Contributor Robina Beard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Director
Events

Actor

Choreographer

Director

Assistant Director

Assistant Producer

Dancer

Performer

  • Tales of Kabbarli, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 June 2016
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Adaptor

Assistant to the Director

Resident Director

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Noel Tovey - Playwright, Choreographer, Performer, Writer, Actor, Narrator, Director

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Composer

John McKellar - Book and Lyrics, Writer, Director, Playwright, Lyricist

William Orr - Producer, Book and Lyrics, Adaptor, Director

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Alton Harvey - Actor, Performer, Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer, Musical Director

Jill Perryman - Actor, Performer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Noel Ferrier - Actor, Narrator, Executive Producer, Producer

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Healey - Actor, Dancer

John Paramor - Actor

Dale Ringland - Pianist, Musical Director

Geoffrey Sykes - Playwright, Writer, Director

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer, Director

Peter Casey - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • Guys and Dolls, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Gordon Chater - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Stage Director

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • Guys and Dolls, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Bob Hornery - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor, Performer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987

Joy Bishop - Actor

Karen Cobban - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Ray Cook - Director, Musical Director

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Wim De Souza - Actor

Al Dubin - Lyricist

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963
  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1963
  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

James Fishburn - Director, Producer, Writer, Creator

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Craig Horwood - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Performer, Actor, Dancer

  • A Ride on a Broomstick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1959
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Gloria Scott - Actor, Dancer

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Michael Tyack - Conductor, Keyboardist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Kay Webster - Actor

Kathleen Wilson - Actor

Ralph G. Allen - Devisor

Belinda Jane Angel - Actor

Albert Arlen - Pianist, Musical Director, Lyricist, Composer

Queenie Ashton - Actor

Brian Barrie - Actor

Jeanne Battye - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Ann Becher - Actor

Robert Bertles - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Eddie Bracken - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer

Andrew Brownfoot - Set Designer, Designer

Margaret Brownfoot - Costume Designer, Designer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer, Book and Lyrics

  • Guys and Dolls, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Frank Cleary - Actor

Marty Coffey - Actor

Barry Collins - Actor

Peter Condon - Actor

Margaret Connell - Actor

Peter Cooke - Costume Assistant

Letty Craydon - Actor

Anthony Dare - Actor

Julie Day - Actor

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet, Lyricist

Peter Docherty - Set Designer, Designer

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Raoul Pene Du Bois - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Rod Dunbar - Dialect Coach, Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Michael Elwood - Pianist

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Tom Fairlie - Actor

Lulla Fanning - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

Ernest Flatt - Director, Choreographer

Cedric Flower - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Ronald Frazer - Actor, Writer, Playwright, Director

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979
  • Girls' Night Out, Jools Theatre Restaurant, East Sydney, NSW, 1975
  • Anything Goes, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Pamela French - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

David Frezza - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Kylie Garnett - Actor

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Maggi Gray - Actor

Guy Halliday - Actor

Donna Halloran - Actor

Leanne Halloran - Actor

Laura Harrison - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Roslyn Howell - Actor

Amanda Hunt - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Doug Kingsman - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Robert Levis - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Arthur Malvin - Music and Lyrics

Alexandra McArthur - Actor

Peter McCredie - Actor

Jimmy McHugh - Composer

Connel Miles - Actor

Joy Miller - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Robyn Moase - Actor

  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979
  • Anything Goes, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Helen Montagu - Producer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor, Performer

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Frank Nicol - Actor

Loretta O'Neill - Actor

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • Anything Goes, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971
  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Graham Quy - Percussionist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Cheryl Regan - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Peter Regan - Actor

Edwin Ride - Actor

Rita Rider - Actor

Harry Rigby - Devisor

Judith Roberts - Actor

Ian Robinson - Assistant Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Barry Rugless - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Ron Shand - Actor

Guy Simpson - Assistant Conductor, Keyboardist, Associate Conductor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Composer

George Spartels - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Julie Tanner - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Lloyd Thomson - Lyricist, Writer

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Frank Ward - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Graeme Watson - Actor

J.P. Webster - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Sandy Wilson - Writer, Playwright, Music and Lyrics, Director

Paul Wright - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

John Young - Director

Peter Adams - Actor

Valdis Alexander - Costume Designer

Christine Amor - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Sheila Arnaud - Performer, Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Ronne Arnold - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

David Aynsley - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Allan Babbage - Actor

John Bell - Director

Graeme Bent - Performer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Leonard Bernstein - Music and Lyrics

Louise Blackwell - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Adam Bowen - Director

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Janet Brown - Actor

Tony Buchanan - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Lewis Carroll - Author

Carole Collins - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Kate Conyngham - Composer

  • Total Fire Ban, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 28 February 2003
  • Total Fire Ban, The Helensburgh Workmen's Club, Helensburgh, NSW, 30 June 2002

