Contributor Dennis Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Producer, Set and/or Property Maker
Events

Producer

Assistant Stage Manager

Dancer

Set and/or Property Maker

Stage Manager

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Alexis Fishman - Actor

John-Michael Howson - Writer

Roger Kirk - Designer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

David Mitchell - Writer

Tanya Mitford - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Producer, Set Designer

Rachel Bickerton - Actor

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Bianca Campbell - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Sue Farrelly - Executive Producer

Bobby Fox - Actor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Stephen Gray - Conductor, Assistant Musical Director, Orchestrator

Deni Hines - Actor

Simone Kay - Actor

Yvette Lee - Actor

Liam McIlwain - Actor

Monique Montez - Actor

Stephen Murphy - Musical Director, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor

Trisha Noble - Actor

John O'Hara - Actor

Andrew Perry - Actor

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Daniel Scott - Actor

Lucinda Shaw - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Stephen Wheat - Actor

Brenton Wilson - Actor

Tracy Wilson Stewart - Actor

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer

Kim Antonios - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Jennifer Barry - Dancer, Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Janice Breen - Choreographer

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Simone Dee - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Maureen Elkner - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

James Fishburn - Designer

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Larry Gallagher - Playwright

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Charlie Hull - Orchestrator

Brian Kaufman - Director

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Janet Powell - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Kitty Silver - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Jacqui Smith-Lee - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Fuschia Walker - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Beryl Lokan - Costume Maker, Accompanist

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Rob Ashford - Choreographer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director

Peter Bodossian - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Elise Brennan - Actor

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer

Abe Burrows - Book and Lyrics

Tim Campbell - Actor

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Martin Christmas - Actor, Publicist

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Cristina D'Agostino - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Heather Deen - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Max Easther - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

Michael Grandage - Original Director

Penelope Griffith - Actor, Stage Manager

Zoe Hardman - Actor

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Marie Hazelwood - Actor, Front of House

Colleen Hewett - Actor

Mark Holden - Actor

Shane Jacobson - Actor

Keith Johnson - Lighting Designer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Bert Labonte - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Jamie Lloyd - Director

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Madeleine Mackenzie - Actor

Tim Mares - Actor, Administrator

Jean Marshall - Publicist

Lisa McCune - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Ashley McKenzie - Actor

Scott Morris - Actor

Adam Murphy - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Christopher Oram - Designer

Emily Paddon-Brown - Actor

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Janice Piper - Dancer

Jordan Pollard - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Christine Roots - Dancer

Damon Runyon - Author

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Glenn Shorrock - Actor

Julia Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Ian Stenlake - Actor

William Stuart - Dancer

Troy Sussman - Actor

Jo Swerling - Book and Lyrics

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Taneel van Zyl - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Elizabeth Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

John Paul Young - Actor

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Cathryn Adamson - Actor

Luke Alleva - Actor

Ro Andrewartha - Actor

Jenny Archibald - Actor

Wendy Bacon - Actor

Jan Baker - Actor

Veronica Beattie - Actor

Amy Berrisford - Actor

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Murray Bowles - Photographer

Sally Brennan - Actor

Alan Brissenden - Director

Elizabeth (Libby) Brissenden - Costume Maker

Piers Brissenden - Actor

Roger Brissenden - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Lyall Brooks - Actor

Enid Brown - Actor

Pixie Bunning - Actor

Nona Burden - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Philip Cam - Actor

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Jenny Campbell - Actor

Judy Casley-Smith - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Barbara Chominsky - Actor

Andrew Clark - Guitarist

Meredith Clark - Actor

David Close - Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor

Mark Coleman - Scriptwriter

Helen Collins - Actor

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Karren Cook - Dancer

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Brendan Coustley - Actor

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Jenny Craig - Dancer

John Crompton - Actor

Laurence Crooks - Front of House

Tina Currie - Actor

Elizabeth Dalman - Actor

Ken Daniel - Designer

Valerie Daniels - Actor

Sheila Davies - Actor

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

John Dick - Director

Mac Dick - Costume Maker

Greg Diprose - Actor

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Rodney Dohnt - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Grant Durham - Actor

Dianne East - Actor

Paul Eckert - Actor

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Julie Edgson - Actor

Arthur Everett - Lighting Designer

Robert Fisher - Actor

Michelle Fitzmaurice - Actor

Chris Fromm - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Elizabeth Funder - Actor

