Contributor Francis Flannagan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Frank Flanagan
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Dancer, Producer
Events

Producer

Actor

Director

Playwright

Costume Designer

Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Dancer

Patsy Flannagan - Actor, Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

Earl Bennett - Actor, Stage Director, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Margaret Day - Musical Advisor, Assistant Producer, Actor, Musical Director, Assistant to the Director

Roma Roll - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Max Height - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Beatty - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jacqueline Hick - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Patricia Flannagan - Actor

Gwen Goddard - Assistant Producer, Hair Stylist, Magician, Costume Assistant

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Keith James - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Tony Ogier - Actor, Publicist

John Taylor - Actor

John Andrews - Stage Manager, Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Robert Byrne - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Costume Designer

John Cousins - Actor

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

Margaret Foulds - Actor

Alexander Hay - Producer, Actor

Harry Jelfs - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Actor

Nancy Michie - Actor

Brian Seidel - Designer, Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Desmond White - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Various

Ian Willshire - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Anthony Brann - Actor

David Dallwitz - Musical Arranger, Composer

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Producer

Sheridan Dewhurst - Actor, Costume Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • The Winter's Tale, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
  • Crime and Punishment, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1954

Roger Dick - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Publicist

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Robert Ellenby - Actor

Brian Forrest - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • The Winter's Tale, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1955
  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor, Producer

Bill James - Actor

Pamela Jeffries - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Tom King - Composer

Joan Kirwan - Actor, Various

Kevin Manser - Actor

  • An Italian Straw Hat, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Jean Marshall - Actor, Producer

David Martin - Musical Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Producer

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953
  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Designer

Barry Pree - Actor, Costume Designer, Producer

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • An Italian Straw Hat, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Paul Rutenis - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

Margaret Ward - Actor

Pamela Woods - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Fay Wright - Actor, Prompt

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Ray Allworden - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Mark Anders - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master / Mistress

Diana Barker - Dancer

Rosslyn Barker - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Keith Barley - Actor

Rosemary Bentley - Dancer

Ralph Binns - Actor

Christine Boyley - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Lorraine Brown - Dancer

Joyce Bruce - Actor

Albert Camus - Playwright

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962
  • Cross Purpose, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1959

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Diana Churches - Dancer

Zane Danson - Dancer

John Dick - Actor

Kevin Donoghue - Dancer

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Playwright, Writer

Jeff Dugan - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • Crime and Punishment, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1954

Anne Edmonds - Actor

  • An Italian Straw Hat, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Dolce Farley - Actor, Costume Maker

Kay Fewster - Dancer

David Fopp - Actor

Maureen Fry - Actor

Jean Gill - Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Ita Gould - Actor

Elizabeth Gratton - Dancer

Diana Gray - Dancer

Leisa Gunnell - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Loriel Hamlyn - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Pamela Hartland - Dancer

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor

  • Cross Purpose, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1959
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Sadie Hill - Dancer

John Hocking - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Julie Hooper - Dancer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Lorraine Horsnell - Dancer

Sophia Huber - Dancer

Valerie Hume - Actor

Rosina Inglis - Dancer

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Vincent Kabbas - Actor

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Stan Kenton - Composer

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

Bronwyn Kilroy - Dancer

Judy Kilroy - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Dancer, Costume Co-ordinator

Del King - Dancer

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

David Lanyon - Lighting Operator

Peter Leith - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Anne Levy - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Noreen Lower - Actor

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Pam Mansel - Dancer

Audrey Martlew - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • An Ideal Husband, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1952

Sue McArthur - Dancer

Barrie McEwen - Actor

L T Moloney - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Leo Moloney - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961
  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Robert Moore - Actor

Dudley Mudgway - Properties Master / Mistress

Carole Oswald-Jacobs - Dancer

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Dancer, Musical Director

Mrs Pearce - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lois Ramsay - Actor, Assistant Producer

Cuthbert Ramsey - Sound Designer

Muriel Rendell - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Clifford Riggs - Actor

Valmai Rogers - Dancer

Jennifer Sanders - Dancer

Anne Schilg - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Joan Seidel - Actor

Roger Shepard - Actor

June Smith - Dancer

Tom Steel - Composer, Stage Manager

Jack Taggart - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Actor, Sound Designer

Gordon Troup - Actor

Stewart Weller - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Bruce White - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Leslie White - Dancer, Choreographer

Lionel Williams - Actor

Joyce Withers - Actor

Pat Woods - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Rodney Ackland - Adaptor

Shirley Adams - Set Designer

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

K. D. Anderson - Director

Mariano Andreu - Costume Designer

Rosemary Andrews - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Craig Arnold - Actor

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

David Aron - Stage Manager

Frank Bailey - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Stage Director

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Rosalind Barker - Properties Master / Mistress

Ann Barley - Actor

John Barnett - Actor

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Judy Barracliff - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Natalie Barrett - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Lola Barritt - Stage Manager

Shirley Barry - Actor

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Nancy Basheer - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Patti Bawden - Choreographer

Michael Bayly - Actor

Barry Beaumont - Stage Manager

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Robert Beeby - Lighting Operator

Lyn Beevor - Actor

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Bruce Bennetts - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Bensch - Front of House

Eric Bentley - Adaptor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Robert Berry - Actor

John Blair - Actor

Sylvia Blakeway - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Beverley Blinman - Actor

Ninette Boothroyd - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Bill Bowering - Lighting Operator

Carol Boyce - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Anthony Bran - Actor

Glenis Brandenburg - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Greg Branson - Actor

Keith Broadbridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Enid Brown - Actor

John Brown - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Keith Buckley - Actor

Rosemary Burden - Lyricist

Donald Burgess - Actor

Robert Burgess - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Suzanne Bush - Actor

David Caldwell - Actor

Edward Cameron - Actor

Darrell Campbell - Actor

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Elizabeth Campbell - Producer

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Denis Cannan - Adaptor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Beverley Chapman - Actor

Vilma Cheek - Actor

Jeanette Chowne - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Norma Ciprano - Actor

Mary Claver - Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Choreographer

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Phillip Colledge - Actor

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

Helena Cook - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Helen Covernton - Actor

Helen Coverton - Properties Master

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Hedley Cullen - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Helen Cullen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Betty Cuthbertson - Properties Master / Mistress

Lin Daen - Actor

Dave Dallwitz - Musical Director, Composer

Margaret Daly - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Roger Dankel - Musical Director

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Léo Delibes - Composer

J Devlin - Stage Manager

Norman Dewhurst - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Mac Dick - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Helen Dicker - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Lois Dickson - Actor

Val Dignum - Actor

Alec Downey - Actor

Lord Dunsany - Playwright

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Set Designer

Ludwig Dutkiewiez - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Ralph Dyer - Set Designer

Peter Dyke - Lighting Designer

Frances Eckermann - Actor

Alison Edwards - Pianist

Warren Ellery - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Sue Elliott - Set Designer

Tom Ellis - Actor

Brian Fanning - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Philip Fargher - Actor

Vashti Farrer - Actor

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

Valda Ferris - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Andrew Fife - Actor

David Fife - Actor

Brian Fisher - Actor

  • Billy Budd, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1955

Frank Foster - Actor

  • Billy Budd, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1955

Lynn Foster - Playwright

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Gordon Foulds - Choreographer

Mel Francis - Actor

Marion Frazer - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Annie Frisch - Writer

Christopher Fry - Playwright

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

John Fuhlbohm - Lighting Operator

Jacqueline Fuss - Actor

Bronte Gallagher - Writer

Stuart Game - Designer

Frank Gargro - Actor

Peter Georecke - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Roy Gibson - Actor

Stuart Gilbert - Translator

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Peter Glen - Actor

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Donald Gould - Lighting Designer

Toni Graham - Scenic Artist

Toni Grahame - Set Designer

Jan Gray - Actor

Keith Green - Assistant to the Director

Ross Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Eckart Gross - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Fleur Hamilton - Actor

Stewart Handfield - Properties Master / Mistress

Clare Harris - Producer

Yvonne Harris - Actor

Trevor Harrison - Actor

Bob Henderson - Actor

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Ralph Henderson - Actor

Alan Hendrie - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

John Heuzenroeder - Actor

Shirley Hicks - Accompanist

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Don Hodgson - Actor

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Barbara Howard - Producer

Barrie Hunt - Lighting Operator

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Frank Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

George Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Brian Jackson - Actor

Louis Jacobs - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

June Jago - Set Designer

Morna Jones - Actor

Charles Jury - Production Supervisor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Barbara Kemp - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Christopher Ketley - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Bruce Koehne - Actor

Eugene Labiche - Playwright

Philip Lamborne - Lighting Operator

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Alan Lane - Actor

Cedric Langmead - Actor

Edward Lawrence - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Michael D Lawton - Stage Manager

Ron Lea - Actor

Roy Leaney - Producer

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Geoff Lee - Actor

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Ron Lee - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

James Leigh - Actor

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Audine Leith - Costume Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

David Leonard - Actor

Harry Leventhal - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Happy Lewis - Actor

Karl-Juergen Liebetrau - Actor

George Liebmann - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Anthony Lindblom - Actor

