Contributor John Cummings
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Writer
Notes Underwent gender reassignment and became Katherine Cummings in 1986.
Events

Actor

Director

  • One Up, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1961
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

Lyricist

Writer

Producer

Philip Graham - Actor, Producer, Director, Lyricist

Vic Bizannes - Musical Director, Composer, Producer, Assistant Producer, Pianist, Lyricist

Brian Harvey - Writer, Actor, Producer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Judy Barrell - Actor

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

Douglas Bladon - Actor

Jennifer Boyle - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

Jan Bunch - Chorus, Actor

  • Down to Earth, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1955
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Anton Crouch - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Bill Goard - Actor

Charles Goldberg - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Brian Griffin - Costume Designer

Alan Harvey - Actor, Writer, Stage Manager, Director

Geoffrey Hewitt - Producer, Actor

Clive James - Writer

Barry McDonald - Writer, Editor

Peter McDonald - Actor

George Molnar - Cartoonist, Writer

  • Down to Earth, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1955
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Garth Nettheim - Lyricist, Actor

Bill Pinwill - Administrator, Writer, Actor

Brian Southwell - Producer, Writer

Peter Stannard - Director, Composer, Lyricist

Neville Thiele - Writer, Assistant Director

Tom Torda - Assistant Producer

  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peter Trebilco - Director, Producer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

Jill White - Actor

  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Patricia Wildie - Actor

Persia - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Marion Adams - Chorus

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Betty Arnold - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Albin Balogh - Writer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Eric Barbour - Actor

Jeremy Beckett - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Carole Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Black - Actor

Ralph Brading - Actor

Robert Brissenden - Director

David Brown - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Jill Cameron - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Jim Carlton - Administrator

Margaret Carroll - Actor

Alan Cooper - Writer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Graham Coulson - Choreographer, Actor

Doug Cowan - Composer

Roger Cox - Actor

Barbara Cramsie - Actor

Sarah Crawford - Actor

Nancy Crispin-Smith - Musical Director

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

John Croyston - Director

Mary Cumpston - Lighting Designer

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

John Dey - Actor

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peter Drake - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Jon Duncan - Producer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

John Elder - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Beverley Evans - Choreographer

Gina Everston - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

David Ferraro - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Andrew Fisher - Stage Manager

Bill Ford - Dancer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peggy Fordham - Administrator

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Jim Friend - Lyricist

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Tom Glynn - Composer

Bruce Goddard - Stage Manager

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Writer

Newton Goldman - Musical Director

Sam Goldstein - Dancer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Bill Goodman - Pianist

Bill Goodwin - Composer, Actor

Douglas Gordon - Actor

Graham Grant - Composer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Stephen Gryff - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Steve Halloran - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ro Hampton - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Meril Harvey - Actor

Roger Hatton - Administrator

Eva Hauser - Actor

Bob Hay - Actor

Diane Helm - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Tony Helm - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Bruce Herps - Actor

Phillip Hickey - Producer

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Norman Hincksman - Administrator

Kenneth Horler - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Constance Horton - Singer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Robert Hughes - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Writer

Lyn Innes - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Neil Jackson - Actor

Bob Johnson - Writer, Composer

Claerwaen Jones - Actor

Clive Kane - Cinematographer

Gretchen Kent-Morse - Writer

Virginia Kessell - Actor

Jean Keys - Properties Master

Barbara King - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Nancy Kirk - Front of House

Ian Lacey - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Robert Laidley - Actor

Lana Lane - Actor

Eleanor Langley - Actor

Elizabeth Laver - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Les Lawrence - Actor

Pete Lazar - Director, Producer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Geoffrey Lehmann - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Richard LeRoy - Composer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

David Lloyd - Assistant Director

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Ken Loach - Actor

Tony Locantro - Pianist

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Roger Lupton - Actor

Hugh MacIndoe - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

John Mant - Administrator

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Robin Marr - Actor, Choreographer

Ian McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

John McKellar - Lyricist

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Michael McKinstry - Lighting Designer

Andrew McLennan - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Brian McMahon - Writer

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer

Frank Merrick - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Ralph Middenway - Actor

John Milfull - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Trefor Morgan - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Patricia Moyes - Translator

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peter Mullens - Cinematographer

Bill Murray - Stage Manager

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Beverley Mutton - Actor

Jo Newsom - Costume Maker

John Newsom - Actor

Lewis Nicholson - Stage Manager

Lawrence Nield - Set Designer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Margot Noseda - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Bernie O'Brien - Actor

Christina O'Farrell - Prompt

Frances O'Flynn - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

James Opperman - Actor

Toni Perrin - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Maurice Pitfield - Actor, Festival Director

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Cec Pitt - Actor

Peter Platt - Musical Arranger

John Poiner - Songwriter

Bud Pounsett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Frances Preston - Actor

Andre Rannard - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Robb - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Bert Roberts - Stage Manager

Aukje Robertson - Actor

David Rofe - Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

John Ross - Writer

Michael Rubbo - Set Designer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Rona Sanford - Chorus, Actor

William Saroyan - Playwright

Elma Scherf - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Harry Schmidt - Writer, Actor

Leo Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Gary Scrimgeour - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Marianne Seemann - Choreographer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Nigi Seemann - Dancer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Neil Shard - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Barry Simons - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Berry Smith - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Howard Smith - Actor

Ron Smith - Administrator

Madeleine St John - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

James Staples - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Larry Stitt - Actor

Susan Stratigos - Actor

Yvonne Strode - Actor

Val Sutherland - Properties Master

Philippa Swan - Pianist

Elizabeth Sweet - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Marilyn Taylor - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Terry Torpey - Actor

Pamela Trethowan - Producer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Janet Uhr - Actor

Paul Veron - Actor

Sonia Walsh - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Storry Walton - Actor

Judy Whealy - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Doug Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Joanne Williamson - Actor

David Wilson - Director

Ruth Wilson - Actor

Elmer Q Winsome - Writer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Helen Woodger - Actor

Tom Worsley - Actor

Jim Young - Stage Manager

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

St. Pauls College Mummers

Sydney University Film Society

Sydney University Students' Representative Council

Canberra Repertory Society

Sydney University Players

Australian National University Students

  • One Up, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1961

National Union of Australian University Students

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Sydney University Jazz Group

Sydney University Theatre Council

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
Identifier 415859