Contributor Tamara Grigorieva
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Musical Director, Composer, Dancer, Orchestrator

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Scenic Artist

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer, Writer

Sono Osato - Dancer, Dance Group

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Author, Dance Group

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Stage Director, Regisseur, Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Musician

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Writer, Artistic Director, Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer, Dance Group

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Writer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Haydn Beck - Musician, Ballet Master/Mistress, Conductor, Orchestral Leader

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer, Dancer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer, Dance Group

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer, Dance Group

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Andre Derain - Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Designer, Writer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator, Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Dancer, Set Designer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director, Entrepreneur

Claude Debussy - Composer

Max Goberman - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Dancer, Composer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Writer, Creator, Author, Scenic Artist

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Serge Lifar - Scenic Artist, Dancer, Choreographer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Maria Azrova - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Joan Miro - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Alexander Pouchkine - Author, Writer

Anna Roy - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Costume Designer, Dance Group

Georges Auric - Composer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor

E Lourie - Scenic Artist, Dancer, Set Designer

David McCallum - Musician

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Georges Rouault - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Serge Soudeikine - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

N Tcherepnine - Adaptor, Music Adaptor

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Christian Berard - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Constantin Korovine - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Helen Orlova - Dancer

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

M Shaievsky - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

- Corot - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Marie Goossens - Harpist

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Arnold Haskell - Writer

Jean Hugo - Set Designer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer

B Kelly - Dancer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Designer

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director, Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

M Semenoff - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Writer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet, Adaptor

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

- Antoinette - Costume Designer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Luigi Boccherini - Conductor

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Dancer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Natalie Contcharova - Scenic Artist

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Paul Duvals - Dancer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Jean Francaix - Orchestrator

Americo Gagliardi - Flautist

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

Alexandre Golovine - Set Designer

Mary Goosens - Harpist

S Hurok - Entrepreneur

Mr Irman - Dancer

Mme Mathilde Kchessinska - Dancer

Joyce Lang - Harpist

Michel Larionoff - Dancer

M Larionow - Set Designer

Anton Lavrov - Dancer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

June Mackay - Dancer

Archibald MacLeish - Librettist

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Pianist

Oliver Messel - Set Designer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

Pablo Picasso - Set Designer

Marc Platoff - Dancer

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

Mrs Polunin - Costume Designer

R B Popkiss - Director

Vania Psota - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Robert Schumann - Composer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Maurice Seymour - Photographer

George Shaevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

- Sobeka - Composer

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

George Solti - Conductor

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Edna Tressar - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de MonteCarlo

Educational Ballets

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

E. B. Limited

J. C. Williamson Limited

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Resources
Identifier 409132