Contributor Nina Verchinina
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

Olga Morosova - Dancer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Artistic Director, Author

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group, Artistic Director

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Writer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Dancer, Stage Manager

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group, Author

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Orchestrator, Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director, Entrepreneur

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor, Musical Director

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Designer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Vania Psota - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Michel Katcharoff - Dance Director, Dancer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Dancer, Scenic Artist

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Andre Derain - Dancer, Scenic Artist, Choreographer, Set Designer

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Max Goberman - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Dancer, Composer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Helene Larina - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Eleonora Marra - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Writer

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Dance Group

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

George Balanchine - Dancer, Creator, Choreographer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Francaix - Orchestrator, Composer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

- Matouchevsky - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Joan Miro - Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Bronislava Nijinska - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Mlle Sorina - Dancer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Joyce Berry - Dancer

Mlle Berry - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Dancer, Designer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Mlle Kobseva - Dancer

M Larionow - Set Designer

E Lourie - Set Designer, Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician, Pianist

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Georges Auric - Composer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Cecil Beaton - Designer

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Maria Britneva - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

- Corot - Scenic Artist

Georges Cue - Choreographer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator

M Doboujinski - Set Designer

Eugenie Dolarova - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

Alexandre Golovine - Set Designer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Arnold Haskell - Writer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jean Hugo - Set Designer

S Hurok - Entrepreneur

Mr Irman - Dancer

Mlle. Ivanova - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

Mme Mathilde Kchessinska - Dancer

Rene Kerdyk - Writer

Yasoya Kineya - Choreographer

Boris Kochno - Ballet Master/Mistress

Constantin Korovine - Costume Designer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Jeanne Lanvin - Costume Maker

Vladimir Launitz - Artistic Director

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Designer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Louis Lewandowsky - Composer

A Liadoff - Composer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

F Mottl - Orchestrator

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Sydney Nolon - Scenic Artist

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

E Polounine - Scenic Artist

V Polounine - Scenic Artist

R B Popkiss - Director

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Pedro Pruna - Scenic Artist

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer

Georges Rouault - Composer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Yakko San - Composer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Mlle Semenova - Dancer

Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer

Mlle Sidorenko - Dancer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Costume Designer

Irina Stepanova - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Madame Tchinarova - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Edna Tressar - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Svetlana Volkova - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Red Cross

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de MonteCarlo

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

London Symphony Orchestra

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

South Australian Hotel

Resources
Identifier 408901