Contributor Mick Mykyta
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Assistant Producer, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Stage Manager
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Stage Director

Stage Manager

Actor

Producer

Production Manager

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Set Designer

Margaret Day - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Laurie Davies - Actor

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Don Barker - Director, Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Barbara West - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Co-ordinator, Graphic Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Pat Bruer - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Heather Greenslade - Set Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969
  • Tales of A Violent Man, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1969
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Miles - Production Manager, Sound Designer

Kathleen Parker - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ron Robinson - Actor, Stage Manager

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director, Musician

Audrie Stern - Actor

John Trinder - Actor

Michael Adams - Actor

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Alan Brissenden - Publicist, Director

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pixie Bunning - Actor, Properties Master

Ann Christie - Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor, Properties Master

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Margery Irving - Actor

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Beryl Lokan - Accompanist, Costume Maker

Betty Martin - Actor

Harry Medlin - Production Manager, Executive Producer

Peter Meredith - Actor

Ralph Middenway - Composer, Production Manager

Angela Moore - Actor, Set Designer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

John Paisley - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1968

Claire Robertson - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Paul Rubens - Actor, Lighting Operator

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Betty Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

John Adams - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Warwick Anderson - Actor

Stewart Armstrong - Actor

Marisa Ballini - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Murray Bowles - Photographer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

John Broome - Playwright, Director

Robert Brown - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

Martin Christmas - Publicist, Actor

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Mark Coleman - Scriptwriter

Murray Copland - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager, Front of House

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Bert Georgeson - Actor

Tom Georgeson - Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Penelope Griffith - Actor, Stage Manager

Pam Hailes - Administrator

Tony Haslam - Actor

Albert Havard - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965
  • Mother Courage, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1964

Marie Hazelwood - Actor, Front of House

Max Height - Actor

Jan Hodge - Actor

Colin Jenner - Actor

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Robert Leach - Actor

Nina Loizi - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Tim Mares - Actor, Administrator

Jean Marshall - Publicist

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Ann Mulliner - Actor, Associate Director

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969
  • Mother Courage, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1964

Tom Nelson - Producer

Kathy Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Pearce - Actor

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Pickhaver - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Diana Richards - Actor

Val Richards - Costume Maker

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director, Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

Mick Rodger - Director, Actor

Murray Rule - Costume Designer, Graphic Designer

John Sabine - Actor

John Schrader - Scriptwriter

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Vicki Smallacombe - Assistant Stage Manager, Speaker

Peter Smith - Actor

Heather Stanton - Scriptwriter, Actor

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Jennifer Stead - Properties Master

Ann Szuster - Actor

Brian Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

Roger Taylor - Actor

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Mark Weston - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

George Whaley - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Pat Woods - Actor

John Young - Actor

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Cathryn Adamson - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

John Allison - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Ro Andrewartha - Actor

John Antrobus - Playwright

Alexander Archdale - Actor

Jenny Archibald - Actor

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Allan Ash - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Sue Averay - Stage Manager

Wendy Bacon - Actor

Elizabeth Bailey - Actor

Frank Bailey - Producer

Judith Bailey - Actor

Jan Baker - Actor

Veronica Barker - Sound Operator/Engineer

Judith Barnett - Actor

Jennifer Barry - Actor

Richard Barton - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Lola Beames - Front of House

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Brian Bergin - Production Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Nicolette Bernard - Actor

Joy Berriman - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Albert Bertram - Actor

Richard Beynon - Actor

Ean Bidgood - Actor

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Robert Bond - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Bill Boucaut - Actor

Joe Bowler - Actor

Sally Brennan - Actor

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jill Brislan - Assistant Director

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Elizabeth (Libby) Brissenden - Costume Maker

Piers Brissenden - Actor

Roger Brissenden - Actor

Kevin Brooks - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Enid Brown - Actor

Judy Brown-Beresford - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Joan Bruce - Actor

Sylvia Budgen - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Robert Bulfield - Actor

Nona Burden - Actor

Robert Burgess - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Tom Byrne - Actor

Philip Cam - Actor

Jenny Campbell - Actor

Melvyn Cann - Musician

Lewis John Carlino - Playwright

Jill Cashmore - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Judy Casley-Smith - Actor

John Castle - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Eileen Chapman - Actor

Darien Chinnery - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Barbara Chominsky - Actor

Brian Claridge - Set Designer

Andrew Clark - Guitarist

Meredith Clark - Actor

Sandy Clark - Stage Director

David Close - Actor

Helen Collins - Actor

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Barbara Conner - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bill Connolly - Actor

Karren Cook - Dancer

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Alan Cotton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Graham Craig - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

