Contributor Philip Graham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Chester; Chester Graham
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Writer
Events

Actor

Writer

Author

Director

Lyricist

Producer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Anton Crouch - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Brian Harvey - Director, Producer, Actor, Writer, Stage Manager

John Cummings - Writer, Actor, Lyricist, Director, Producer

Carole Bell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Vic Bizannes - Composer, Producer, Pianist, Lyricist, Musical Director

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Down to Earth, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1955
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Jennifer Boyle - Actor

Andrew Fisher - Stage Manager, Actor, Writer

John Hoddinott - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Writer

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist, Director

Helen Britton - Actor

Margaret Carroll - Actor

John Croyston - Actor, Director

John Elder - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

Clive James - Writer, Author, Actor, Producer

Claerwaen Jones - Actor

Pete Lazar - Director, Producer

Denise Maddocks - Actor

John Mant - Administrator, Actor

  • Wet Blankets, Saint Barnabas Church Hall Broadway, Glebe, NSW, 2 May 1961
  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957
  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Andrew McLennan - Actor

John Menczel - Actor

Michael Newman - Writer, Actor, Producer

Colleen Olliffe - Actor

Bill Pinwill - Writer, Administrator, Actor

Albie Thoms - Writer, Producer

Terry Torpey - Actor

Patricia Wildie - Actor

Jim Young - Stage Manager

Douglas Agnew - Actor

Betty Arnold - Singer

John Bailey - Administrator

Michael Baume - Actor

Douglas Bladon - Actor

David Bluford - Actor

Jan Buchanan - Actor

Jan Bunch - Chorus, Actor

  • Down to Earth, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1955
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Jill Cameron - Actor, Scriptwriter

Orlando Casabeer - Set Designer

John Clifton-Bligh - Actor

Alan Cooper - Writer

Barbara Cramsie - Actor

Vashti Farrer - Actor, Writer

David Ferraro - Actor

Ann Foster - Actor

Graham Hill - Actor

Lyn Innes - Writer, Actor

Grahame Kent - Actor

Elizabeth Laver - Actor, Singer

Dinah Litchfield - Actor

Jan Lowe - Actor

Mungo B MacCallum - Actor, Writer, Producer

Peter MacDonald - Actor

Michael Marsh - Actor

Barry McDonald - Writer, Editor

George Molnar - Cartoonist, Writer

  • Down to Earth, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1955
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Lyn Munro - Actor

Lawrence Nield - Set Designer

  • Wet Blankets, Saint Barnabas Church Hall Broadway, Glebe, NSW, 2 May 1961
  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Ann O'Neill - Actor

Mary Pusey - Actor

Leo Schofield - Producer, Costume Designer, Director, Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Brian Sommers - Writer, Producer

Brian Southwell - Producer, Writer

David Spode - Designer, Writer

Peter Stannard - Composer, Actor

  • The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, September 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Elizabeth Sweet - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Brian Tapply - Actor

Tom Torda - Assistant Producer

  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peter Trebilco - Producer, Director

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

Alan Walker - Writer, Actor

Richard Walsh - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Robyn Waterhouse - Actor

Jill White - Actor

  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Joanne Williamson - Actor

Persia - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Marion Adams - Chorus

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Don Ayrton - Actor

Frank Baden-Powell - Producer

Albin Balogh - Writer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

John Bell - Actor

  • Wet Blankets, Saint Barnabas Church Hall Broadway, Glebe, NSW, 2 May 1961

Rod Bieleski - Actor

Roger Black - Actor

Ron Blair - Writer

Ralph Brading - Actor

David Brown - Actor

Peter Butler - Composer

Grace Campbell - Writer

Jim Carlton - Administrator

Wendy Castley - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Ross Chambers - Translator

Coralie Condon - Producer, Director

Doug Cowan - Composer

Roger Cox - Actor

Nancy Crispin-Smith - Musical Director

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

John Cross - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Jennifer Davidson - Actor

Gayle Davies - Actor

Maiben Davies - Actor

John Dean - Actor

Gene Devlin - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

John Dey - Actor

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peter Drake - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Jon Duncan - Producer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Graham Eadie - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Bob Ellis - Actor

  • Wet Blankets, Saint Barnabas Church Hall Broadway, Glebe, NSW, 2 May 1961

Euripides - Playwright

Diane Evans - Actor

Gina Everston - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Gina Eviston - Actor