Bob Gamlein - Lighting Operator

Bob Gamlen - Lighting Operator

Bert Georgeson - Actor

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

John Gilbert - Producer

Jo Gillen - Actor

Jane Goodhart - Actor

Pamela Goodwin - Actor

Heather Gordon - Actor

Morton Gould - Composer

Stephie Gratton - Actor

Patty Gratton French - Dancer

Jocelyn Gray - Actor

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

Andrew Gunn - Actor

Peta Gurr - Actor

Janine Hamilton - Prompt

Laura Hamilton - Resident Director

Michael Hamilton - Actor

Grant Hannon - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Wendy Harris - Actor

Lessly Hatton - Actor

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jan Heard - Actor

Jenny Heard - Actor

Julie Heinrich - Dancer

Rob Hewitt - Actor

Richard Hibbard - Actor

David Hill - Actor

Jeff Hockley - Actor

Jan Hodge - Actor

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Yvonne Howell - Actor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ginny Jacka - Dancer

Trevor Jarrett - Actor

Helenka Jiricek - Actor

Glynis Ann Jones - Actor

Janice Jones - Actor

Tony Jones - Actor

Alec Jordan - Actor

Luke Joslin - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

John Kendrick - Actor

Pam Keynes - Actor

Leonie Kilroy - Designer

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Kevin Knott - Actor

- Laguestra - Composer

Chris Laverty - Actor

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jean Leeson - Costume Maker

Grant Letcher - Assistant Stage Manager

Sharyn Lightburn - Actor

Sue Litchfield - Actor

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Luigi Lucente - Actor

Elizabeth Lyons - Actor

Olga Marek - Flautist

Roger Marshman - Actor

Jane Mathews - Dancer

Betty Mayo - Actor

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

Vince McLoughlin - Actor

David McNicol - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Gay Moncar - Make-up Artist

Michael Moody - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Ann Marie Mykyta - Scriptwriter

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Geraldine Naulty - Dancer

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Chiki Nelson - Actor

Tom Nelson - Producer

Helen Norman - Actor

Sally Norman - Actor

John Norton - Actor

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Patricia O'Donohue - Flautist

William O'Grady - Dancer

Wyn O'Shea - Actor

Neville Opie - Actor

Jean Orton - Actor

Fleur Paine - Make-up Artist

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathy Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Parson - Actor

Bronwyn Pederick - Actor

Max Pepper - Sound Designer

Jan Perry - Actor

David Petchell - Actor

Troy Phillips - Actor

Ross Philpot - Scriptwriter

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Mary Quinlan-Watson - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Kathryn Reardon - Actor

John Reece - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Chris Reynolds - Actor

Adam Richards - Actor

Diana Richards - Actor

Barbara Richardson - Actor

Helen Richardson - Dancer

Kim Ricketts - Actor

Dean Roberts - Front of House

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Tim Robertson - Actor

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Nicholas Robilliard - Actor

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Lynette Rolph - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

Murray Rule - Graphic Designer

John Russo - Stage Manager

Des Rutherford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Terry Ryan - Actor

John Schrader - Scriptwriter

Beverley Schultz - Actor

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Felicity Sheppard - Musical Director

Mark Sheppard - Actor

Diane Shillabeer - Dancer

Jane Shinners - Actor

Elizabeth Short - Dancer

Bob Sidler - Actor

Dorothy Simpson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Smith - Actor

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Wendy Smith - Dancer

Heather Stanton - Actor

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Karin Stolzenfelz - Actor

David Tamblyn - Actor

Merridy Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Tee - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Tobin - Costume Maker

George Tolstoshev - Actor

Pamela Tonkin - Dancer

Ian Toogood - Actor

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

Deidre Trewin - Actor

Sally Tugwell - Actor

David Tune - Actor

Dick Turner - Actor

Joe Van Dalen - Actor

Boris Vian - Playwright

Dianne Virgin - Dancer

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Paul Watson - Actor

Viv Watts - Actor

Pauline Weaver - Actor

Chris White - Actor

Kay White - Dancer

Richard D White - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Assistant Stage Manager

Nan Whittle - Costume Maker

Priscilla Whittle - Actor

Peter Wickham - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

David Williams - Actor

Liz Williams - Set Designer

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Andrew Willoughby - Actor

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Graham Wills - Costume Co-ordinator

Hayley Winch - Actor

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Geoff Wood - Composer

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Julie Wright - Actor

Dusty Productions Australia Pty Ltd

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Adelaide Theatre Group

Donmar Productions Ltd

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Ambassador Theatre Group

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Comedy Theatre

  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Footbridge Theatre

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988

Regal Theatre Foundation

  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

The Arts Centre

Identifier 410775