Contributor Henrik Ibsen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Norwegian
Date of Birth 20 March 1828
Date of Death 23 June 1906
Functions Playwright
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-869737
Events

Playwright

Original Concept

Janet Achurch - Actor

William Archer - Translator

Charles Charrington - Actor, Director

Herbert Flemming - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Dramaturg, Adaptor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007
  • John Gabriel Borkman, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2007
  • Peer Gynt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2006
  • The Wild Duck, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 August 1999
  • The Wild Duck, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1999
  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997
  • A Doll's House, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1994
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991
  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986
  • The Lady from the Sea, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 June 1984

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • John Gabriel Borkman, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1988
  • An Enemy of the People, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 September 1987
  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974
  • The Master Builder, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • The Master Builder, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1970
  • A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
  • A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
  • A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
  • Peer Gynt, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 26 September 1962

Alice May - Actor

Alice Bolton - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Harry Power - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989
  • The Pillars of Society, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1984
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

H. Hines - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Abbott's Opera House, Auckland, New Zealand, 14 January 1891
  • A Doll's House, Wellington Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 28 November 1890
  • A Doll's House, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, New Zealand, 11 November 1890
  • A Doll's House, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand, 24 October 1890
  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1890
  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1890

Raymond Omodei - Actor, Director, Designer

  • Ghosts, Perth College Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 January 2001
  • John Gabriel Borkman, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 September 1983
  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982
  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974
  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Anne-Louise Sarks - Adaptor, Assistant Director, Actor, Director

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Nora, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Ray Walsh - Actor, Director, Stage Manager

Harold Chichester - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1891
  • A Doll's House, Abbott's Opera House, Auckland, New Zealand, 14 January 1891
  • A Doll's House, Wellington Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 28 November 1890
  • A Doll's House, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, New Zealand, 11 November 1890
  • A Doll's House, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand, 24 October 1890

Eamon Flack - Director, Dramaturg, Adaptor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Wilfred Neill - Actor, Producer

Alice Norton - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Theatre Royal, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1891
  • A Doll's House, Abbott's Opera House, Auckland, New Zealand, 14 January 1891
  • A Doll's House, Wellington Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 28 November 1890
  • A Doll's House, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, New Zealand, 11 November 1890
  • A Doll's House, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand, 24 October 1890

Philip Parsons - Actor, Producer, Director

  • Ghosts, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 8 September 1964
  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963
  • Ghosts, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 8 September 1959
  • Ghosts, Academy Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1959
  • Hedda Gabler, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 7 August 1947

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor, Writer, Playwright

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Marie Brooks - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Abbott's Opera House, Auckland, New Zealand, 14 January 1891
  • A Doll's House, Wellington Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 28 November 1890
  • A Doll's House, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, New Zealand, 11 November 1890
  • A Doll's House, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand, 24 October 1890

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • The Master Builder, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1970

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Roger Hodgman - Director, Translator

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002
  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager, Technical Director

Alan John - Composer

  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002

Beryl Kook - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Louis Nowra - Adaptor, Translator

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007
  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Christopher Ryan - Adaptor, Playwright

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Gladys White - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Abbott's Opera House, Auckland, New Zealand, 14 January 1891
  • A Doll's House, Wellington Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 28 November 1890
  • A Doll's House, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, New Zealand, 11 November 1890
  • A Doll's House, Princess Theatre, Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand, 24 October 1890

Scott Alexander - Producer, Director, Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Peta Bethell - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013
  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Annie Byron - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 July 2014
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

Michael Cohen - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Trevor Connell - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Muriel Craigie - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Roslyn de Winter - Actor, Performer

Arthur Dicks - Designer

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Michael Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 29 August 1990
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Philip Gould - Actor

Ken Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Alexander Hay - Producer, Director, Actor

Dorothea Jacob - Actor

Laurie Lane - Stage Manager

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Paul Mccallum - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Gregan McMahon - Actor, Producer, Director

