Contributor Nathan Coppen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Producer, Artistic Director

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Simon Dow - Choreographer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Kevin Hocking - Musical Arranger

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Justine Miles - Dancer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005

Jacinta Ross-Ehlers - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergey Pevnev - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Kyle Stevens - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Benazir Surtees - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

West Australian Ballet

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
Identifier 409566