Contributor Denni Gordon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Notes Sometimes credited as "Denni" only. Performed in Hair, Jesus Christ Superstar and The Rocky Horror Show (1974).
Events

Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Graham Matters - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Paula Maxwell - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Harry M. Miller - Producer

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jim Sharman - Lighting Designer, Designer, Director

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Michael Carlos - Musical Arranger, Musician

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Tomay Fields - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robert Forza - Actor

Camille Gardner - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978
  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Keith Glass - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Margaret Goldie - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Marcia Hines - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Barrie Hope - Actor

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Audrey Keyes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Keith Little - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Helen Livermore - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Wayne Matthews - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David H. McIlwraith - Director, Set Designer

Adriane Nock - Dancer, Actor

Bill Paton - Actor

James Rado - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gerome Ragni - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sharon Redd - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Hugh Sadler - Producer

Len Sadler - Producer

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Creena St Clare - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Waters - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Valentino - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Carol Adams - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Inez Amaya - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gae Anderson - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Richard Anderson - Guitarist, Musical Director

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Greg Apps - Actor

Elaine Astridge - Dancer

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Terry Bader - Actor

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Nick Barnard - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Michael Barnes - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Bill Bensing - Actor

Vikki Biggins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Peter Binning - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Aristotle Black - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

John Blake - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Hilton Bonner - Actor, Director

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Donnie Brooks - Actor

Amanda Brown - Dancer

Neil Bryant - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Michael Butler - Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Mike Caldwell - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Mal Carmont - Stage Director

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Wally Carslaw - Bassist

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Russell Carson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Don Carter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Peter Casey - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Alison Coleman - Actor

Charlene Collins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rufus Collins - Director

Ian Cookesley - Stage Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Vicky Cooper - Actor

Karen Corbett - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Carmelia Corowa - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sue Costin - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Stephen Cummings - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rouna Daley - Actor

Joseph Dicker - Actor

Wayne Dickson - Percussionist

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Clive Doak - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jennifer Dowd - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Paul Duvel - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Barry Ferrier - Actor

Jill Fisher - Dancer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Gail Flanagan - Dancer

Jennifer Ford - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Alan Gerrie - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

George Gevini - Actor

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Geoff Gilmour - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tony Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Debra Graham - Actor

Robert Greenfield - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Stefan Haag - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Jane Harders - Actor

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Andrew Hepburn - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Karolynn Hill - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Mark Holden - Actor

Greg Howard - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Bob Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sussanne Humphries - Costume Designer

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Lionel Huntington - Musical Director

John Isles - Musical Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Merryn Joseph - Actor

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Chris Keystone - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Margie King - Actor

Tyrone Kinlaw - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Greig Landeman - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Ken Lennis - Stage Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Stephen Little - Actor

Richard Lockwood - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Helen Lorain - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Jack Manuel - Dance Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Anne Marshall - Lighting Operator

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Clive Marshall - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Jeni Martin - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Julie McGregor - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Chuck McKinney - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Venise McLachlan - Dancer

Barrie McMahon - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David McPherson - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

John McTernan - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Choreographer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Gail Muller - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Stephen S. Murray - Keyboardist

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Suzie Mylecharane - Costume Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Bill Newman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Peter Noble - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

David Nock - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Richard O'Brien - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Paramor - Actor

Bernice Parrish - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Christopher Pate - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Doreene Patenal - Actor

Fred Payne - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

Karen Petersen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Arthur Pickering - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Cherie Popp - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Barbara Proudman - Dancer

Robert Quilter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Penny Ramsay - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Jackie Rees - Actor

David M Riddick - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Eve Ritscher - Costume Designer

Christine Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Louise Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Michael Rolfe - Actor

John Sangster - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Colin Setches - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sal Sharah - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Michael Angelo Gerald Springfield - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Keith Stirling - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lorelei Tait - Dancer

Glenn Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John-Michael Tebelak - Creator

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Jerry Thomas - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Gordon Waller - Actor

John Weston - Lighting Designer

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Kym Wilhelm - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ted Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Teddy Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Terrance Paul Wilson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Angus Winneke - Set Designer

Kerry Winters - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Brian Withers - Actor

Chin Yu - Consultant, Associate Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Festival of Sydney

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Harry M. Miller

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Hilton Bonner Productions

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977

Michael Butler

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Paradine Paterson Pty Ltd

Pat Condon

Tully

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Universal Attractions Corporation Australia Pty Limited

  • Godspell, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1977
Identifier 413538