Arthur Miller - Adaptor

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Simon Nette - Actor

Collin O'Brien - Director, Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 July 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 April 1965
  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017
  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013
  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Michael Pearce - Assistant Stage Manager

Meta Pelham - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Ethelwyn Robin - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager

Lindsay Sedgwick - Actor

  • A Doll's House, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 June 2000
  • Ghosts, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 8 September 1959
  • Ghosts, Academy Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1959

Leone Sharp - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Neville Teede - Actor

  • John Gabriel Borkman, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1988
  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969
  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Designer

Vola Vandere - Actor

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Marco Vanderfelt - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Barbara West - Actor

Albion White - Actor

Tiffany Abbott - Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011
  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Christine Amor - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1997
  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Roy Baldwin - Actor

  • A Doll House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Irene Batchelder - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 3 December 1946
  • A Doll's House, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1946

Louis Batchelder - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 3 December 1946
  • A Doll's House, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1946

Natalie Bate - Actor

Peter Batey - Director

John Bell - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Gunther Berghofer - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979
  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Nicki Bloom - Adaptor

  • Ghosts, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014
  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Emma Bronton - Actor

Stephanie Buchie - Actor

  • Ghosts, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 8 September 1959
  • Ghosts, Academy Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1959

Helen Buday - Actor

Anne Bullen - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 3 December 1946
  • A Doll's House, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1946

John Cameron - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 3 December 1946
  • A Doll's House, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1946

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer, Actor

Lewis Casson - Producer, Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1952
  • Ghosts, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1932

Charles Cawthorne - Conductor

Brian Claridge - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Joseph Clements - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Syd Conabere - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Warwick Cooper - Actor, Director

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Ron Danielson - Director

  • Peer Gynt, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1976
  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Robert Davidson - Composer

Bill Dunstone - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982
  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Michael Edgar - Director

  • Peer Gynt, University Auditorium, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2001
  • A Doll's House, Drama Studio, Newnham, TAS, 6 September 2000

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Ghosts, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Fanny Enson - Actor

Max Faber - Adaptor

  • The Wild Duck, Saville Theatre, London, England, 21 December 1955
  • Hedda Gabler, Lyric Opera House, Hammersmith and Fulham, England, 8 November 1954

Ron Finney - Director, Adaptor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Martha Follent - Assistant Director

Jan Friedl - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Actor, Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Esmond George - Actor

David Goodall - Actor, Director

  • Hedda Gabler, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 June 1995
  • Hedda Gabler, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 April 1965

Daphne Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Ghosts, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014
  • A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969
  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

Bethel Hamilton - Actor

Peter Hammond - Director

Christopher Hampton - Producer, Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Jane Harders - Actor

  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Peter Hardy - Actor

  • John Gabriel Borkman, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1988
  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

Silver Harris - Designer, Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971
  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

John Heywood - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 September 1983
  • Hedda Gabler, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 April 1965

Doreen Hogan - Director

W. Holland - Actor

Clarissa House - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Irene Inescort - Actor

Frank Johnston - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971
  • Ghosts, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 April 1969

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011
  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Ray Lawler - Adaptor, Director

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Kim Lewis - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Royston Marcus - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Cienda McNamara - Director, Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014
  • A Doll's House, Centre Stage Theatre, Spring Hill, QLD, 29 May 2008

Robert Meldrum - Performer, Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Adaptor

Eloise Mignon - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Tara Morice - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977

Christopher Morsley - Actor

Frederick Munro - Actor

  • Ghosts, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1946
  • Ghosts, Kursaal Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1938

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977

Thomas Nave - Actor

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Nora, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2014
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Frank Part - Stage Manager, Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Associate Designer

Anna Pike - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Richard Piper - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Ghosts, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014

June Pollard - Actor

  • Ghosts, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 8 September 1959
  • Ghosts, Academy Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1959

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

D'Arcy Read - Actor

Jeminah Reidy - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011
  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

F. Ross - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Nora, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2014
  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Daniel Schlusser - Director, Adaptor, Actor

