Contributor David Cameron
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Set Designer

Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Designer, Actor, Translator

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

John Bell - Director

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist, Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Susan Lloyd - Designer, Assistant Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • The Tempest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 March 1973
  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, August 1972
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Jim Sharman - Director, Lighting Designer

Terry Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Janet Dawson - Designer

Gary Day - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Helen Gifford - Composer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Roger Oakley - Actor

Linda Parker - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Musical Supervisor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

James Shaw - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

John Walton - Actor

Willy Young - Playwright, Actor

Danny Apolinar - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

Greg Apps - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Sam Bonifacio - Musician

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Rex Cramphorne - Director

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974
  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, August 1972

Bryan Davies - Actor

Mark Davis - Actor

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Donald Driver - Writer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Bunny Gibson - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Hal Hester - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Karl Kish - Designer, Stage Manager

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • My Foot, My Tutor, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1982

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Reg Livermore - Actor, Writer, Lyricist

Kristen Mann - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Robyn Moase - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Bruce Myles - Director

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974
  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, August 1972

Otto Pirchner - Director

Lynn Rogers - Actor

Leo Sale - Musician

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Sal Sharah - Actor

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Gary Adams - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Michael Aitkens - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Ruth Aldridge - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Robert Alexander - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Kerry Armstrong - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Bill Bensing - Actor

Clive Blackie - Actor

Michael Blair - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Edward Bond - Writer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Beverley Boyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Peter Carver - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Stephen Clark - Actor

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Robert Coleby - Actor

Richard Connolly - Musical Arranger

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

James Cotter - Composer

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

John Cousins - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Linda Cropper - Actor

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Ian Cuming - Actor, Puppeteer

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Rouna Daley - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Sue Davis - Designer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Celia de Burgh - Actor

William de Goode - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Cliff Dolliver - Designer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Marion Edward - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Composer, Musical Director

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Robert Forza - Actor

Laurel Frank - Designer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Anna French - Costume Designer

Harold French - Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Joe Geia - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Bruce George - Composer

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

William Gluth - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Eve Godly - Actor

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Geoffrey Goldsmith - Actor

Denni Gordon - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Robert Guerra - Set Designer

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Peter Handke - Playwright

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Jane Hilary - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Jack Holiday - Assistant to the Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Marcia Howard - Composer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Bob Hudson - Actor

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

John Ivkovitch - Actor

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, August 1972

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Brian James - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Silvia Jansons - Costume Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

Trevor Kent - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Philip Lethlean - Devisor, Designer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

John Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Stephen Little - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Costume Designer

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Sam Mallet - Sound Designer

David Malouf - Writer

David Mamet - Playwright

Peter Marshall - Stage Manager

Graham Matters - Actor

David Mayes - Designer

Julie McGregor - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Babs McMillan - Director

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

John McTernan - Actor

Gus Mercurio - Actor

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Joan Millar - Actor

Daphne Miller - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Marlene Murray - Stage Manager

Paul Newcombe - Puppeteer, Designer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Deidre Nicholson - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry O'Neill - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

John Orcsik - Actor, Fight Director

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Liz Pain - Production Manager

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Trina Parker - Director

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Carole Patullo - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Max Phipps - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

John Preston - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Therese Radic - Playwright

Barbara Ramsay - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Miriam Ready - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Jackie Rees - Actor

Keith Reid - Actor

Tony Rickards - Playwright

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Richard Roberts - Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Michael Rowan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

William Rowley - Writer

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Terry Ryan - Set Designer

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Chris Sheil - Actor, Stage Manager

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1981

David Shepherd - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Ken Shorter - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Alan Simpson - Playwright

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Sue Smithers - Actor

Greenagh St. Clare - Actor

John Sumner - Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Marc Tabart - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Rory Thomas - Musical Director

Andrew Tighe - Actor

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Karen Trott - Designer

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Jeff Underhill - Lyricist

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Gary Wastell - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

John Waters - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Richard Wherrett - Director

Grant Whiteman - Actor

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

NIDA

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
  • The Legend of King O'Malley, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1970

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

University of New South Wales

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Harry M. Miller

Melbourne City Council

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

New South Wales Government

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The Performance Syndicate

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Carl Clopet Productions

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Handspan Theatre

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Harold French Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 March 1973

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Victorian Health Promotion Foundation

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
Identifier 4046