Contributor Tony Gault
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Concert Master
Notes Born USA. Arrived Australia 1988
Events

Concert Master

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Pearl Fishers (Les Pecheurs de Perles), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

John Antoniou - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Richard Alexander - Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

David Collins-White - Singer

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Emma Matthews - Singer

Roger Press - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Lisa Russell - Singer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Assistant Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Georges Bizet - Composer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

David Brennan - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Julian Gavin - Singer

Lindy Hume - Assistant Director, Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Karl Huml - Singer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Timothy Patston - Singer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

John Pringle - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Barry Anderson - Singer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Jillian Anderton - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Susan Barber - Singer

Charles Barker - Conductor

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Heather Begg - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Bille Brown - Director

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Guy Brown - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Michael Campbell - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Sarah Carradine - Director

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Andrew Collis - Singer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

John Conklin - Set Designer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Roland Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Nicholas Davison - Singer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Peter Erckens - Conductor

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Blake Fischer - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Philip Glass - Composer

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Francis Greep - Assistant Conductor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Tom Hamilton - Singer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Jonathan Hardy - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Roger Howell - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Mimi Jordan Sherin - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Christopher Josey - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Ian McRae - General Manager

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

David Miller - Singer

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Maria Pollicina - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Read - Dancer

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

James Robinson - Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Brian Salesky - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

James Sanderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Helene Shields - Dancer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Justine Summers - Dancer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Robert Tear - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Michael Turkic - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Chloris Vowels - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Irene Waugh - Singer

John Wegner - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Angus Wood - Singer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Nicole Youl - Singer

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Channel 7

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Commonwealth Bank

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

The Australian Ballet

Welsh National Opera

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
Identifier 409223