Contributor Peter Miles
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Actor and Singer
Events

Actor

Sound Designer

Assistant Director

Production Manager

Stage Director

Margaret Day - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Laraine Wheeler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Michael Adams - Actor

Leonie Waye - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Maureen Adams - Choreographer

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Wayne Anthoney - Director

June Ball - Actor

Lola Beames - Front of House

Bonita Bell - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Guy Bolton - Writer

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Norman Budden - Make-up Artist

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

John Bunton - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Wallace Carroll - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Mark Coleman - Actor

Francis Croese - Choreographer

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Paul Daley - Assistant Producer

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Laurie Davies - Actor

Sheridan Dewhurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Com Dimasi - Actor

Kevin Doohan - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer

John Edmund - Producer

Carole Felton - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Gilbert Ferguson - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Adrian Golding - Actor

Warren Hardy - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

John Haynes - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Bill Hitchcock - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Maureen Kennedy - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Margaret Kinnear - Actor

John Laman - Director

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

George Liebmann - Actor

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Harry Medlin - Various, Executive Producer

Paul Melia - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Ralph Middenway - Actor, Production Manager

Eileen Mitchell - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Truls Molvig - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Johnny Moore - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager

Jane Pickhaver - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Claire Robertson - Scenic Artist

Martin Smith - Stage Manager

Jennifer Stead - Properties Master

Les Steel - Stage Manager

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Audrie Stern - Actor

Fred Thompson - Writer

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Barbara Waller - Assistant Director

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator

Dorothea Warburton - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Barry Warren - Set Designer

Pat Abbott - Actor

John Adams - Actor

Iain Anderson - Lighting Designer

Linda Anderson - Actor

Susan Angel - Costume Maker

Bob Antill - Actor

Robert Antill - Actor

Lorraine Archibald - Stage Manager

John Bannon - Actor

Don Barker - Director

Roy Bates - Musician

Robyn Bell - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Michael Best - Oboist

Diane Blunt - Actor

Jeffrey Blunt - Actor

Mark Boon - Actor

Murray Bowles - Photographer

Virginia Bradshaw - Dancer

Susan Brook - Actor

Kathryn Brown - Actor

D Buick - Violinist

Robert Bulfield - Actor

Robert Burgess - Actor

Judy Burton - Dancer

Murray Butler - Production Manager

John Carlini - Actor

Brian Claridge - Set Designer

Sandy Clark - Stage Manager

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Christine Coleman - Actor

Peter Cordwell - Actor

Earle Davis - Reviewer

Hyman de Vere - Assistant Director

R Delbridge - Trombonist

Charles Dickens - Writer

Ron Dix - Actor

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Margaret Drake - Actor

Patricia Drinnan - Actor

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

Robyn Dunkley - Choreographer

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Director

Terence Dyer - Actor

Cheryl Eastick - Dancer

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

Patricia Elliott - Costume Co-ordinator

Mary Ellul - Assistant Director

Gloria Emes - Actor

Malcolm Falkenberg - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Paulette Ford - Actor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Ian Foster - Actor

Judy Francis - Dancer

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

Frank Gargro - Actor

Lee Garton - Actor

Murray George - Director

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Don Gibson - Trumpeter

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Donald Gray - Musical Director

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Grivelln - Cellist

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Lorraine Guyer - Dancer

Geoff Hackett Jones - Oboist

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Lee Halse - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Writer

Lesley Hammond - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Albert Havard - Actor

Ruth Hay - Actor

Pat Haynes - Actor

Peggy Haynes - Actor

Audrey Hewlett - Actor

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

E Hincks - Violinist

Stephanie Hobson - Costume Maker

Penny Holmes - Actor

Sharyn Humphries - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Amanda Irving - Actor

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Richard Johnson - Lighting Operator

Ivan Jorgensen - Actor, Dancer

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

Henry Kirk - Actor

Jennifer Lamb - Costume Maker

Margaret Landon - Writer

Sheelagh Larkin - Dancer

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Anthony Lothian - Set Designer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Rory Mahoney - Actor

Kevin Makin - Percussionist

Dean Malpas - Assistant Director

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Phillip Mantell - Actor

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Betty Martin - Actor

Julie Martin - Dancer

Melinda Maunsell - Properties Master

Don McCoy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Neil McDermid - Musician

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Christina McKay - Actor

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Joyleen McLeod - Dancer

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

K Meegan - Violinist

Herman Melville - Writer

Peter Meredith - Actor

Brian Messner - Actor

Vicki Minear - Actor

Beverly Moore - Properties Master

Robert Morrison - Actor

Ann Mulliner - Actor

Myk Mykyta - Stage Director

Elizabeth Narraway - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Margaret Neate - Actor

Francis Newns - Properties Master

John Norman - Actor

Meredith Norton - Properties Master

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Maxine Pasfield - Actor

Wendy Paterson - Actor

Barry Pearce - Actor

Diane Pickering - Properties Master

Carol Pidgeon - Actor

Barry Pitman - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

Avis Pollitt - Actor

Mikki Porter - Actor

Shirley Powell - Dancer

Dawn Price - Dancer

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Irene Renc - Actor

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

Anthony Roberts - Producer

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Ron Robinson - Actor

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Amanda Rozelaar - Violist

John Sabine - Actor

Dennis Sallas - Flautist, Bassist

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

Roslyn Schultz - Dancer

Priscilla Shorne - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger

Heather Sladdin - Actor

Vicki Smallacombe - Speaker

Loriel Smart - Actor

John Smith - Lighting Designer

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Sandra Smith - Dancer

Shirley Smith - Actor

Sonay Sorensen - Actor

Ann Spencer - Actor

Rosemary Squire - Dancer

Heather Steen - Actor

Barbara Stevens - Actor

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor

Brian Taylor - Actor

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Iris Thomas - Costume Maker

Max Thomas - Clarinetist

Barbara Tidemann - Dancer

Colin Tilley - Actor

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

John Trinder - Actor

Jim Tucker - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Wade - Dancer

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Cathy Weber - Actor

Christine Wehr - Dancer

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

Orson Welles - Adaptor

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Leon White - Violinist

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Robin Wilson - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Bill Woods - Front of House

Pat Woods - Actor

Brian Woodward - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The John Laman Theatre Company

  • Rio Rita, Arcadia Theatre, Nelson Bay, NSW, 28 September 1962
  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

Adelaide University Union

Garnet H. Carroll

  • Rio Rita, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1962

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Players

The South Australian Musical Theatre Society

Theatre 62

Identifier 405772