Contributor Grant McIntyre
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Playwright

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Colombe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 May 1967

Set Designer

Stage Director

Peter Batey - Set Designer, Director, Choreographer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Actor

Albert Arlen - Lyricist, Pianist, Director, Writer, Musical Director, Musician, Composer

Barbara McKinstry - Actor, Properties Master

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Atkinson - Make-up Artist, Scenic Artist, Actor

Nancy Brown - Producer, Lyricist, Actor, Writer

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Properties Master

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970
  • Calamity Jane, Cooma Civic Hall, Cooma, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 July 1969

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Nita Park - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master, Actor

Gordon Todd - Actor, Stage Director

Joy Warren - Actor

Hugh Brophy - Actor

Ann Cusack - Actor

Elaine Darcy - Actor

De Ettema - Choreographer

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970
  • Calamity Jane, Cooma Civic Hall, Cooma, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 July 1969

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Ian Gammage - Actor

John Garlick - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970
  • Calamity Jane, Cooma Civic Hall, Cooma, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 July 1969

Joyce Goodes - Director, Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Maker

Allan Hall - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970
  • Calamity Jane, Cooma Civic Hall, Cooma, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 July 1969

Barbara Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Paul Krieg - Administrator, Actor

Jenny Leng - Actor

Wendy Longmore - Actor

John O'Brien - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Warwick Ongley - Musician, Actor

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor, Costume Maker

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Joan Reseigh - Actor, Coordinator

Douglas Skinner - Actor

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Stage Manager

Rosslyn Stokoe - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970
  • Calamity Jane, Cooma Civic Hall, Cooma, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 July 1969

Doug Sturkey - Actor

Jill Todd - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rene Vanduren - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970
  • Calamity Jane, Cooma Civic Hall, Cooma, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 July 1969

John Woodrow - Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director, Actor

Michael Agostino - Set and/or Property Maker

Adrian Archinall - Convenor, Technical Director

Robert Beattie - Actor

Rod Bennett - Actor

John Bishop - Actor

Joan Blyss - Actor

Frank Boddy - Musician

Maria Boddy - Pianist

Chris Boyldew - Director

Jerry Clarke - Musician

Roslyn Collins - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright, Adaptor

Harry Croft - Musical Director

Stan Davies - Actor

Maurice Day - Actor

Thera Drabbe - Actor

Stafford Eggins - Actor

Sammy Fain - Composer

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Paul Fitzgerald - Actor

Margaret Franze - Actor

Charles Freeman - Writer

David Garwes - Musician

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

George Harbottle - Actor

Alan Harvey - Actor, Director

Tom Hore - Actor

Jenny Johnson - Properties Master

Janette Jones - Actor

Burt Koch - Actor

Dudley Kruger - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Reg Livermore - Writer, Lyricist

Elva Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Michael McKinstry - Actor

John McMillan - Actor

Dorothy Meredith - Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Designer

Robin Miller - Actor

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Phil Perman - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Erwin Potas - Photographer

Bonnie Press - Costume Maker

Brian Russell - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Judith Russell - Actor

Kath Smyth - Costume Maker

Jon Stephens - Actor

Greta Stewart - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Kate Sullivan - Actor

Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker

Lloyd Thomson - Lyricist, Writer

Neil Wallace - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Michael Warren - Stage Manager

Sally Warren - Actor

Susan Watson - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Francis Webster - Lyricist

Henry Wehmann - Actor

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

Brian Wood - Stage Manager, Actor

Jenny Wood - Actor

Helen Woodger - Actor

Liz Woodrow - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Owen Wright - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Adamson - Actor, Stage Manager

Edward Albee - Adaptor

Alison Alpen - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Colombe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 May 1967

Arch Argyle - Actor

Beryl Balfe - Actor

Glenn Barclay - Actor

Merilyn Bassel - Actor

Tony Bellekom - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Bennett - Actor

Neil Benneworth - Technician

Miss J Bink - Prompt

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Operator

John Birss - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Janette Bishop - Actor

Mr Bishop - Actor

David Brennan - Actor

Ann Briant - Actor

Mrs Brissenden - Actor

Robert Brissenden - Actor

Bill Brooke - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Glynis Brooks - Scenic Artist

Miss A Brooks - Costume Co-ordinator

Helen Brownhill - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Joan Buckie - Actor

Clarrie Butler - Set and/or Property Maker

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Pat Campbell - Actor

Ken Canham - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Mr Chapman - Set and/or Property Maker

Ingrid Clayton - Actor

Christine Cole - Coordinator

William Congreve - Playwright

Margaret Cook - Lighting Operator

Richard Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Craddock - Actor

Pam Crothers - Various

Rachel Crothers - Playwright

Rosemary Cunningham - Actor

Michael D'Arcy - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Graeme Daley - Sound Designer

Chris Daniels - Actor

Mrs Davies - Musician

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Michael Dennis - Actor

Philip Donnelly - Actor

Tim Donnelly - Various

Margaret Easton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Leslie Ellis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tim Ellis - Actor

Diana Encel - Actor

Les Evans - Actor

Sue Falk - Actor

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

Miss Ferguson - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Len Fischer - Musical Director

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Ellice Fisher - Pianist

Cedric Flower - Designer

Pat Foote - Properties Master

David Fopp - Actor

Peter France - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Miss Free - Properties Master

Bernard Freedman - Actor

Bernie Freedman - Musician

Rudolf Friml - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Rosemary Frodsham - Costume Maker

Richard Gate - Actor

Hugh Gault - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Gibson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Anthony Godfrey-Smith - Properties Master

