Contributor Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Piotr / Pyotr Ilyich
Gender Male
Nationality Russian
Date of Birth 7 May 1840
Date of Death 6 November 1893
Functions Composer
Notes Born in Votkinsk. Died in St Petersburg.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1217422
Events

Composer

Conductor

Music and Lyrics

Choreographer

Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer, Author, Scenic Artist

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Regisseur, Teacher, Production Designer, Presenter

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Elik Melikov - Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 22 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 19 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 17 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 10 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 7 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 5 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 2 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 31 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 26 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 17 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 16 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 10 March 2017
  • Sleeping Beauty, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 7 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 6 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 5 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 4 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 1 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 30 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 21 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 20 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 18 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 17 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 15 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 12 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 10 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 9 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 7 April 2015

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer, Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Alexander Benois - Designer, Costume Designer, Composer, Scenic Artist, Writer, Set Designer, Librettist

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Dancer, Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Associate Director

Joanne Michel - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Adaptor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Devisor, Costume Designer, Scenario, Set Designer, Designer, Creator

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Producer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Regisseur, Choreographer, Dance Director, Artistic Director, Production Designer, Director, Producer, Production Manager

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Dale Baker - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Assistant to the Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

David McAllister - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director, Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Adaptor

David Burch - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Writer, Artistic Director, Author, Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master, Regisseur

Marilyn Rowe - Assistant Director, Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Editor, Conductor

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Producer, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer, Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Julie da Costa - Dancer, Actor

Jan Hoyer - Regisseur, Dancer, Artistic Director

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Writer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Birger Bartholin - Dancer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Dancer, Orchestrator, Composer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Dancer, Scenario, Artistic Director, Devisor, Producer, Director

Helene Kirsova - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Creator, Scenario

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Ivan Clayton - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Michael Curry - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer, Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer, Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Creative Director, Musical Director

Valentin Froman - Dancer, Author

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor, Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer, Orchestrator

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer, Producer, Unknown, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director, Production Supervisor

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer, Dance Group

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer, Adaptor, Artistic Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor

Susan Dains - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Franz Liszt - Composer

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

Noel Smith - Conductor, Associate Conductor, Musical Director

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

Sylvia Whitington - Musician, Violinist, Violist, Orchestral Leader

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer, Dancer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer, Dance Group

Yura Lazovsky - Dance Group, Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director

Colonel W. de Basil - General Director, General Manager, Director

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer, Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer, Director

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer, Director

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer, Dance Group

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer, Author

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Researcher, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Technical Director

Andre Masson - Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director, Director

Janet Vernon - Creative Director, Dancer, Devisor, Artistic Director, Scenario

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Serge Bousloff - Dancer, Restager

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Harold S Parsons - Cellist, Orchestrator, Violist, Musician, Organist

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Author

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer, Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Andre Derain - Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer, Writer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Visual Artist

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Greg Horsman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Author, Dancer, Dance Group

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Andrea Toy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer, Director

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Dancer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Choreographer, Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Nina Natova - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Composer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer, Author

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Author, Dance Group

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer, Dancer

Mary Garina - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet, Writer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Karl Welander - Dancer

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

John Auld - Dancer

Valentine Baline - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician, Orchestral Leader

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer, Designer

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Tony Mercer - Director, Choreographer, Devisor

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Anna Severska - Dancer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer, Vocalist

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

H Antonova - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Edna Busse - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Constable - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 20 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 13 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer