Contributor Tatiana Leskova
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

  • Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Destiny, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dance Group, Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Author, Dance Group

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Dancer, Composer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer, Author

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Author, Scenic Artist, Designer, Composer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Maria Azrova - Dance Group, Dancer

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician

Max Goberman - Dancer, Conductor, Composer, Assistant Conductor, Orchestrator

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Designer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Author

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Dance Group, Costume Designer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Dancer, Choreographer, Scenic Artist

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Author

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Scenic Artist, Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Serge Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Designer, Costume Designer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

B Karinska - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Constantin Korovine - Scenic Artist, Designer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

M Doboujinski - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Theophile Gautier - Author, Poet

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Boris Kochno - Creator

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist, Designer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dance Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

  • Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Destiny, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator, Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

N Tcherepnine - Musical Arranger, Creator

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Toer van Schayk - Designer

  • Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Destiny, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007

Tatyana van Walsum - Designer

  • Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Destiny, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Designer

Georges Auric - Composer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Dance Group

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Georges Bizet - Composer

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

- Corot - Scenic Artist

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Andre Derain - Choreographer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Paul Duvals - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Americo Gagliardi - Flautist

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Mr Irman - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Joyce Lang - Harpist

M Larionow - Set Designer

Vladimir Launitz - Artistic Director

Lina Lerina - Dancer

A Liadoff - Composer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

E Lourie - Set Designer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Joan Miro - Designer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Sydney Nolon - Scenic Artist

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

R B Popkiss - Director

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer

Georges Rouault - Composer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

The Australian Ballet

  • Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Destiny, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2007

Orchestra Victoria

  • Destiny, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2007
Resources
Identifier 408745