Contributor Irina Baronova
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Teacher

Choreographer

Dance Group

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Author, Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Composer, Dancer, Orchestrator, Musical Director

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Regisseur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Edna Tresahar - Dancer, Author

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Writer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Dancer, Designer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer, Dance Group

Alberto Alonso - Author, Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dance Group, Dancer

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Musician, Costume Designer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Writer, Set Designer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Dancer, Designer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur, Artistic Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dance Group, Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Conductor, Ballet Master/Mistress, Orchestral Leader, Musician

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Andre Derain - Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Dancer, Writer, Designer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Artistic Director, Dancer, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Ballet Master/Mistress, Author, Librettist, Scenic Artist, Creator, Writer

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor, Musical Director

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer, Dancer, Creator

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director, Entrepreneur

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Joan Miro - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

Vania Psota - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

E Lourie - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Dancer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer

Georges Auric - Composer

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer, Dance Director

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Georges Rouault - Set Designer, Composer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Writer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Helene Larina - Dancer

Eleonora Marra - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Anna Roy - Dancer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Roslyn Anderson - Regisseur, Repetiteur, Choreographer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

- Corot - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Jean Francaix - Composer, Orchestrator

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Regisseur, Repetiteur

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jean Hugo - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

- Matouchevsky - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist, Costume Maker, Set Designer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Regisseur, Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Mlle Sorina - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

N Tcherepnine - Adaptor, Music Adaptor

Michael Todd - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Joyce Berry - Dancer

Mlle Berry - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Raoul Dufy - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Marie Goossens - Harpist

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Arnold Haskell - Writer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Madame Karinsky - Costume Maker

B Kelly - Dancer

Mlle Kobseva - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Costume Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michel Larionoff - Dancer, Set Designer

M Larionow - Set Designer

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Marilyn Rowe - Teacher, Dance Director

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Jose-Maria Sert - Set Designer, Costume Designer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Cecil Beaton - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Maria Britneva - Dancer

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Teacher

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator

M Doboujinski - Set Designer

Eugenie Dolarova - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Mlle Erova - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

A Golovine - Scenic Artist

Alexandre Golovine - Set Designer

Mary Goosens - Harpist

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

S Hurok - Entrepreneur

Mlle. Ivanova - Dancer

Mme Mathilde Kchessinska - Dancer

Rene Kerdyk - Writer

Jeanne Lanvin - Costume Maker

Anton Lavrov - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

A Liadoff - Composer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

June Mackay - Dancer

Archibald MacLeish - Librettist

Jean Miro - Costume Designer

F Mottl - Orchestrator

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Otis Pierce - Dancer

E Polounine - Scenic Artist

V Polounine - Scenic Artist

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Pedro Pruna - Scenic Artist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Mlle Semenova - Dancer

Olga Serova - Dancer

Maurice Seymour - Photographer

George Shaevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Mlle Sidorenko - Dancer

- Sobeka - Composer

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

Irina Stepanova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

Madame Tchinarova - Dancer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator

Edna Tressar - Dancer

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Svetlana Volkova - Dancer

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Educational Ballets

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de MonteCarlo

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

E. B. Limited

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Limited

London Symphony Orchestra

M Anello and Davide

Melbourne City Council

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Resources
Identifier 408910