Contributor Vic Bizannes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Producer, Pianist
Events
  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Down to Earth, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1955
  • Heaven's Above, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1954
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Composer

Lyricist

Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Assistant Producer

Musical Director

Pianist

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Producer

John Cummings - Lyricist, Writer, Director, Actor, Producer

Philip Graham - Actor, Lyricist, Producer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Down to Earth, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1955
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Brian Harvey - Actor, Producer, Writer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Heaven's Above, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1954
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peter Stannard - Composer, Lyricist, Director

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Heaven's Above, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1954
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Judy Barrell - Actor

Jennifer Boyle - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

Jan Bunch - Chorus, Actor

  • Down to Earth, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1955
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Margaret Carroll - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Down to Earth, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1955

Anton Crouch - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

Bill Goard - Actor

Charles Goldberg - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Newton Goldman - Lyricist, Musical Director

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

Brian Griffin - Costume Designer

Geoffrey Hewitt - Actor, Producer

Virginia Kessell - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

Pete Lazar - Director, Producer

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Barry McDonald - Editor, Writer

Peter McDonald - Actor

George Molnar - Cartoonist, Writer

  • Down to Earth, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1955
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Garth Nettheim - Actor, Lyricist

Elma Scherf - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Brian Southwell - Producer, Writer

Neville Thiele - Assistant Director, Writer

Tom Torda - Assistant Producer

  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peter Trebilco - Producer, Director

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

Jill White - Actor

  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Patricia Wildie - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Jim Young - Stage Manager

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Persia - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Marion Adams - Chorus

Douglas Agnew - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Betty Arnold - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

John Bailey - Administrator

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Albin Balogh - Writer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Eric Barbour - Actor

Michael Baume - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Tony Benjamin - Lyricist

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Douglas Bladon - Actor

Alan Bourke - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Ralph Brading - Actor

Helen Britton - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

David Brown - Actor

Jill Cameron - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Jim Carlton - Administrator

Alan Cooper - Writer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Doug Cowan - Composer

Roger Cox - Actor

Barbara Cramsie - Actor

Nancy Crispin-Smith - Musical Director

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Elsie Dayne - Choreographer

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

John Dey - Actor

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peter Drake - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Jon Duncan - Producer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

John Elder - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Beverley Evans - Choreographer

Gina Everston - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

David Ferraro - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Bill Ford - Dancer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peggy Fordham - Administrator

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Garie Fotheringham - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Jim Friend - Lyricist

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Bruce Goddard - Stage Manager

Sam Goldstein - Dancer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Douglas Gordon - Actor

Graham Grant - Composer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Stephen Gryff - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Ro Hampton - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Warwick Harvey - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Roger Hatton - Administrator

Eva Hauser - Actor

Bob Hay - Actor

Diane Helm - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Tony Helm - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Bruce Herps - Actor

Norman Hincksman - Administrator

Constance Horton - Singer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Robert Hughes - Actor

Lyn Innes - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Neil Jackson - Actor

Clive James - Writer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Claerwaen Jones - Actor

Clive Kane - Cinematographer

Gretchen Kent-Morse - Writer

Barbara King - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Ian Lacey - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Eleanor Langley - Actor

Elizabeth Laver - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Geoffrey Lehmann - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Richard LeRoy - Composer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Dinah Litchfield - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

David Lloyd - Assistant Director

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Tony Locantro - Pianist

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Hugh MacIndoe - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Carolyn MacLean - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Denise Maddocks - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Robin Marr - Actor, Choreographer

Michael Marsh - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Robert McDarra - Writer

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Ian McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

John McKellar - Lyricist

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Andrew McLennan - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Brian McMahon - Writer

Grahame McPherson - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Frank Merrick - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Ralph Middenway - Actor

John Milfull - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peter Mullens - Cinematographer

Bill Murray - Stage Manager

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Beverley Mutton - Actor

Lawrence Nield - Set Designer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Margot Noseda - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Frances O'Flynn - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

James Opperman - Actor

Toni Perrin - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Bill Pinwill - Writer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Cec Pitt - Actor

Peter Platt - Musical Arranger

John Poiner - Songwriter

John Pomeroy - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Frances Preston - Actor

Bert Roberts - Stage Manager

David Rofe - Actor

John Ross - Writer

Michael Rubbo - Set Designer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Rona Sanford - Actor, Chorus

Gary Scrimgeour - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Marianne Seemann - Choreographer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Nigi Seemann - Dancer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Neil Shard - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Barry Simons - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Berry Smith - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Howard Smith - Actor

Ron Smith - Administrator

Madeleine St John - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Larry Stitt - Actor

Yvonne Strode - Actor

Elizabeth Sweet - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Marilyn Taylor - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Terry Torpey - Actor

Pamela Trethowan - Producer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Paul Veron - Actor

Sonia Walsh - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Judy Whealy - Actor

Joanne Williamson - Actor

David Wilson - Director

Ruth Wilson - Actor

Elmer Q Winsome - Writer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Tom Worsley - Actor

St. Pauls College Mummers

Sydney University Film Society

Sydney University Students' Representative Council

Sydney University Players

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Sydney University Jazz Group

Sydney University Theatre Council

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
Identifier 417598