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011
  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Eugene Schlusser - Actor

  • Ghosts, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 8 September 1959
  • Ghosts, Academy Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1959

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Emily Simpson - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Director

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Janet Stanley - Actor

Laura Stanley - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Miss Stephens - Actor

Alan Stone - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Kitty Sullivan - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Sybil Thorndike - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1952
  • Ghosts, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1932

George S Titheradge - Actor

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013
  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Helen Tripp - Actor

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

William Usic - Actor

Peter Watts - Translator

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974
  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Emlyn Williams - Actor, Adaptor

Maud Williamson - Actor

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011
  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Aden Young - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Grahame Abbey - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 April 1965

Peter Adamson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Brenda Addie - Actor

Max Adrian - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Lucy Ahon - Actor

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer, Composer

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Eric Alexander - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 June 2003

Katy Alexander - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Beryl Alford - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, King's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919

Dennis Allen - Director

  • Ghosts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1983

John Allen - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Michael Allen - Actor

Edmund Allison - Designer, Director

Lloyd Allison-Young - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2004

Jos Ambler - Actor

Elizabeth Anderson - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 October 1999

James Anderson - Actor

James Anderson - Actor

Jenny Anderson - Costume Maker

Richard Anderson - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Rob Anderson - Lighting Operator

Val Anderson - Actor

Bridge Andrews - Actor

Celia Andrews - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 July 2006

Jillian Archer - Actor

Anita Ardell - Choreographer

Grace Armstrong - Actor

Frank Arnold - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Ashmore - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Lyric Opera House, Hammersmith and Fulham, England, 8 November 1954

Chris Asimos - Actor

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Mr Atkinson - Actor

David Attrill - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Berkeley Ayris - Actor

John Baily - Properties Master

Robin Bain - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 April 1965

Dorothy Baird - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Tom Baker - Actor

Michael Balk - Actor

Jeremy Ball - Actor

John Ball - Actor

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Don Barker - Actor

Alan Barlow - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

June Barnes - Director

Leah Barnett - Actor

  • Ghosts, Macquarie University, North Ryde, NSW, 21 March 1981

Pamela Barnett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Emily Barrie - Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Kay Bartholomaus Schulze - Actor

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Max Bartlett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Eric Bates - Pianist

Sandra Bates - Director

Oliver Baudert - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Leah Baulch - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Katrina Baylis - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Julie Baz - Director, Actor

  • Ghosts, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 October 2015

Tennessee Baz-Jeffrey - Technical Director

  • Ghosts, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 October 2015

Alan Becher - Director, Adaptor

Christopher Beckey - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Melanie Beddie - Director, Sound Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Eve Beglarian - Composer

Michael Beh - Director

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Olivia Benic - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 June 2003

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Earl Bennett - Actor

Jack Bennett - Actor

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

J Beresford Fowler - Producer, Actor

Les Berryman - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Nora, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2014

Alex Bickford - Actor

Stephanie Bidmead - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Kylie Billingham - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Robin Black - Costume Designer

Danny Blackman - Producer

  • Ghosts, Macquarie University, North Ryde, NSW, 21 March 1981

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Bill Blake - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Thom Blake - Actor

Colin Blakely - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Sylvia Blakeway - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Jay Bland - Actor

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Claire Bloom - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Camilla Blunden - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Jenny Bonny - Actor

Garth Boomer - Actor

  • Ghosts, College Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1961

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Director

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Henry Boston - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

Ken Boucher - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Stephen Bourne-Emery - Stage Manager

Frank Bowden - Accompanist

Harriet Bowdler - Sound Designer

Jay Bowen - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Chandice Bowles - Costume Designer

Murray Bowles - Photographer

Todd Boyce - Actor

Suzanne Boyle - Actor

David Bradbury - Actor

Jeana Bradley - Director

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Liz Bradley - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Terry Brady - Director

Patrick Brammall - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Larry Brand - Actor

