Contributor Cherylynn Holmes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist
Events

Designer

Scenic Artist

Set Designer

Costume Designer

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Aida Amirkhanian - Choreographer, Performer, Actor

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Properties Master, Actor

Ross McGregor - Director, Designer

Padma Menon - Dancer, Director, Creator, Choreographer

Jorge Bagnini - Adaptor, Set Designer, Director

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005
  • After the Lions, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1992

Matthew Aberline - Actor

Richard Anderson - Actor

Caroline Bridges - Dancer

  • Relations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 June 1996
  • Relations, Vis-a-Vis Studio, Braddon, ACT, 7 June 1996

Russell Brown - Set Designer, Designer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Performer

Ian Carcary - Actor

Stephen Champion - Animateur, Performer, Choreographer

Jim Cotter - Composer

Ganesh Easwer - Dancer

  • Relations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 June 1996
  • Relations, Vis-a-Vis Studio, Braddon, ACT, 7 June 1996

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005
  • The Golden Age, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 April 1993

Eulea Kiraly - Stage Manager, Dramaturg

  • Manila Takeaway, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2005
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Merrilee Moss - Composer, Playwright

Phil Roberts - Actor

Julie Ross - Actor, Performer

Peter Rush - Actor

  • The Golden Age, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 April 1993
  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

Niki Shepherd - Dancer

Ed Wightman - Actor

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Kaoru Alfonso - Set Designer

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Colin Anderson - Director

Leith Arundel - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Tony Ashcroft - Lighting Designer

Danielle Baker - Actor

David Barker - Lighting Designer

Gary Barnes - Designer

  • Relations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 June 1996

Lionel Bart - Music and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Michael Beckett - Actor

Micki Beckett - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Micky Beckett - Actor

Pamela Berriman - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Camilla Blunden - Director

Nicholas Bolonkin - Director

Liz Bradley - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

David Branson - Actor

Jessica Brent - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Bridget Brooklyn - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jeff Brown - Musician

Mandy Brown - Assistant Director

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Mary Brown - Actor

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Naone Carrel - Production Manager

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Rene Charles - Actor

Louise Charmichael - Mask Maker

Cathie Clelland - Director

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Donna Cohen - Actor

Pam Connor - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Allan Cope - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Raoul Craemer - Actor

Judi Crane - Actor

Stephen Crossley - Production Manager

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Elizabeth Dalman - Actor

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

Christopher Dorman - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Noonee Doronila - Director, Playwright

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Gerry Evans - Actor

Tony Falla - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Nelly Fernandez Tiscornia - Playwright

Bimbi Flor-Singston - Actor

Cecilia Flores - Actor

Virginia Fracken - Actor

Linda Francis - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Corille Fraser - Director

Brian Friel - Playwright

Sarah Glezer - Performer

Paige Gordon - Performer

Carlos Gorostiza - Writer

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Tim Hansen - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Jillian Harding - Actor

Daniel Hartley - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

Jerry Hearn - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Michael Heine - Choreographer

Ron Hill - Actor

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

Sophia Celeste Hogan - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Rhys Holden - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

Peter Holland - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Tamar Hopkins - Dancer

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

Soren Jensen - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Anne Joyce - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Cameron Keating - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sarah Kent - Costume Designer

Carmen King - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Hazel Lim-Applegate - Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Bill Lord - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Phillip Mackenzie - Director

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

Carl Makin - Sound Designer

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Nada Matijevic - Costume Designer

Andrew McBride - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Helen McFarlane - Actor

Lenore McGregor - Actor

Andrew McInally - Production Manager

  • Relations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 June 1996

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Neil McRitchie - Sound Designer

Anne Mewburn - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Duncan Middleton - Lighting Designer

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Hillary Miller - Actor

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Amalia Milman - Actor

Colin Milner - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

David Muir - Sound Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Chris Neal - Sound Designer

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Nicholas Ng - Composer

Lydia Nichols - Actor

Henry Wells Nixon - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Nick Nonas - Lighting Designer

  • Relations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 June 1996

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

Diane Palmer - Dancer

  • Relations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 June 1996

Dianne Palmer - Dancer

  • Relations, Vis-a-Vis Studio, Braddon, ACT, 7 June 1996

Susie Parker - Publicist

  • Relations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 June 1996

Elizabeth Patterson - Visual Artist

Jordan Prosser - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Andrew Purdam - Percussionist

Padma Raman - Dancer

  • Chandalika, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

David Reedy - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Neil Roach - Actor

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Samantha Sangston - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Poorneta Saraswati - Designer

Jason Savage - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

George Serras - Photographer

  • Relations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 June 1996

Vanessa Seymour-Lee - Stage Manager

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Ian Sharp - Designer

Chrissie Shaw - Composer, Actor

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Mario Sigbaum - Actor

A. Sinnadurai - Musician

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Lorraine Smith - Voice Coach

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Kenneth Spiteri - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Jaishree Srinivasan - Designer

  • Chandalika, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Leigh Stevens - Costume Designer

  • Relations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 June 1996

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Mahalingam Surendran - Musician

Rosemary Synnott - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Rabindranath Tagore - Writer

  • Chandalika, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Robin Thompson - Photographer

Patrick Troy - Performer

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Ruben Vesozo - Actor

Ross Walker - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Jan Wawrzynczak - Lighting Designer

Poppy Wenham - Lighting Operator

P. J. Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Catherine Wilson - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Anna Wise - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Amelia Witheridge - Stage Manager

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Anne Yuille - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

Women on a Shoestring

ACT Cultural Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Kailash Dance Company

Latin America Alive Inc

Padma Menon

  • Relations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 June 1996
  • Relations, Vis-a-Vis Studio, Braddon, ACT, 7 June 1996

Alpha Theatre

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

Jigsaw and Friends

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Looking Glass

The Performance Space

The Stagemaster

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

The Street Theatre

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Tugpindulayaw Theatre Company

Identifier 4056