Contributor B Karinska
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Events

Costume Designer

Costume Maker

Set Designer

Dancer

Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Author

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer, Writer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Composer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Scenic Artist, Designer, Costume Designer, Author, Set Designer, Writer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer, Author

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Musician, Orchestral Leader, Ballet Master/Mistress

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Writer, Composer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Author

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Serge Grigorieff - Regisseur, Artistic Director, Stage Director

Boris Kochno - Creator, Artistic Director, Writer, Author

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Alan Alder - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Dancer, Set Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Writer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

N Tcherepnine - Music Adaptor, Composer, Adaptor

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Artistic Director

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer, Dance Group

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer, Dance Group

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Alan Barker - Conductor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Andre Derain - Scenic Artist, Writer, Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor, Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

A. H. Leiser - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Georges Auric - Composer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director

David McCallum - Musician

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician, Pianist, Photographer

Joan Miro - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Designer

John Butler - Choreographer

- Corot - Scenic Artist

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Valentin Froman - Dancer

Max Goberman - Conductor

Carol Green - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Constantin Korovine - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Co-ordinator

Maria Lang - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Scenic Artist, Dancer, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Artistic Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Valentine Baline - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Barbara Barrie - Dancer

Birger Bartholin - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Janine Charrat - Choreographer, Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Ivan Clayton - Assistant Conductor

Aaron Copland - Composer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Colonel W. de Basil - General Director

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Jared French - Set Designer

Mary Garina - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Author, Poet

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Marie Goossens - Harpist

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Gary Hill - Dancer

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

B Kelly - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Kim Love - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director

John Meehan - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist, Designer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Nina Natova - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Nina Popova - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Georges Rouault - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Vania Rykoff - Dancer

Semon Sapiro - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Anna Severska - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Olga Adabache - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Youly Algaroff - Dancer

Eric Allatini - Choreographer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Mariano Andreu - Set Designer

Odile Angelloz - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Asker - Choreographer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Jean Babilee - Dancer

Gilbert Baur - Dancer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Alida Belair - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Mr Belsky - Dancer

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Beriosoff - Dancer

Emile Bertin - Scenic Artist

Nina Bibikova - Dancer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Eugene Bozza - Conductor

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Oleg Briansky - Dancer

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Marcelle Cassini - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Mlle Cecile - Dancer

Ruth Chanova - Dancer

Yvette Chauvire - Dancer

Gina Combi - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Natalie Contcharova - Scenic Artist

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Lelia Crabtree - Dancer

Jashf crandal - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Danielle Darmance - Dancer

Monsieur Davidoff - Dancer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

- Deshayes - Scenic Artist

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Irene Drosdova - Dancer

Mlle Ducrelova - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Rosemary Elias - Dancer

Tutti Enderle - Dancer

Roger Eudes - Administrator

Nicolas Evreinoff - Choreographer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Rosalind Firminova - Dancer

Anatole Fistoulari - Conductor

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Mlle Flotat - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

Audrey Francis - Dancer

Gabay - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Andre Girard - Conductor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Nana Gollner - Dancer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

- Gontcharova - Set Designer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Mary Goosens - Harpist

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Mlle Grantha - Dancer

Unity Grantham - Dancer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Eugene Grunberg - Director

Georges Gue - Ballet Master/Mistress

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

Nelly Guillerm - Dancer

Gordon Hamilton - Choreographer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Tibor Harsanyi - Composer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Michelle Hoffer - Dancer

Leo Hofmekleris - Musical Director

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

M Irman - Dancer

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Renee Jeanmaire - Dancer

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

Lana Jones - Dancer

Alexandre Kalioujny - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Diana King - Dancer

Max Kirbos - Dancer

Mlle Klemetzka - Dancer

MM Klimoff - Dancer

Dimitri Kniazeff - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Casimir Kokitch - Dancer

Waldemar Kostenko - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Jeanette Lauret - Dancer

- Laverdet - Scenic Artist

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Louis Lebercher - Dancer

Andre Leclercq - Dancer

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

- Leslie - Dancer

Louis Levitus - Violinist

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Irene Litvinova - Dancer

Youra Loboff - Dancer

E Lourie - Set Designer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

June Mackay - Dancer

Archibald MacLeish - Librettist

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Mlle Makeeva - Dancer

Tatiana Markowa - Dancer

MM Martikainen - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Ludwig Matlinsky - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Mlle Mauge - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Deryk Mendel - Dancer

Mlle Mesniankine - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Francoise Michaud - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Jean Miro - Costume Designer

Micheline Morriss - Dancer

Simone Mostovoy - Dancer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Grant Mouradoff - Dancer

Petrovich Mussorgsky - Composer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

G Nepokoichitsky - Scenic Artist

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Lucia Nifontova - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Kjeld Noach - Dancer

Ad Nourrit - Writer

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Mlle Obrasova - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Mr Orloff - Dancer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

- Ozoline - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Nathalie Philippart - Dancer

Otis Pierce - Dancer

Felix Piotrowsky - Dancer

Mrs Polunin - Costume Designer

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Micheline Primot - Dancer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Richard Reed - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Ludmilla Riklitska - Dancer

Teddy Rodolphe - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Scenic Artist

Mlle Romarova - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Lubou Roudenko - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Ivan Rykoff - Dancer

Helene Sadovska - Dancer

Max Salpeter - Musician

Annie Salvan - Dancer

Alyette Samazheuil - Costume Maker

Tina Scarpa - Dancer

Marguerite Schanne - Dancer

- Schneitzhoeffer - Composer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Franz Schubert - Composer

Georges Schwartz - Dancer

Solange Schwarz - Dancer

Mlle Scorer - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Mlle Semenova - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Helene Sielecki - Dancer

Monsieur Simon - Dancer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Irene Skorik - Dancer

Wladimir Skouratoff - Dancer

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

Mathe Souverbie - Dancer

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Dennis Stoll - Conductor

Sir Oswald Stoll - Entrepreneur

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

Philippe Taglioni - Choreographer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Boris Trailine - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Christian Truter - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Anna Valeska - Dancer

Elise Vallee - Dancer

Helene Varenova - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Nesta Williams - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Sonia Woizikovska - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Claudia Yakovleva - Dancer

Jean Yazvinsky - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Igor Youskewitch - Dancer

Maria Zarina - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Nicolas Zvereff - Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicolas Zwereff - Choreographer

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

London Philharmonic Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet

Educational Ballets

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Ballets de Leon Woizovsky

Ballets des Champs-Elysees

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

E. B. Limited

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Resources
Identifier 403280