Contributor Marian Ladre
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer, Author, Writer, Dance Group

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Dance Group, Choreographer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Scenic Artist

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Dancer, Composer, Musical Director

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Sono Osato - Dancer, Dance Group

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Dancer, Set Designer, Designer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group, Author

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Director, Artistic Director, Stage Manager, Regisseur, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Designer, Author, Writer, Composer, Set Designer

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Musician, Costume Designer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer, Dance Group

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician, Orchestral Leader, Conductor

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer, Dance Group

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Tamara Toumanova - Dance Group, Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer, Dance Group

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Max Goberman - Conductor, Dancer, Composer, Assistant Conductor, Orchestrator

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur, Artistic Director

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur, Artistic Director

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur, Artistic Director

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur, Artistic Director

Boris Kochno - Creator, Writer, Librettist, Ballet Master/Mistress, Author, Scenic Artist

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dance Group, Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Andre Derain - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Writer, Costume Designer

David McCallum - Musician

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Writer, Composer, Author

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Giorgio de Chirico - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Artistic Director

Serge Lifar - Scenic Artist, Choreographer, Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Dancer, Orchestrator

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

Joan Miro - Scenic Artist, Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

N Tcherepnine - Music Adaptor, Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Creator

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Costume Designer, Dance Group

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Efrem Kurtz - Musical Director, Conductor

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

E Lourie - Dancer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician, Photographer, Pianist

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Georges Auric - Composer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist, Costume Maker, Set Designer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Vania Psota - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Georges Rouault - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Composer, Scenic Artist

Anna Roy - Dancer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer, Orchestrator

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Madame Karinsky - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer, Dance Director

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Helene Larina - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Jose-Maria Sert - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Serge Soudeikine - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer, Designer

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Kira Bounina - Dancer

- Corot - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

- Matouchevsky - Dancer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Mlle Sorina - Dancer

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

- Antoinette - Costume Designer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Joyce Berry - Dancer

Mlle Berry - Dancer

Luigi Boccherini - Composer, Conductor

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Marie Goossens - Harpist

Arnold Haskell - Writer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

B Kelly - Dancer

Mlle Kobseva - Dancer

Michel Larionoff - Dancer, Set Designer

M Larionow - Set Designer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer

Eleonora Marra - Dancer

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director, Dancer

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

M Semenoff - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Maria Britneva - Dancer

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Dancer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Natalie Contcharova - Scenic Artist

Georges Cue - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator

Paul Duvals - Dancer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Americo Gagliardi - Flautist

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

A Golovine - Scenic Artist

Mary Goosens - Harpist

Roland Guerard - Dancer

S Hurok - Entrepreneur

Mr Irman - Dancer

Mlle. Ivanova - Dancer

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

Rene Kerdyk - Writer

Yasoya Kineya - Choreographer

Joyce Lang - Harpist

Jeanne Lanvin - Costume Maker

Anton Lavrov - Dancer

Louis Lewandowsky - Composer

A Liadoff - Composer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

June Mackay - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

F Mottl - Orchestrator

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

E Polounine - Scenic Artist

V Polounine - Scenic Artist

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

R B Popkiss - Director

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Yakko San - Composer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Mlle Semenova - Dancer

Olga Serova - Dancer

Maurice Seymour - Photographer

George Shaevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Mlle Sidorenko - Dancer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

- Sobeka - Composer

George Solti - Conductor

Irina Stepanova - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Madame Tchinarova - Dancer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Edna Tressar - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Svetlana Volkova - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Educational Ballets

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Australian Red Cross

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de MonteCarlo

E. B. Limited

J. C. Williamson Limited

M Anello and Davide

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

South Australian Hotel

Resources
Identifier 408900