Contributor Brian Harvey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Writer
Events

Actor

Director

Producer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Stage Manager

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Writer

Philip Graham - Actor, Producer

Jennifer Boyle - Actor

Douglas Agnew - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, September 1956
  • Trojan Women / The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1956
  • Mary Rose, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, June 1956

Peter Benjamin - Director, Lyricist

Vic Bizannes - Actor, Composer, Pianist

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Helen Britton - Actor

Anton Crouch - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

John Cummings - Writer, Director, Actor, Producer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Pete Lazar - Director, Producer

Denise Maddocks - Actor

Jim Young - Stage Manager

John Bailey - Administrator

Michael Baume - Actor

Carole Bell - Actor

David Bluford - Actor

  • The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, September 1956
  • Trojan Women / The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1956
  • Mary Rose, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, June 1956

John Croyston - Actor

  • The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, September 1956
  • Trojan Women / The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1956
  • Mary Rose, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, June 1956

Ann Foster - Actor

  • The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, September 1956
  • Trojan Women / The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1956
  • Mary Rose, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, June 1956

Robert Hughes - Actor

Claerwaen Jones - Actor

Grahame Kent - Actor

  • The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, September 1956
  • Trojan Women / The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1956
  • Mary Rose, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, June 1956

Dinah Litchfield - Actor

Michael Marsh - Actor

Peter Stannard - Composer, Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, September 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Terry Torpey - Actor

Patricia Wildie - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957
  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Jan Buchanan - Actor

Margaret Carroll - Actor

Orlando Casabeer - Set Designer

Barbara Cramsie - Actor

Garie Fotheringham - Director, Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957
  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Newton Goldman - Musical Director, Lyricist

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

Graham Hill - Actor

Virginia Kessell - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

Jan Lowe - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Actor

John Mant - Actor, Administrator

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957
  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Colleen Mullavey - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957
  • Mary Rose, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, June 1956

Bill Pinwill - Actor, Writer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Elma Scherf - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Elizabeth Sweet - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Tom Torda - Assistant Producer

  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peter Trebilco - Producer, Director

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956

Jill White - Actor

  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Joanne Williamson - Actor

Persia - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Betty Arnold - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Bill Ayers - Director

Albin Balogh - Writer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Mary Rose, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, June 1956

Ted Beecroft - Actor

Tony Benjamin - Lyricist

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Rod Bieleski - Actor

Douglas Bladon - Actor

Alan Bourke - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

David Brown - Actor

Jan Bunch - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Ian Butterworth - Actor

Jill Cameron - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Jim Carlton - Administrator

Phillipa Carney - Actor

Wendy Castley - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Alfred Cook - Actor

Alan Cooper - Writer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Doug Cowan - Composer

Trevor Cowell - Actor

Lorraine Crane - Actor

Nancy Crispin-Smith - Musical Director

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

John Cross - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Jennifer Davidson - Actor

Gayle Davies - Actor

Maiben Davies - Actor

Elsie Dayne - Choreographer

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Gene Devlin - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

John Dey - Actor

Bob Donoghue - Actor, Special Effects

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peter Drake - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Bryan Duhig - Actor

Jon Duncan - Producer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Graham Eadie - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

John Elder - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Euripides - Playwright

Gina Everston - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Abdul Fatah - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

David Ferraro - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Andrew Fisher - Actor

  • The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, September 1956

Elizabeth Fogarty - Actor

  • Mary Rose, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, June 1956

Bill Ford - Dancer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Peggy Fordham - Administrator

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Ron Fowell - Actor

Jim Friend - Lyricist

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Jan Garret - Actor

  • The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, September 1956

Bill Goard - Actor

Charles Goldberg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Sam Goldstein - Dancer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Graham Grant - Composer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Neil Grant - Playwright

Geoff Greenup - Actor

Brian Griffin - Costume Designer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Stephen Gryff - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Dick Hall - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Ro Hampton - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Olivia Harris - Actor

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Warwick Harvey - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Roger Hatton - Administrator

Eva Hauser - Actor

Bob Hay - Actor

Diane Helm - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Tony Helm - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Phillip Hickey - Producer

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Laurine Hicks - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

David Hill - Actor

Gerald Hobson - Actor, Producer

Phyllis Hobson - Assistant Stage Manager

Denis Hodgkinson - Publicist

Kenneth Horler - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Constance Horton - Singer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Brian Hungerford - Actor

Lyn Innes - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Clive James - Writer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Jo Janes - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Barbara King - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Denise Kitching - Actor

Ian Lacey - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Eleanor Langley - Actor

Elizabeth Laver - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Joy Lawson - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Geoffrey Lehmann - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Richard LeRoy - Composer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

David Lloyd - Assistant Director

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Tony Locantro - Pianist

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Barry Lumley - Actor

Hugh MacIndoe - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Carolyn MacLean - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Robin Marr - Actor, Choreographer

Robert McDarra - Writer

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Barry McDonald - Writer

Peter McDonald - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Noel McDonough - Actor

John McKellar - Lyricist

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

J. McKenzie - Producer

Andrew McLennan - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Grahame McPherson - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Frank Merrick - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Ralph Middenway - Actor

Nado Milat - Set Designer

  • Mary Rose, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, June 1956

John Milfull - Singer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

John Millar - Actor

  • Mary Rose, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, June 1956

James Mills - Adjudicator

George Molnar - Writer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Trefor Morgan - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Elizabeth Morris - Actor

Patricia Moyes - Translator

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Bill Murray - Stage Manager

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Lawrence Nield - Set Designer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Margot Noseda - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Frances O'Flynn - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Barry Olding - Actor

James Opperman - Actor

Paul Osborn - Playwright

Victor Park - Actor

Toni Perrin - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Catherine Philps - Actor

Maurice Pitfield - Actor, Festival Director

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

John Pomeroy - Actor

  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957

Megan Pratt - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957

Frances Preston - Actor

Julie Robb - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Bert Roberts - Stage Manager

Tony Rosevear - Actor

Michael Rubbo - Set Designer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Veronica Saville - Actor

Tony Schmaling - Stage Manager

  • Mary Rose, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, June 1956

Leo Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Reinhart Schroeter - Stage Manager

Gary Scrimgeour - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Marianne Seemann - Choreographer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Nigi Seemann - Dancer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Neil Shaddock - Actor

Neil Shard - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator

Barry Simons - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Berry Smith - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Chad Smith - Actor

Brian Southwell - Writer

Madeleine St John - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Larry Stitt - Actor

Paul Sulzberger - Actor

Elizabeth Taylor - Properties Master

Marilyn Taylor - Actor

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Neville Thiele - Assistant Director

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Pamela Trethowan - Producer

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959

Sonia Walsh - Actor

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Barry Wenn - Actor

Judy Whealy - Actor

Elmer Q Winsome - Writer

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Sydney University Players

  • Blood Wedding, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1957
  • My Spare Lady, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1957
  • The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, September 1956
  • Trojan Women / The Critic, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1956
  • Mary Rose, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, June 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

St. Pauls College Mummers

  • Errant Nights, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1956
  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Ex-Tech Theatre Group

Guild Theatre Company

Launceston Repertory Society

National Union of Australian University Students

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Sydney University Film Society

  • Maid to Order, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, May 1953

Sydney University Students' Representative Council

Sydney University Theatre Council

  • Dead Centre, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 1959
Identifier 411872