Max Conyngham - Composer

  • Total Fire Ban, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 28 February 2003
  • Total Fire Ban, The Helensburgh Workmen's Club, Helensburgh, NSW, 30 June 2002

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Bryan Davies - Actor, Performer

Beth Dean - Choreographer, Dancer

John Derum - Actor

Kevin Dubber - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Ron Eagleton - Actor

David English - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Len Evans - Executive Producer

Ron Folkard - Performer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Pauline Garrick - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Bill Goodwin - Designer, Costume Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer

Tony Harvey - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Rosina Himing - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

Trevor James - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Peter Kenna - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • Anything Goes, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Bruce Ledden - Tubaist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Tessa Mallos - Assistant Director, Actor

Allan McFadden - Actor, Musical Director

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Brian McNevin - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Linda Nagle - Actor

John Neeme - Banjoist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

William Newman - Dancer, Performer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Danny O'Neil - Director

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Paul Panichi - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Richard Percival - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Diana Perryman - Actor

Kathy Read - Actor

Eric Reiman - Dancer, Performer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Cheryl Ridley - Actor

Mary Rodgers - Music and Lyrics

Richard Rodgers - Music and Lyrics

Tony Rossiter - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982

David Sandford - Actor

William Shakespeare - Writer, Playwright

Sal Sharah - Actor

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

Joyce Simmons - Actor

David Sloan - Actor

Michael Staniforth - Actor

Jule Styne - Music and Lyrics

Susan Swinford - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Eleonore Treiber - Choreographer, Dance Director

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Gil Tucker - Actor

Kathleen Turner - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Stage Director

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator, Musical Director, Director

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Sue Walker - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Adaptor, Book and Lyrics

Wookie - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Danny Adcock - Actor

Steve Agnew - Director

Bob Ainslie - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Robert Allan - Performer

Tim Allen - Actor

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Wayne Allen - Performer

Drew Anthony - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

John Antill - Composer

Michael Arnicar - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Vivien Arnold - Performer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Dany Ashton - Actor

Angela Ayers - Actor

Dalmazio Babare - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Valda Bagnall - Actor

Noel Baldwin - Actor

Cletus Ball - Dancer

Henry Banister - Director

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Francis Barnes - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Lionel Bart - Music and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Elizabeth Bauer - Actor

Frank L. Baum - Author

John Beach - Actor

Ian Bell - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Jenny Bell - Performer

Donald Benham - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Whilhelmina Bermingham - Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Bob Bertles - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

Laura Bishop - Dance Director, Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

James Black - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

John Blair - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

John Bluthal - Actor

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

Antony Bonner - Actor

Adrian Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

James H. Bowles - Actor

Sally Boyden - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Miranda-Jo Bradford - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Mark Bradley - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Coralie Bradshaw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Mark Bramble - Director, Playwright

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

W.P. Brennan - Performer

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Tony Briggs - Actor

Peter Brosnan - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Carter Brown - Adaptor

Dennis Brown - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Noeline Brown - Actor

Joy Browne - Stage Manager

Megan Bullivant - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Annie Burbrook - Director

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Ian Burgis - Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Dale Burridge - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Russ Burton - Actor

Frank Busby - Actor

Danny Bush - Performer

Rosemary Butler - Actor

Diane Cairns - Actor

David Calcott - Actor

Delfin Calderon - Bassist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Jenni Campbell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Martin Campbell - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Michael Campbell - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Nola Campbell - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Kerry Casey - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Mort Clark - Production Manager

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

John Cobley - Actor

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

William Cole - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Nelson Colo - Designer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Gary Cooper - Actor

Melody Cooper - Designer

Moss Cooper - Lighting Designer

Michael Cove - Actor

John Crane - Writer, Music and Lyrics

Greg Crease - Assistant Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Paul Creevey - Actor

Barry Creyton - Composer

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Peter Crisp - Performer

Michael Cristofer - Playwright

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

David Crocker - Stage Manager

Brian Crossley - Actor

Rachel Dal Santo - Performer

Grant Dale - Actor

Peter Dalton - Dancer, Performer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Lachlan Davidson - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Brian Davies - Actor

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

Paul Davis - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Stephen Davison - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Alan Dearth - Actor

Tony Deary - Dancer

Robert Dein - Set and/or Property Maker

Deborah Dekovic - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Tim Dennis - Technician

Julie Derrett - Performer

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer

Darren Disney - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Yaroslav Dlask - Dancer

Desmonde Downing - Designer

Grant Doyle - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Sarah Doyle - Actor

Peter Drake - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Di Drew - Director

Sandra Druce - Actor

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Melissa Duane - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Russell Dumas - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Bruce Dwyer - Lighting Designer

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Kevin Earle - Executive Producer

Tania Eden - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Belinda Edwards - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Gordon Ellice-Flint - Actor

