Contributor Lara Obidenna
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Dancer, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Composer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Author

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer, Author

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer, Dance Group

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group, Author

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Dancer, Designer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Director, Dancer, Artistic Director, Regisseur, Stage Manager, Ballet Master/Mistress

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer, Author

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Author, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Writer, Designer, Composer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Musician, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Haydn Beck - Musician, Orchestral Leader, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nathalie Gontcharova - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer, Dance Group

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Andre Derain - Scenic Artist, Choreographer, Designer, Dancer, Set Designer, Writer, Costume Designer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Max Goberman - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Orchestrator, Dancer, Composer

Vladimir Launitz - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Artistic Director, Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Author, Writer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer, Creator

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Costume Designer, Dancer, Dance Group

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Artistic Director

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Creator, Author, Writer

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Johann Strauss - Composer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Georges Auric - Composer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

E Lourie - Dancer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Oliver Messel - Set Designer, Costume Maker, Scenic Artist

Joan Miro - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

N Tcherepnine - Music Adaptor, Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Creator

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Madame Karinsky - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Serge Lifar - Dancer, Choreographer, Scenic Artist

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Georges Rouault - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Composer

Anna Roy - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Jose-Maria Sert - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Vincenzo Tommasini - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer, Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer, Orchestrator

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor, Musical Director

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator, Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Serge Soudeikine - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Luigi Boccherini - Composer, Conductor

- Corot - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Theophile Gautier - Poet

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Marie Goossens - Harpist

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Arnold Haskell - Writer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer, Dance Director

B Kelly - Dancer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Michel Larionoff - Dancer, Set Designer

M Larionow - Set Designer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Dance Director

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Vania Psota - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

M Semenoff - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Mr Unguer - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Designer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Mlle Berry - Dancer

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Maria Britneva - Dancer

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

Mary Goosens - Harpist

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

S Hurok - Entrepreneur

Mr Irman - Dancer

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

Rene Kerdyk - Writer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Mlle Kobseva - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Scenic Artist

Joyce Lang - Harpist

Helene Larina - Dancer

Anton Lavrov - Dancer

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer

A Liadoff - Composer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

June Mackay - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

- Matouchevsky - Dancer

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

R B Popkiss - Director

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Mlle Semenova - Dancer

Olga Serova - Dancer

Maurice Seymour - Photographer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Mlle Sidorenko - Dancer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

George Solti - Conductor

Mlle Sorina - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Edna Tressar - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Svetlana Volkova - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Educational Ballets

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de MonteCarlo

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

E. B. Limited

J. C. Williamson Limited

M Anello and Davide

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Resources
Identifier 408936