festival of Sydney

Nimrod

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Streets Ice Cream

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

Sydney City Council

The Sydney Committee

Winfield Promotions Company

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

American Express

Asian Affair Holidays

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Ministry of Tourism and Recreation

Bulyan Players

Companion Camping Equipment

McCuaig and Collier Real Estate Management

Melbourne University Dramatic Society

National Black Theatre

National Union of Australian University Students

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

New England University Dramatic Society

New Zealand Government Tourist Bureau

Newcastle University Community Services

Newcastle CAE

Old Nick Company Inc.

QANTAS

Sportsfisherman Marine

St. Pauls College Mummers

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Sydney University Theatre Council

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

University Dramatic Society

Utah Foundation

Resources
Identifier 417708