Victor Emeljanow - Fight Director

Joe Epps - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

David Evans - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Ray Evans - Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Richard Eyre - Director

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Murray Fahey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Tom Farley - Actor

Jane Farrelly - Dancer

Alan Fealy - Performer

Kate Ferguson - Musician, Actor

Mark Ferguson - Performer

Lloyd Fermino - Actor

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Geoffrey Ferris - Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Tim Fettes - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ian Field - Actor

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

Ted Fitton - Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Jane FitzGerald - Dramaturg

Kevin Foote - Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Patricia Forbes - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Ashleigh Fordham - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

David J Foster - Actor

George Foster - Actor

Damien Fotiou - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Yvonne Francart - Designer

Ron Frank - Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Matthew Freckelton - Lighting Designer

Robert Frost - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager

Bruce Gardiner - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Frank Garfield - Actor

Tim Gaunt - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Daryl Gent - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Dancer

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Melissa Gibson - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

David Gilchrist - Performer

Peter Gillam - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Judy Glen - Actor

Michael Godbee - Director

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Ian Godfrey - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Janice Goldman - Actor

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Kathleen Gorham - Actor

Reg Gorman - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Sybil Graham - Composer, Musical Director

Alex Graziano - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Lisa Green - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Steve Greig - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Anne Grigg - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Dianne Gunn - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

John Gunter - Set Designer

Paul Hack - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Graeme Haddon - Deputy Stage Manager

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Andrew Hallsworth - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Rick Halstead - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

John Hannan - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Barry Harman - Book and Lyrics

Liz Harris - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Alysia Hart - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ray Hartley - Actor

Richard Hartley - Composer

Mark Haslam - Director

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Clare Heasly - Assistant Stage Manager

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Phil Henderson - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Bob Herbert - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Peter Herbert - Actor

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Marie Heydon - Pianist

Patrick Hickey - Actor

Tony Hicks - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Mary Hickson - Secondment

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

Jeffrey Hoard - Tubaist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

John Hoenig - Stage Manager

Jim Hogan - Dancer

Richard Holloway - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Nicci Hope - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

Lisa Hopman - Stage Manager

Svetlana Hotimsky - Actor

Jillian Hough - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Douglas Hull - Actor

Lindy Hume - Performer

Kim Hutchinson - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Paul Hyman - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Mark Isaacs - Musical Director, Composer

Jenny Jackson - Designer

Tamara Jae - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Damian Janko - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Romeo Javier - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Narelle Johnson - Actor

Chris Jones - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Graham Jones - Dancer

Steve Kaouna - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Marc Kay - Actor

Carolyn Keely - Actor

Daren Kelly - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Peter Kelly - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Susan Kennedy - Actor

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Sean Kenny - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

J. Alan Kenyon - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

Deidre Keogh - Musician

Paul Keogh - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

David King - Musical Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Andrew Kovac - Actor

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer

John Krummel - Director

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

John Laws - Narrator

Tessa Leahy - Actor

James Lee - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Margo Lee - Performer

Olav Lehmann - Actor

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Jeffrey Leigh - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Renae Leith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Harry Leventhal - Actor

Anita Lever - Performer

Gregg Levy - Actor

Dallas Lewis - Actor

Diana Lewis - Actor

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Helen Livermore - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Gillian Longbottom - Performer

Matthew Lorrimer - Designer

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jill Lyons - Book and Lyrics

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Peter MacDonnell - Stage Manager

Dawne Macfarlane - Actor

Cameron Mackintosh - Producer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Graham Maclean - Designer

Damian Madigan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

James Mahar - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

John Manton - Actor

Lorraine Manus - Actor

  • Total Fire Ban, Hazelhurst Regional Gallery Theatrette, Gymea, NSW, 29 June 2002

Beryl Marshall - Actor

Bill Marshall - Producer

David Marshall-Martin - Designer

Andrew Martin-Webber - Performer

Ricky May - Actor

Michael McAllister - Actor

Anne-Marie McCormack - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Terry McDermott - Actor

Roger McDougall - Actor

Gerald McErlean - Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Katharine McGarrity - Actor

Tony McGill - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Kath McGrath - Pianist

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Ian McKellar - Performer

Todd McKenney - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Verona McMahon - Performer

Nicole McPhail - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Karl McPhee - Video Director

Billy McPherson - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

Esme Melville - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Robert Mercer - Actor

Paul Mesecke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Tony Millett - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Terry Mitchell - Actor

Red Moore - Actor

Paul Mooyman - Performer

Wendy Moran - Actor

Kathryn Morrison - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

John Mulligan - Actor

Hugh Munro - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Greg Murphy - Performer

Honor Murphy - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Louise Murphy - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Phillip Murphy - Sound Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Guilio Musolino - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Tharon Musser - Lighting Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Simon Myers - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

