Contributor Galina Razoumova
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Author

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dance Group, Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Composer, Dancer, Musical Director

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer, Writer, Author

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group, Author

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Designer, Scenic Artist, Dancer, Set Designer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer, Costume Designer, Author, Writer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Composer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Manager, Regisseur, Dancer, Artistic Director, Stage Director

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer, Author

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer, Dance Group

Leon Bakst - Musician, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Musician, Ballet Master/Mistress, Orchestral Leader

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Dancer, Author

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer, Dance Group

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Set Designer, Dancer, Scenic Artist, Designer, Costume Designer

Michel Panaieff - Dance Group, Dancer, Author

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer, Dance Group

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Max Goberman - Dancer, Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Composer, Orchestrator

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Dancer, Artistic Director

David McCallum - Musician

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator, Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Alexander Pouchkine - Author, Writer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Writer, Author

N Tcherepnine - Adaptor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Creator

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dance Group, Dancer, Costume Designer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Andre Derain - Set Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Writer, Costume Designer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Librettist, Creator, Writer

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Scenic Artist, Choreographer, Dancer

E Lourie - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer, Creator

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Christian Berard - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

- Corot - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Jan Hoyer - Regisseur, Dancer, Artistic Director

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Oliver Messel - Costume Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Joan Miro - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Madame Karinsky - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician, Pianist, Photographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Anna Roy - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet, Adaptor

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer, Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer, Dance Director

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer, Director

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Georges Rouault - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Composer

Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Serge Soudeikine - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

- Antoinette - Costume Designer

Georges Auric - Composer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

M Gontcharova - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Efrem Kurtz - Musical Director, Conductor

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Michel Larionoff - Dancer, Set Designer

M Larionow - Set Designer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dance Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Vania Psota - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Olga Serova - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Emanuel Balaban - Conductor

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Alan Banks - Dancer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Mlle Berry - Dancer

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Herbert Bliss - Dancer

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Ruthanna Boris - Dancer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Maria Britneva - Dancer

Vida Brown - Dancer

Olivia Cardone - Dancer

Jean Cerrone - Assistant Producer

Rachel Chapman - Pianist

Yvonne Chouteau - Dancer

Katheryn Clark - Dancer

Natalie Contcharova - Scenic Artist

Alfredo Corvina - Dancer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Leon Danielian - Dancer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Peter Deign - Dancer

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Sergei Denham - Director

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

Dorothy Etheridge - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Frederic Franklin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Pauline Godard - Dancer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

A Golovine - Scenic Artist

Mary Goosens - Harpist

Marie Goossens - Harpist

Alexander Goudovitch - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Arnold Haskell - Writer

Julia Horvath - Dancer

S Hurok - Entrepreneur

Mr Irman - Dancer

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

B Kelly - Dancer

Rene Kerdyk - Writer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Mlle Kobseva - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Costume Designer

Lilliian Lanese - Dancer

Helene Larina - Dancer

Anton Lavrov - Dancer

Yurek Lazowski - Director

A Liadoff - Composer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Pilar Lopez - Choreographer

Nicolas Magallanes - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

- Matouchevsky - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Mary Ellen Moylan - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Sydney Nolon - Scenic Artist

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

R B Popkiss - Director

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sophie Pourmel - Costume Co-ordinator

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Ruth Riekman - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Mlle Semenova - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Maurice Seymour - Photographer

George Shaevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Mlle Sidorenko - Dancer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

- Sobeka - Composer

George Solti - Conductor

Mlle Sorina - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

Gertruda Svobodina - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Nikita Talin - Dancer

Maria Tallchief - Dancer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Edna Tressar - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

George Verdak - Dancer

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Svetlana Volkova - Dancer

Nora White - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Educational Ballets

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de MonteCarlo

M Anello and Davide

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Resources
Identifier 408654