  • Wet Blankets, Saint Barnabas Church Hall Broadway, Glebe, NSW, 2 May 1961

Abdul Fatah - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Bill Ford - Dancer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peggy Fordham - Administrator

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Garie Fotheringham - Director

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Jim Friend - Lyricist

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Jan Garret - Actor

  • The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, September 1956

Bill Goard - Actor

Bruce Goddard - Stage Manager

Charles Goldberg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Newton Goldman - Musical Director

Sam Goldstein - Dancer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Douglas Gordon - Actor

Graham Grant - Composer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Germaine Greer - Actor

Steven Grettens - Actor

Brian Griffin - Costume Designer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peter Grose - Lighting Designer

Stephen Gryff - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Dick Hall - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Ro Hampton - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Roger Hatton - Administrator

Eva Hauser - Actor

Bob Hay - Actor

Diane Helm - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Tony Helm - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Rodney Henderson - Actor

Geoffrey Hewitt - Producer

Phillip Hickey - Producer

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Laurine Hicks - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Norman Hincksman - Administrator

John Horbath - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Constance Horton - Singer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Brian Hungerford - Actor

Neil Jackson - Actor

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

Clive Kane - Cinematographer

Virginia Kessell - Actor

Barbara King - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Ian Lacey - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Robert Laidley - Actor

Eleanor Langley - Actor

Joy Lawson - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Geoffrey Lehmann - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Richard LeRoy - Composer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

David Lloyd - Assistant Director

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Tony Locantro - Pianist

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Roger Lupton - Actor

Mungo W MacCallum - Actor

Graham MacDonald - Actor

Richard MacGillycuddy - Lighting Designer

  • Wet Blankets, Saint Barnabas Church Hall Broadway, Glebe, NSW, 2 May 1961

Hugh MacIndoe - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Robin Marr - Actor, Choreographer

Bernard Martin - Writer

Ian McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter McDonald - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

John McKellar - Lyricist

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Frank Merrick - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Ralph Middenway - Actor

John Milfull - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Geoff Mills - Actor

Trefor Morgan - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Patricia Moyes - Translator

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Colleen Mullavey - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Peter Mullens - Cinematographer

Bill Murray - Stage Manager

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Les Murray - Writer

Beverley Mutton - Actor

Garth Nettheim - Lyricist

Margot Noseda - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Frances O'Flynn - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

James Opperman - Actor

Toni Perrin - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Maurice Pitfield - Festival Director, Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Peter Platt - Musical Arranger

Megan Pratt - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Frances Preston - Actor

Henry Purcell - Composer

Julie Robb - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Bert Roberts - Stage Manager

Ian Ross - Actor

Michael Rubbo - Set Designer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Rona Sanford - Chorus, Actor

William Saroyan - Playwright

Bill Scarlett - Actor, Composer

Elma Scherf - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Gary Scrimgeour - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Marianne Seemann - Choreographer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Nigi Seemann - Dancer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Neil Shard - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Barry Simons - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Berry Smith - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Howard Smith - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

Libby Smith - Assistant Producer

Madeleine St John - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Larry Stitt - Actor

Yvonne Strode - Actor

Marilyn Taylor - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Greg Telford - Costume Designer

Neville Thiele - Assistant Director

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Paul Thom - Composer

  • Wet Blankets, Saint Barnabas Church Hall Broadway, Glebe, NSW, 2 May 1961

Jennifer Towndrow - Actor

Pamela Trethowan - Producer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Janet Uhr - Actor

Allan Walker - Actor

  • Wet Blankets, Saint Barnabas Church Hall Broadway, Glebe, NSW, 2 May 1961

Sonia Walsh - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Storry Walton - Actor

Gail Watson - Actor

John Watson - Set Designer

Judy Whealy - Actor

Elmer Q Winsome - Writer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Tom Worsley - Composer

Barbara Wright - Translator

Sydney University Players

Sydney University Theatre Council

St. Pauls College Mummers

  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

Sydney University Film Society

  • Down to Earth, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1955
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Sydney University Students' Representative Council

Frank Baden-Powell Enterprises Pty. Ltd.

National Union of Australian University Students

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Sydney University Jazz Group

Identifier 417652