Contributor Boris Kochno
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Sobeka
Gender Male
Functions Creator, Librettist
Events

Librettist

Creator

Artistic Director

Author

Ballet Master/Mistress

Scenic Artist

Writer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Scenic Artist

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Leonide Massine - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur, Artistic Director

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Musician, Orchestral Leader, Ballet Master/Mistress, Conductor

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer, Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist, Designer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Birger Bartholin - Dancer, Scenic Artist

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Ivan Clayton - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Valentin Froman - Dancer, Author

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor, Dancer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director, General Director

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Designer, Scenic Artist

Vania Rykoff - Dancer, Author

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

Valentine Baline - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Author, Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Mary Garina - Dancer

E Georgieva - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Regisseur, Artistic Director

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

Michel Larionoff - Designer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Anatoly Lyadov - Composer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Nina Natova - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Anna Severska - Dancer

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Andre Masson - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Joan Miro - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Andre Derain - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Max Goberman - Conductor

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor, Musical Director

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor

A. H. Leiser - Costume Maker

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Georges Rouault - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

N Tcherepnine - Adaptor, Music Adaptor

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Mariano Andreu - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Odile Angelloz - Dancer

H Antonova - Dancer

Georges Auric - Composer

Jean Babilee - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Nicolas Beriosoff - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Joyce Berry - Dancer

Nina Bibikova - Dancer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Oleg Briansky - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Janine Charrat - Choreographer

Gina Combi - Dancer

- Corot - Set Designer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Danielle Darmance - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Sergei Denham - General Director

- Deshayes - Scenic Artist

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator

J Dolotine - Dancer

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Tutti Enderle - Dancer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

Roger Eudes - Administrator

Marcel Fenchel - Dancer

Audrey Francis - Dancer

Marina Franka - Dancer

Frederic Franklin - Dancer

M Garina - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Andre Girard - Conductor

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

A Golovine - Scenic Artist

- Gontcharova - Scenic Artist

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

V Grossen - Dancer

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

Nelly Guillerm - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Gordon Hamilton - Choreographer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Michelle Hoffer - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Mlle. Ivanova - Dancer

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer

Max Kirbos - Dancer

Mlle Kobseva - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Costume Designer

Jeanne Lanvin - Costume Maker

Helene Larina - Dancer

Jeanette Lauret - Dancer

- Laverdet - Scenic Artist

Andre Leclercq - Dancer

Nathalie Leslie-Krassovska - Dancer

David Libidins - Administrator

Serge Lifar - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

V Lipska - Dancer

Youra Loboff - Dancer

June Mackay - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Dancer

Eleonora Marra - Dancer

- Matouchevsky - Dancer

Deryk Mendel - Dancer

Francoise Michaud - Dancer

Jean Miro - Costume Designer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Micheline Morriss - Dancer

Simone Mostovoy - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Kjeld Noach - Dancer

Ad Nourrit - Writer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

- Petrova - Dancer

Nathalie Philippart - Dancer

Otis Pierce - Dancer

Marc Platoff - Dancer

E Polounine - Scenic Artist

V Polounine - Scenic Artist

Micheline Primot - Dancer

Vania Psota - Dancer

Richard Reed - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Orchestrator

Teddy Rodolphe - Dancer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Lubou Roudenko - Dancer

Anna Roy - Dancer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Helene Sadovska - Dancer

Annie Salvan - Dancer

Alyette Samazheuil - Costume Maker

Marguerite Schanne - Dancer

- Schneitzhoeffer - Composer

Solange Schwarz - Dancer

A Severskaya - Dancer

Helene Sielecki - Dancer

Simon Simenoff - Dancer

Irene Skorik - Dancer

Mia Slavenska - Dancer

Mlle Sorina - Dancer

B Souvarova - Dancer

Mathe Souverbie - Dancer

Irina Stepanova - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Nina Strogonova - Dancer

Philippe Taglioni - Choreographer

P Tchelitcheff - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Nini Theilade - Dancer

D Tovaroff - Dancer

Elise Vallee - Dancer

Helene Varenova - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

S Vladimiroff - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Jean Yazvinsky - Unknown

Igor Youskevitch - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Limited

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Ballets des Champs-Elysees

E. B. Limited

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Mavra, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1998
Resources
Identifier 409129