John Crompton - Actor

Laurence Crooks - Front of House

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Tina Currie - Actor

Elizabeth Dalman - Actor

Peter Dalwood - Lighting Operator

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Valerie Daniels - Actor

Ronald Danvers - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Belinda Davey - Actor

Sheila Davies - Actor

Michael Davis - Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

John Dawes - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

John Day - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Director

John Derum - Actor

Paul Dessau - Composer

John Dick - Director

Mac Dick - Costume Maker

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer

Greg Diprose - Actor

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Rodney Dohnt - Actor

Jimmy Doone - Actor

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer

Greer Druce - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

Gerald Duggan - Actor

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Director

Terence Dyer - Actor

Dianne East - Actor

Paul Eckert - Actor

Charles Edelman - Director

John Edge - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Julie Edgson - Actor

Sylvan Elhay - Musician

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

John Elliott Thorp - Actor

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

George Farquhar - Playwright

Stuart Finch - Actor

Dianne Fischer - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Ken Fischer - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Robert Fisher - Actor

Dave Flanagan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Connie Francis - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

John Freeman - Scriptwriter

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Max Frisch - Playwright

Chris Fromm - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Elizabeth Funder - Actor

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

Margaret Gahan - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bob Gamlein - Lighting Operator

Bob Gamlen - Lighting Operator

Nicholas Ganzis - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Frank Gargro - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Ellice Garrett - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Tom Gawne - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Colin George - Lighting Designer

Rob George - Actor

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jo Gillen - Actor

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Jane Goodhart - Actor

Pamela Goodwin - Actor

Heather Gordon - Actor

Michael Gordon - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Gunter Grass - Playwright

Stephie Gratton - Actor

Patty Gratton French - Dancer

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ken Graves - Actor

Jocelyn Gray - Actor

Peter Green - Scriptwriter

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Bronwyn Greet - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Keith Gregory - Lighting Operator

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Jill Griffith - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Pam Guerin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Gunn - Actor

Peta Gurr - Actor

Kerry Hailstone - Actor

Graeme Hall - Actor

Janine Hamilton - Prompt

Michael Hamilton - Actor

Lesley Hammond - Actor

Alan Hannam - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Grant Hannon - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Wendy Harris - Actor

Laura Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer

Iris Hart - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Lessly Hatton - Actor

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Lawrence Hayes - Director

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Jan Heard - Actor

Jenny Heard - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Jill Heaton - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Julie Heinrich - Dancer

John Heuzenroeder - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Doug Hewitson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Rob Hewitt - Actor

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

David Hill - Actor

Frank Hind - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

James Hind - Actor

Jim Hind - Actor

Jeff Hockley - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Lesley Horsfall - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

John Howell - Graphic Designer

Yvonne Howell - Actor

Noel Howlett - Actor

David Hyde - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

John Ingham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan Irving - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Ginny Jacka - Dancer

Peter Jamieson - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Jarrett - Actor

Helenka Jiricek - Actor

Laurel Lee Johnson - Director

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Glynis Ann Jones - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Janice Jones - Actor

Tony Jones - Actor

Alec Jordan - Actor

Heath Joyce - Director, Actor

Andres Kalnins - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

John Kendrick - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Pam Keynes - Actor

Amanda Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Antony Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Cynthea Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Robert Kimber - Director

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Bruce King - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

H. G. Kippax - Reviewer

Alex Kirk - Actor

Ashley Kirk - Actor

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Kevin Knott - Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Jennifer Lamb - Costume Maker

Peter Lang - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Chris Laverty - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Anthony Lea - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Elaine Lee - Actor

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jean Leeson - Costume Maker

Ian Leitch - Scriptwriter

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Grant Letcher - Assistant Stage Manager

Sharyn Lightburn - Actor

Mc Kenny Lightfoot - Actor

Jon Lister - Actor

Sue Litchfield - Actor

Bayes Lloyd - Properties Master

Barry Lovett - Actor

Neil Lovett - Actor

John Low - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Margo Ludowici - Properties Master

Elizabeth Lyons - Actor

John MacGowan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Olga Marek - Flautist

Percy Marmont - Actor

W C E Marshall - Actor

Roger Marshman - Actor

Jane Mathews - Dancer

Melinda Maunsell - Properties Master

Betty Mayo - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Neil McDermid - Musician

Ursula McGowan - Consultant

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Vince McLoughlin - Actor

Norman McLucas - Actor

David McNicol - Actor

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

Peter Meredith - Scriptwriter

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer

Nancy Michie - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Dean Millard - Set Designer