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Pat Gollan - Actor

Bill Goodwin - Set Designer

Ainsley Gotto - Actor

Kerrie Gotto - Choreographer

Lesley Gotto - Actor

Sid Gotto - Director

Ann Gregory - Properties Master

Mr Halloran - Various

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Miss M Hanbury - Sound Operator/Engineer

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Moss Hart - Playwright

Frank Hartmann - Assistant Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

Trevor Hawkins - Actor

Graham Hellier - Actor

Rod Henshaw - Actor

J Hepburn - Technician

Stan Herring - Stage Manager

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Vera Holmes - Costume Designer

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Diana Hooper - Actor

Jenny Hope - Actor

Ron Houison - Actor

Sally Humphries - Sound Operator/Engineer

William J Hunt - Musical Director

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Robert Hunter - Actor

James Hutchins - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Ruth Inall - Administrator

Raymond Jack - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Marie Jensen - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Bob Johnson - Properties Master

Jane Johnson - Various

Peter Jones - Technician

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor

Terry Juliff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Len Kane - Stage Manager

George Kaufman - Playwright

Elaine Kelly - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Kelly - Actor

Paul Kelly - Choreographer

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Valda Kinch - Properties Master

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Diana Knight - Stage Manager

Miss Knight - Properties Master

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Beatrix Lacheta Vajda - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

David Langbridge - Actor

Mr Lawergren - Musician

Jenny Lawton - Stage Manager

Walter Learning - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Leng - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

John Lewis - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Bob lloyd - Actor

Ken Loach - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Alexandra Maclean - Actor

Ian MacLean - Actor

Peg Mantle - Musician

Christopher Masterman - Actor

Mr D McCalman - Scenic Artist

Carson McCullers - Author

Robert McDonough - Director

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Joyce McFarlane - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

John McGarry - Lighting Designer

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer, Actor

Faye McKillop - Various

Miss D McMinn - Properties Master

Dot Mendoza - Composer

Mrs T Molloy - Scenic Artist

Barbara Moon - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Susan Moore - Properties Master

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Anne Munday - Various

Frank Murphy - Actor

Peter Murphy - Actor

Howard Nathan - Actor

Lewis Nicholson - Actor

Lou Nieumenhof - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Northey - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Kate O'Brien - Actor

Sheila O'Halloran - Various

Elizabeth Oliver - Assistant Lighting Designer

Trevor Ophell - Properties Master

William Orr - Adaptor

Judith Orwin - Properties Master

Antoinette Owen - Assistant Stage Manager

Mrs Park - Actor

Robert Parker - Actor

Judy Patton - Prompt

Basil Penney - Actor

Miss Petriwskyj - Actor

Wallace Petterssen - Actor

Chris Phillips - Lighting Operator

Miss Phippard - Musician

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Les Pogson - Various

Graham Pont - Musical Director

Mr Pont - Musical Director, Musician

Margot Pounsett - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Margaret Powell - Choreographer

Kingsley Press - Actor

David Ralston - Actor

Andree Rannard - Set Designer

Eric Reiman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Director

Erika Reiman - Scenic Artist

Fred Reynolds - Stage Manager

Claudia Rhodes - Properties Master

Michael Rhodes - Actor

Len Rich - Actor

Mrs J Rickard - Properties Master

Edwin Ride - Actor

Mr Ride - Actor

Mrs Ride - Various

Tanya Rigley - Publicist

Ruth Rimka - Set Designer

David Ritchie - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Edna Robinson - Stage Manager

Frank Robinson - Actor

John Roderick - Set and/or Property Maker

Miss Rose - Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Pam Rothwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Scenic Artist

Peter Rowley - Actor

Maurice Rubbi - Set and/or Property Maker

Noel Rutherford - Actor

Jackie Ryan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dennis Schilling - Actor

Marlies Schulze - Scenic Artist

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

David Scott - Technician

Richard Shawe - Set and/or Property Maker

Adrienne Shea - Actor

Trevor Shumack - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Boris Shurban - Assistant Stage Manager

Antoinette Skinner - Actor

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Betty Smith - Musical Director

Rodney Smith - Actor

Kath Smythe - Director

  • Colombe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 May 1967

Adam Snow - Actor

John Spooner - Various

Peter Spotswood - Lighting Designer

Lawrence Stanton - Choir

Richard Stanton - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Steer - Choir

Peter Steer - Actor

Peter Steer Jnr - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Stephens - Musician

R Stewart - Properties Master

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Philippa Swan - Pianist

Rose Swan - Actor

Suzanne Swanson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

Miss C Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

Paul Thom - Actor

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Neil Truscott - Actor

Bozo Turudic - Various

Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker

Constance Vayne - Actor

Irene Verners - Properties Master

Allan Walker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Neville Ward - Various

Bob Warren - Set and/or Property Maker

Boyd Warren - Choir

Robbie Warren - Choir

Matt Waterson - Actor

Miss S Watson - Properties Master

Margot Waugh - Actor

John Wells - Technician

Arlette West - Scenic Artist

Margaret West - Actor

Lee Whiteleigh - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Barbara Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Valerie Withers - Actor

Jill Woods - Actor

Georgina Worth - Scenic Artist

Georgina Worth - Actor

Georgina Worth - Properties Master

Derek Wrigley - Set and/or Property Maker

Hilary Wrigley - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

David Yorston - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970
  • Calamity Jane, Cooma Civic Hall, Cooma, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 July 1969

Albert Arlen Australian Productions

ANU Theatre Group

Canberra Children's Theatre

The Arts Council of Australia (Cooma Branch)

The Theatre Players

Works
Identifier 411122