Tony Lindblom - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Anne Lloyde - Properties Master / Mistress

Bill Long - Actor

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Warren Lowery - Stage Manager

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Niccolo Machiavelli - Playwright

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Georgina Mackie - Actor

Julia Madigan - Actor

Jan Maloney - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Leo Maloney - Actor

Michael Manning - Actor

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Marc-Michel - Playwright

Peter Marosszeky - Set Designer

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Robert Marshall - Stage Manager

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Betty Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

David Martin - Adaptor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Gill Maxwell - Actor

Dick May - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Frederick May - Actor, Adaptor, Producer

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Christine McCormack - Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Merril McDonald - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Barry McEwin - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Bon McGuire - Actor

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Clive McIntosh - Lighting Designer

Maurene McNamara - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Herman Melville - Playwright

  • Billy Budd, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1955

Angelo Michaelides - Lighting Designer

Nancy Mickie - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

John Miller - Actor

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Valerie Mitchell - Actor

John Moen - Actor

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Danny Moloney - Publicist

Beverly Moore - Actor

M Morgan - Stage Manager

Michael Morgan - Stage Director

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer

Frank Mueller - Actor

Delysia Nancarrow - Actor

Mae Neuman - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Mae Newman - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Audrey Nicholson - Properties Master / Mistress

Betty Nicholson - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Catherine O'donnell - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Kathie O'Donnell - Actor

Grace O'Neil - Musical Advisor

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Constance O'Neill - Composer

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist

Elizabeth Oliver - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

John Paisley - Actor

Lee Palmer - Actor

Ric Payne - Stage Manager

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Mr Pearce - Musical Director

Graham Peters - Sound Designer

Ruth Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Elizabeth Piper - Actor

Janette Pitcher - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Vaughan Pratt - Actor

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

I Preece - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Michael Pryce - Actor

Brad Pullen - Actor

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Claudia Quinn Young - Assistant Producer

Lex Rabbitts - Designer

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Christopher Rae - Actor

Malcolm Ramage - Actor

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Carol Ramsay - Actor

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Cuthbert Ramsay - Sound Designer

Julian Reid - Actor

Margaret Reid - Costume Assistant

M Reznikoff - Scenic Artist

Don Richards - Actor

Lorraine Rix - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Beryl Roberts - Actor

Douglas Roberts - Set Designer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Paddy Roberts - Composer

Ian Robertson - Actor

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Merle Robertson - Pianist

Mary Robin - Actor

Jo Robinson - Actor

John Rogers - Actor

Yvonne Rollan - Set Designer

Kathryn Rosheim - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Dennis Scrutton - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1954

Kevin Sherlock - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Peter Shipton - Actor

Niki Skidinicius - Actor

  • Billy Budd, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1955

N Skidzevicius - Actor

Elaine Sleath - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Peter Smehuyzen - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Donald Smith - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

John Smith - Lighting Operator

  • Olympia, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1957

Josephine Smith - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Marjory Steel - Front of House

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Assistant Producer

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Andrew Steiner - Actor

Derrance Stevenson - Actor

Len Sweeney - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

David Symons - Assistant Stage Manager

Janice Symons - Actor

Tyrell Talbot - Musical Arranger

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Leone Thomas - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

David Tippett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Patricia Tobin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Leo Tolstoy - Playwright

Elizabeth Towler - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

John Toza - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Elizabeth Tritter - Actor

Robin trotter - Actor

Vivien Tuck - Pianist

Delma Turner - Actor

Ted Turner - Scenic Artist

Derek Van Abbe - Production Supervisor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

George Viggers - Actor

Christopher Viner-Smith - Actor

Carl von Bargen - Actor

von Felicien Marceau - Playwright

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Bruce Walton - Lighting Designer

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

John Ward - Actor

Louise Ward - Actor

Ron Waxman - Actor

Richard Weaver - Lighting Operator

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Dennis Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Sylvia Wells - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Accompanist

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Cecil White - Actor

Christopher White - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ron Williams - Actor

Avice Willshire - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Eric Willshire - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anthony Wilson - Actor

Lola Wiper - Actor

  • Fete Galante, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1946

Max Worthley - Singer

Loloma Wurr - Actor

Marjorie Young - Actor

David Zweck - Music and Lyrics

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Adelaide Theatre Group

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Classical Ballet Academy

Company of Players

  • Billy Budd, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 October 1955

Drama Group in the Department of Italian Sydney University

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Lithuanian Theatre Studio

St Andrew's College Dramatic Society

  • Caligula, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1962

Studio Theatre Ballet

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

Theatre Art Players

Resources
Works
Identifier 414969