Contributor Norma Berry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer, Costume Maker, Choreographer

Helen Western - Dancer, Costume Maker, Choreographer

Vivien Tuck - Pianist, Dancer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Dance Director

Allan Sierp - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Honor John - Dancer

Beverley Conrad - Dancer

Patricia Hackett - Poet, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Vocalist, Costume Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Mary Painter - Pianist, Musical Arranger, Dancer

Nancy Scott - Dancer

Meg Hamilton - Dancer

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Margaret Monson - Dancer

Helen Venning - Dancer

Catherine Caris - Dancer

Walter Desborough - Dancer

Doreen Jacobs - Musical Arranger, Pianist

Helen Michell - Dancer

Claire Mills - Dancer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer, Producer, Director

Joan Thamm - Dancer

Leon Thomas - Dancer

Noreen Urwin - Dancer

Pat Walker-Taylor - Dancer

Merle Couch - Dancer

César Franck - Composer

Gillian Fry - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Joyce Murray - Dancer

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

Pam Richards - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Pamela Betteridge - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Enid Bridgland - Dancer

Barbara Burford - Dancer

J. Byrne - Dancer

Geraldine Cross - Dancer

Helen George - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Dancer

Lesley Giles - Dancer

Jacqueline Hick - Designer, Set Designer

Jennifer Hill - Narrator

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Gwenda Kelly - Dancer

Jeremy Kendall - Actor, Dancer

Gwen Mackey - Dancer

Vilma Mobbs - Dancer

D. Newling - Dancer

Pamela Peters - Dancer

Rosemary Powell - Dancer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Stella Sobels - Actor, Singer

Betty Taylor - Dancer

Helen Trott - Dancer

Gwen Walsh - Designer, Set Designer

Pat Watson - Dancer

Lorna Woolcock - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

F. Auld - Dancer

Mona Baker - Dancer

John Barbirolli - Composer, Musical Arranger

Kester Berwick - Musical Arranger

G. Bonnar - Dancer

Gwen Bonner - Dancer

C. Brown - Dancer

P Brown - Dancer

Tom Brown - Dancer

J. Burford - Dancer

Bernadine Carlysle - Dancer

Gay Carmen - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Eileen Conrad - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

J. Coppock - Dancer

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer

H. Frayne - Dancer

A. Gault - Dancer

James Aloysius Glennon - Actor

Clarice Gmeiner - Violist

Josephine Hamilton - Dancer

Frances Harvie - Dancer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Coral Hicks - Dancer

Kevin Hocking - Dancer

Judith Hodge - Dancer

Margaret Jolly - Dancer

Brewster Jones - Conductor

Joan Keal - Dancer

Thomas Keen - Lighting Designer

Herbert Kollosche - Lighting Designer, Technician

Athol Lykke - Dancer, Administrator

Helen Mitchell - Dancer

Jason Moore - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

William Owen - Dancer

Peggy Palmer - Pianist

Margaret Parkyn - Dancer

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Anne Payne - Dancer

R. Powell - Dancer

Roger Quilter - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Set Designer

Madge Rymill - Dancer, Actor

M. Skinner - Dancer

G. Thamm - Dancer

Iris Thomas - Actor, Dancer

Annette Tilleman - Dancer

E. Wall - Dancer

D. Watson - Dancer

Elizabeth Wells - Dancer

H. Weston - Dancer

Anette White - Dancer

Noel Williams - Dancer

Annette Wylde - Dancer

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Margaret Arthur - Dancer

Mrs. Arthur Conrad - Costume Maker

Z. Bacon - Dancer

Charles Bannon - Set Designer

L Barklam - Flautist

Bridget Bateman - Costume Designer

Yolanda Bauer - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Violinist

D. Begg - Dancer

Ann Bergel - Dancer

A Bermingham - Bassist

G Bishop - Violinist

Enid Bridgeland - Dancer

Jenny Brown - Dancer

Priscilla Brown - Dancer

William Cade - Conductor

Norman Chinner - Conductor

N. Chittleborough - Dancer

Pamela Cleland - Dancer

J. Cooper - Dancer

Elizabeth Cornell - Dancer

J. Cornell - Dancer

Marjorie Cornell - Administrator

P. Cornell - Dancer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Stanislaw de Tarczynski - Violinist

R. Dermott - Dancer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Don Farquharson - Dancer

A Findlay - Trombonist

Virginia Flint - Dancer

Colin Fox - Cellist

Freda Franklin - Pianist

Mrs Compton Frew - Costume Maker

Bob Fry - Dancer

Guido Giacchino - Cellist

Enrique Granados - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Bronwyn Greet - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

W. Hall - Dancer

Warren Hall - Dancer

Susanne Hamilton - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Pattie Harrison - Dancer

Gordon Heaslip - Dancer

M. Hill - Dancer

Pauline Hodge - Dancer

Alison Holder - Pianist

F Hudson - Hornist

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Choreographer

Joan Isaacs - Dancer

Judith Jackman - Dancer

W Jackson - Bassoonist

Otto Jacobs - Violist

Michael James - Set and/or Property Maker

Elva Jenkins - Dancer

Bertha Jones - Violinist

J. Kay - Dancer

R. Kay - Dancer

Belinda Jane Kendall - Dancer

Margaret Ketley - Pianist

Martin Ketley - Violinist

Gwenda Knowling - Pianist

Brenton Langbein - Violinist

J. Langbein - Dancer

Geoffrey Laycock - Dancer

Guillaume Lekeu - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Marion Ligertwood - Dancer

Helen Marsdon - Dancer

Llandaff Matthews - Actor

Joan Maxted - Dancer

Reginald Maxwell - Dancer

K Meegan - Violinist

Kathleen Milner - Actor

D. Mitchell - Dancer

Edric Monk - Hornist

J Moore - Dancer

F Morgan - Bassoonist

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

M. Morrison - Dancer

Ronald Murphy - Dancer

Hugh Murray - Dancer

Ron Page - Dancer

John Painter - Cellist

Audrey Parsons - Dancer

S. Penhall - Dancer

C Pether - Flautist

Coralie Platten - Dancer

Lorice Platten - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Max Reynolds - Actor

G. Richards - Dancer

J. Richards - Dancer

Henry Richmond - Oboist

William Robertson - Clarinetist

Mary Robin - Dancer

N. Robin - Dancer

Betty Ross Clarke - Dancer

Hans Sachs - Playwright

Brice Saint - Dancer

Ludwig Schwab - Musical Director

Marjorie Sharp - Author

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Jill Sierp - Dancer

P. Sierp - Dancer

Richard Smith - Percussionist

G. Stunell - Dancer

E. Symons - Dancer

Len Taylor - Trumpeter

N Tcherepnine - Composer

J Thomas - Violist

J. Thomas - Dancer

Julia Thomas - Dancer

M. Totten - Dancer

S Trenwith - Trumpeter

D. Turnbull - Dancer

Marcia Urban - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Ellen Wall - Dancer

Kathleen Wall - Dancer

Margaret Wall - Dancer

Mavis Walters - Dancer

Rachel Wells - Dancer

Ruth Wells - Dancer

M Weston - Oboist

Thomas White - Clarinetist

Audrey Whitehead - Dancer

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist

M Williams - Dancer

M Williams - Violist

John Wilton - Violinist

Judith Wood - Dancer

Philip Wood - Violinist

William Wright - Bassist

Kathe Yoerger - Violinist

South Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

Adelaide ABC Orchestra

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

The South Australian Ballet and Arts Club

Identifier 409209