Harold Minear - Director

Gay Moncar - Make-up Artist

Michael Moody - Actor

Lilly Moore - Actor

Robert Moore - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Actor

Paula Morrissey - Actor

Greg Moscatt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Robert Muir - Stage Manager

Gail Munroe - Actor

Lyndon Murray - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Ann Marie Mykyta - Scriptwriter

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Douglas Nancarrow - Actor

Anne Nankivell - Actor

Geraldine Naulty - Dancer

Peter Needham - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Aarne Neeme - Actor

Sue Neil - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Chiki Nelson - Actor

Ruth Neumann - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Newman - Actor

Francis Newns - Properties Master

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Helen Norman - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Sally Norman - Actor

Isabella Norton - Actor

John Norton - Actor

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Patricia O'Donohue - Flautist

John O'Loughlin - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Wyn O'Shea - Actor

Russel Odell - Assistant Stage Manager

Neville Opie - Actor

Jean Orton - Actor

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Ian Owens - Musical Director

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Stanley Page - Actor

Fleur Paine - Make-up Artist

Nita Pannell - Actor

John Paton - Actor

Fleur Payne - Make-up Artist

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Douglas Pearce - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Bronwyn Pederick - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Max Pepper - Sound Designer

Jan Perry - Actor

David Petchell - Actor

Paul Pfitzner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ross Philpot - Scriptwriter

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Phyllis Pilton - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Coralie Plush - Actor

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Don Porter - Actor

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Mikki Porter - Actor

Mary Quinlan-Watson - Actor

Dierdre Rawding - Actor

Brian Reader - Costume Designer

Kathryn Reardon - Actor

John Reece - Actor

Edward Reilly - Actor

Chris Reynolds - Actor

Adam Richards - Actor

Barbara Richardson - Actor

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

Helen Richardson - Dancer

Kim Ricketts - Actor

Dean Roberts - Front of House

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Janet Robertson - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Tim Robertson - Actor

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Nicholas Robilliard - Actor

Lynette Rolph - Actor

Des Roman - Actor

John Rothenberg - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Des Rutherford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Rutherford - Actor

Terry Ryan - Actor

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

Beverley Schultz - Actor

Peter Schultz - Actor

Louisa Scorer - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Jeffrey Scott - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Owen Scotts - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Felicity Sheppard - Musical Director

Mark Sheppard - Actor

Diane Shillabeer - Dancer

Jane Shinners - Actor

Elizabeth Short - Dancer

Tony Short - Actor

Bob Sidler - Actor

Robert Sigmont - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Karl Skopal - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

Wendy Smith - Dancer

Michael Smythe - Actor

Barry Squires - Actor

Philip Stainton - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

Lewis Stenson - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Barbara Stevens - Actor

Karin Stolzenfelz - Actor

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tony Strutton - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

David Summers - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Rosemary Sweetapple - Production Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Judith Sykes - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Robert Sykes - Actor

John Taggart - Actor

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

David Tamblyn - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Andrew Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Carole Taylor - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

Jan Taylor - Costume Maker

John Taylor - Actor

Merridy Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

John Tee - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Terry - Musician

Bert Tester - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Colin Tilley - Actor

Patricia Tobin - Costume Maker

George Tolstoshev - Actor

Pamela Tonkin - Dancer

Ian Toogood - Actor

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

Deidre Trewin - Actor

John Tucker - Actor

Sally Tugwell - Actor

David Tune - Actor

Dick Turner - Actor

Arwed Turon - Actor

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Joe Van Dalen - Actor

Boris Vian - Playwright

Dianne Virgin - Dancer

Wieland von Behrens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Barry Warren - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Bill Watt - Director

Viv Watts - Actor

Pauline Weaver - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Michael Weight - Designer

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Musician

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

Martin Wesley-Smith - Musician

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician

Hans Weverling - Set Designer

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Chris White - Actor

Graham White - Actor

Kay White - Dancer

Leon White - Violinist

Patrick White - Author

Richard D White - Actor

Jack Whitehead - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Assistant Stage Manager

Nan Whittle - Costume Maker

Priscilla Whittle - Actor

Peter Wickham - Actor

Barry Williams - Stage Manager

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

David Williams - Actor

Liz Williams - Set Designer

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Andrew Willoughby - Actor

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Angus Winneke - Scenic Artist

Margaret Wolfit - Actor

Geoff Wood - Composer

Patricia Woods - Actor

Julie Wright - Actor

George Yeo - Actor

Leon Zimmet - Scriptwriter

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

Paul Zimmet - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Theatre Group

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The Players

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Adelaide University Union

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Pioneer Players

Royal Adelaide Hospital Staff

  • Up The Bot, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1968

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Identifier 416362