Contributor Paul Petroff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Author

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Author, Dancer, Scenic Artist

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer, Author

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Antal Dorati - Dancer, Conductor, Composer, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer, Dance Group

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Author, Dance Group

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director, Regisseur, Dancer, Stage Manager

Edna Tresahar - Dancer, Author

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Writer, Author, Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Musician

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer, Dance Group

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Writer, Scenic Artist, Author, Designer, Composer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician, Orchestral Leader, Conductor

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer, Dance Group

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dance Group, Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer, Dance Group

Nathalie Gontcharova - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Dancer, Designer, Costume Designer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group, Author

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator, Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Max Goberman - Dancer, Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Orchestrator, Composer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur, Artistic Director

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dancer, Dance Group

Colonel W. de Basil - Director, Entrepreneur

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Dancer, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Dancer, Scenic Artist

David McCallum - Musician

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Dancer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Scenic Artist, Ballet Master/Mistress, Librettist, Creator, Writer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor, Musical Director

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Dancer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Costume Maker, Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer

Joan Miro - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author, Writer

G C Reynolds - Administrator

N Tcherepnine - Adaptor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Creator

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

- Corot - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Andre Derain - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Writer, Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Author

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer, Dance Director

Constantin Korovine - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

E Lourie - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Vania Psota - Dancer

Anna Roy - Dancer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Author, Writer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dance Group, Costume Designer, Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet, Adaptor

George Balanchine - Creator, Dancer, Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Jean Hugo - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Madame Karinsky - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Helene Larina - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Jose-Maria Sert - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Serge Soudeikine - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Orchestrator, Composer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

- Matouchevsky - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Nicholas Roerich - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Georges Rouault - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mlle Sorina - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

- Antoinette - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Joyce Berry - Dancer

Mlle Berry - Dancer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Arnold Haskell - Writer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

Mlle Kobseva - Dancer

Michel Larionoff - Dancer, Set Designer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Eleonora Marra - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Pianist, Photographer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dancer, Dance Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Robert Schumann - Composer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Georges Auric - Composer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Mr Belsky - Dancer

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Luigi Boccherini - Conductor

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Maria Britneva - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Léo Delibes - Composer

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator

M Doboujinski - Scenic Artist

Raoul Dufy - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Paul Duvals - Dancer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Americo Gagliardi - Flautist

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

A Golovine - Scenic Artist

Mary Goosens - Harpist

Marie Goossens - Harpist

Roland Guerard - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

S Hurok - Entrepreneur

M Irman - Dancer

Mr Irman - Dancer

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Mlle. Ivanova - Dancer

B Kelly - Dancer

Rene Kerdyk - Writer

Joyce Lang - Harpist

Jeanne Lanvin - Costume Maker

M Larionow - Set Designer

Anton Lavrov - Dancer

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

Archibald MacLeish - Librettist

F Mottl - Orchestrator

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Sydney Nolon - Scenic Artist

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Mr Orloff - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

Pablo Picasso - Set Designer

Marc Platoff - Dancer

E Polounine - Scenic Artist

V Polounine - Scenic Artist

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

R B Popkiss - Director

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Mlle Semenova - Dancer

Olga Serova - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Maurice Seymour - Photographer

George Shaevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Mlle Sidorenko - Dancer

- Sobeka - Composer

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

George Solti - Conductor

Irina Stepanova - Dancer

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Madame Tchinarova - Dancer

Edna Tressar - Dancer

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Svetlana Volkova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Educational Ballets

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de MonteCarlo

E. B. Limited

M Anello and Davide

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Resources
Identifier 408921