Contributor Yura Lazovsky
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

Artistic Director

Choreographer

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer, Writer, Author, Dance Group

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Conductor, Dancer, Composer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Scenic Artist

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Sono Osato - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dance Group, Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer, Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Author, Dance Group

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Stage Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Regisseur, Dancer, Stage Manager

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Author, Writer, Scenic Artist, Designer, Composer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Musician

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Writer, Artistic Director, Author

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer, Dance Group

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Musician, Ballet Master/Mistress, Orchestral Leader, Conductor

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer, Dance Group

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Author, Dance Group

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Dancer, Costume Co-ordinator

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer, Dance Group

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Max Goberman - Conductor, Dancer, Orchestrator, Composer, Assistant Conductor

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Maria Azrova - Dancer, Dance Group

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Scenic Artist, Choreographer, Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator, Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dance Group, Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Oliver Messel - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Maker, Designer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Writer, Author

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Andre Derain - Set Designer, Choreographer, Writer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Creator, Writer, Scenic Artist

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician, Photographer, Pianist

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dance Group, Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Christian Berard - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Constantin Korovine - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Artistic Director

E Lourie - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Joan Miro - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Georges Rouault - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Composer, Costume Designer

N Tcherepnine - Music Adaptor, Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Creator

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Georges Auric - Composer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

- Corot - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Author

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Madame Karinsky - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Jose-Maria Sert - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Cecil Beaton - Designer, Costume Designer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director, Entrepreneur

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Artistic Director

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Anna Roy - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Serge Soudeikine - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Luigi Boccherini - Conductor, Composer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Jean Francaix - Composer, Orchestrator

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Marie Goossens - Harpist

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

B Kelly - Dancer

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Michel Larionoff - Set Designer, Dancer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer, Set Designer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Mr Belsky - Dancer

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Natalie Contcharova - Scenic Artist

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Georges Cue - Choreographer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Paul Duvals - Dancer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Americo Gagliardi - Flautist

Alexandre Golovine - Set Designer

Mary Goosens - Harpist

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Arnold Haskell - Writer

M Irman - Dancer

Mr Irman - Dancer

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

Mme Mathilde Kchessinska - Dancer

Yasoya Kineya - Choreographer

Joyce Lang - Harpist

M Larionow - Set Designer

Anton Lavrov - Dancer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

Louis Lewandowsky - Composer

A Liadoff - Composer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

Archibald MacLeish - Librettist

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Sydney Nolon - Scenic Artist

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mr Orloff - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

R B Popkiss - Director

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Yakko San - Composer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Olga Serova - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Maurice Seymour - Photographer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

- Sobeka - Composer

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

George Solti - Conductor

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Educational Ballets

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de MonteCarlo

M Anello and Davide

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

South Australian Hotel

Resources
Identifier 409164