David Newdick - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Cecil Newman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

John Newman - Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Reginald Newson - Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Diana Nicol - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

June Noviks - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Warren Owens - Actor

Eddie Oxley - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Kirk Page - Actor

Leonie Page - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

John Paine - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Trina Parker - Stage Manager

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Zoe Pearcy - Performer

Bill Pearson - Actor

Gwen Peters - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Norman Phillips - Actor

Pat Pitney - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Bruce Polonis - Actor

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Bill Pritchard - Designer

Angela Quiggin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Conway Raff - Performer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Pamela Raines - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Claire Ramond - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Ramsay - Performer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Penny Ramsey - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Ben Read - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

David Read - Lighting Designer

Don Reid - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Graham Richards - Actor

Maureen Richards - Lighting Designer

David Riggs - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Ian Roberts - Stage Director

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Tony Roberts - Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

John Robertson - Executive Producer

Kim Robinson - Performer

Betty Rogers - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Eric Rogers - Orchestrator

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Edward Rooke - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Kevin Rosenberry - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Paul Rosenblum - Actor

Nerida Rowland - Performer

David Sale - Writer

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

William Saroyan - Playwright

Igor Sas - Actor

Tim Satchell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Justine Saunders - Actor

Theodor Schapel - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Marjoh Schoonens - Dancer

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Doug Scroope - Actor

Wendy Searle - Performer

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Glenn Shea - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Lyn Shelley - Performer

David Shepherd - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Anne Sinclair - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Randy Skinner - Choreographer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Christina Smith - Actor

David Smith - Actor

Douglas Smith - Visual Artist

Graeme Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Kevin Smith - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Sue Smith - Performer

Robert Southern - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Carol Spencer - Costume Designer

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

Ralphine Sprague - Performer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

David Spurling - Actor

Tony Squires - Performer

Lydia Stanhope - Performer

Angela Stapleton - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Billie Stapleton - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Michael Stewart - Playwright

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Grant Sturiale - Composer

Shirley Sunners - Actor

John Sweetensen - Writer

Jo Swerling - Writer

George Szewcow - Actor

Lorelei Tait - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Ian Tasker - Stage Manager

Joyce Taylor - Dancer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Leanne Taylor - Performer

Ray Taylor - Writer

Wendy Taylor - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Leonard Teale - Compere

Caroline Terry - Actor

David Thomas - Set Designer

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Peter Thorburn - Writer

Mary Togher - Performer

David Toguri - Stage Director

Greg Topalian - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Enzo Toppano - Musical Director

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

Neil Turner - Performer

Valrene Tweedie - Performer

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

Lena Verne - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Robin Wagner - Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Carole Walker - Actor

Jim Wallett - Composer

Stanley Walsh - Director

Roger Ward - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Harry Warren - Composer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Toots Wastree - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Noel Waterhouse - Dancer

Rod Waterworth - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Cate Waugh - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Peta Webb - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Jack Webster - Actor

Brad Weightman - Actor

  • Total Fire Ban, Hazelhurst Regional Gallery Theatrette, Gymea, NSW, 29 June 2002

Sheridan Welker - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Graydon West - Director

Paul White - Assistant Musical Director, Pianist

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Joshua Wiffen - Actor

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

Ron Wild - Set Designer

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

Billie Wilde - Actor

Bob Williams - Musical Director

Vanessa Windsor - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Sarah Woods - Performer

David Worthy - Performer

John Wregg - Director

Bard Wright - Actor

David Wynen - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Bob Young - Musical Arranger

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

Malcolm Young - Performer

William Zappa - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Reuben Zylberszpic - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Sydney Theatre Company

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Cameron Mackintosh

Globe theatre productions Pty Ltd

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Harry M. Miller

Incomes Company (Theatre) Ltd

Q Theatre Company

Coalface Productions

  • Total Fire Ban, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 28 February 2003
  • Total Fire Ban, The Helensburgh Workmen's Club, Helensburgh, NSW, 30 June 2002

Festival of Sydney

Feuer and Martin

  • Can-Can, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1956
  • Can-Can, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1955

La Mama

New South Wales Government

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Playscript

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

William Orr Productions

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979
  • Alice in Wonderland, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1958

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

Australian Shakespeare Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

Castlemaine State Festival

Challenge Corporate Services Limited

Clem Dirago

Company B Belvoir

David Merrick

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Glenn Elston

Helen Montagu Productions

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Hong Kong Arts Festival

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

J. C. Williamson Limited

Michael Godbee Productions

  • The Shadow Box, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 July 2007

National Theatre of Great Britain

NIDA

Northside Theatre Company

Phillip Street Theatre Company

Rudas Organisation

Southbrook Group

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Southview Projects

State Youth Theatre

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Actors' Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Independent Theatre

The MLC Centre Management

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of New South Wales

University of Western Australia

Identifier 4162