Contributor Haydn Beck
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Conductor, Violinist
Notes Leader of orchestra
Events

Ballet Master/Mistress

Musician

Violinist

Orchestral Leader

Conductor

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Scenic Artist

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Composer, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Dance Group

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer, Author

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Musician, Costume Designer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer, Dance Group

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Author, Composer, Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Max Goberman - Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Author

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Boris Kochno - Creator, Librettist, Writer, Author, Scenic Artist

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Author

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator, Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer, Dance Group

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Regisseur, Artistic Director

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Scenic Artist, Choreographer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

N Tcherepnine - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Adaptor, Creator

Maria Azrova - Dancer, Dance Group

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer, Dance Group

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

- Corot - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Author

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician, Photographer, Pianist

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Author

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Oreste Allegri - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Alexander Borodin - Composer

William Cade - Concert Master, Conductor

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Max Bruch - Composer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Vasily Kalinnikov - Composer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Joan Miro - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Georges Rouault - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Georg Schneevoigt - Conductor

Robert Schumann - Composer

M Semenoff - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Serge Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Designer

F. Auld - Dancer

Georges Auric - Composer

Mona Baker - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

L Barklam - Flautist

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Christian Berard - Scenic Artist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

A Bermingham - Bassist

Norma Berry - Dancer

Kester Berwick - Musical Arranger

G Bishop - Violinist

G. Bonnar - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

- Branscombe - Musical Arranger

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Joe Brennan - Performer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Enid Bridgland - Dancer

C. Brown - Dancer

P Brown - Dancer

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Barbara Burford - Dancer

J. Burford - Dancer

J. Byrne - Dancer

Catherine Caris - Dancer

Bernadine Carlysle - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Eric Coates - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Maker

Beverley Conrad - Dancer

J. Coppock - Dancer

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Noel Coward - Performer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Sefton Daly - Accompanist

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Stanislaw de Tarczynski - Violinist

Andre Derain - Choreographer, Designer

Walter Desborough - Dancer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Jessica Dix - Pianist

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

M Doboujinski - Scenic Artist

Paul Duvals - Dancer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

A Findlay - Trombonist

John Foulds - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

César Franck - Composer

H. Frayne - Dancer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Gillian Fry - Dancer

Americo Gagliardi - Flautist

A. Gault - Dancer

Helen George - Costume Maker

Edward German - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Guido Giacchino - Cellist

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

A Golovine - Scenic Artist

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Jack Ham - Compere

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Meg Hamilton - Dancer

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer

Frances Harvie - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

F Hudson - Hornist

Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist

Mr Irman - Dancer

W Jackson - Bassoonist

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist

Otto Jacobs - Violist

Honor John - Dancer

Bertha Jones - Violinist

Gwenda Kelly - Dancer

Michel Larionoff - Dancer

A Lehmann - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Franz Liszt - Composer

E Lourie - Scenic Artist

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

June Mackay - Dancer

Gwen Mackey - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Dorcas McClean - Violinist

K Meegan - Violinist

Oliver Messel - Designer

Helen Michell - Dancer

Les Mitchell - Saxophonist

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Edric Monk - Hornist

J Moore - Dancer

F Morgan - Bassoonist

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Joyce Murray - Dancer

Oscar Natzke - Bass Baritone

D. Newling - Dancer

Ida Newton - Performer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Sydney Nolon - Scenic Artist

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Eugene Ormandy - Conductor

William Owen - Dancer

Mary Painter - Dancer

Peggy Palmer - Pianist

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

Anne Payne - Dancer

Pamela Peters - Dancer

C Pether - Flautist

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

R. Powell - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Dance Director

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

Pam Richards - Dancer

Henry Richmond - Oboist

William Robertson - Clarinetist

Nicholas Roerich - Scenic Artist

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Anna Roy - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Nancy Scott - Dancer

Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer

Kathleen Short - Dancer

M. Skinner - Dancer

Dorothy Slane - Dancer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Richard Smith - Percussionist

- Sobeka - Composer

Betty Taylor - Dancer

Len Taylor - Trumpeter

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Scenic Artist

G. Thamm - Dancer

J Thomas - Violist

Mr Toumine - Dancer

S Trenwith - Trumpeter

Helen Trott - Dancer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Vivien Tuck - Pianist

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Helen Venning - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer

E. Wall - Dancer

Pat Watson - Dancer

- Welford - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Elizabeth Wells - Dancer

H. Weston - Dancer

M Weston - Oboist

Thomas White - Clarinetist

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist

M Williams - Dancer

M Williams - Violist

Noel Williams - Dancer

Fred Williamson - Tenor

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

John Wilton - Violinist

John Wiltshire - Producer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Philip Wood - Violinist

Lorna Woolcock - Scenic Artist

William Wright - Bassist

Kathe Yoerger - Violinist

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

ABC Wireless Chorus

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

E. B. Limited

J. C. Williamson Limited

Night Larks Quartette

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

South Australian Ballet Club

Resources
Identifier 411745