Lee Breuer - Creator, Director

Stephanie Briarwood - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

  • A Doll House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 July 1989

Peter Brinkworth - Actor

  • Ghosts, College Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1961

Jill Brislan - Actor

Robert Brissenden - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Michael Brooke - Actor

Kit Brookman - Adaptor

  • Nora, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2014

Peter Brooks - Front of House

Susie Brown - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 October 1999

Coral Browne - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Deborah Bruce - Adaptor

  • The Distance, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2016

John Brumpton - Actor

John Brunton - Scenic Artist

Beryl Bryant - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

Veronica Bryant - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Andrew Buckley - Actor

  • Brand, Cowshed Theatre Company, Townsville, QLD, 1995

Quentin Buckley - Costume Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Elsa Buhrow - Actor

Alex Buonavoglia - Actor

Chris Burgess - Actor, Director

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Ray Burgess - Actor

Alan Burke - Director

Brandon Burke - Actor

Rachel Burke - Actor

Lisa Burnett - Designer

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Sam Burns - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 June 2003

Tom Burstall - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

John Bury - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Mark Butler - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • The Distance, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2016

Sally Cahill - Actor

Ben Calder - Actor

Jan Calder - Actor

Sam Calder - Actor

David Cann - Sound Designer

Nigel Capenhurst - Lighting Designer

Elena Carapetis - Adaptor

John Carlson - Director

  • Ghosts, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1946

Phillip Carney - Lighting Designer

Ailsa Carpenter - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1958

Andrew Carr - Actor

Naone Carrel - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Alinta Carroll - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Aaron Cartwright - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Maryrose Casey - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1992

Damien Cassidy - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Kieran Cassidy - Actor

Christopher Casson - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1952

Carmelina Caterino - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Toby Challenor - Actor

  • Nora, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2014

Martin Challis - Actor

Sarah Chalmers - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Judith Chambers - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Simon Chan - Designer

Jennifer Chard - Actor

Jillian Chard - Actor

Daphne Cheal - Actor

  • A Doll's House, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1933

Rory Chenworth - Composer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Little Bakery, Northcote, VIC, 18 November 2010

Neil Christensen - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1976

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

Ann Christie - Actor

Iain Christie - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1976

Branden Christine - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Hedley Churchward - Scenic Artist

Adele Chynoweth - Production Manager

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Barbara Ciszewska - Teacher, Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Andrew Clark - Actor

Blanche Clark - Actor

Carol Clark - Actor

Gillian Clark - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Elva Clarke - Production Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Peter Clarke - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Bruce Clay - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Assistant Director

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

John Clements - Producer

  • The Wild Duck, Saville Theatre, London, England, 21 December 1955

Andrea Close - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Lyn Cobera - Movement Director

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Rita Cohann - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1976

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Charles Collings - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

June Collis - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Janet Colquhoun - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Luke Comey - Actor

Muriel Connors - Actor

Michael Conrick - Actor

Jane Conroy - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Roma Conway - Composer

Adam Cook - Adaptor, Director

Eileen Cook - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1951

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

  • The Distance, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2016

Janet Cook - Costume Designer

Janice Cook - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ross Coombes - Actor

Felicity Copeland - Actor

Murray Copland - Adaptor, Director

Paul Corcoran - Director

Patricia Cornall - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Frances Cottingham - Actor

  • A Doll's House, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1933

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

John Cousins - Actor

  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969

Brendan Cowell - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Beau Cox - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975

Michael Crawford - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Andrew Crichton - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Frank Crocombe - Actor

Ian Croker - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Nora, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2014

Hope Csutoros - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Peter Cuffley - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Thorin Cupit - Actor

Tom Curley - Actor

  • A Doll's House, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1933

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Hazel Currie - Actor

  • A Doll's House, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1933

Jenny Cutten - Actor

Nicholas Cutts - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Julie d'Lima - Actor

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Dick Dally - Actor

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975

Melina Daniels - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Alice Darling - Actor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Bert Datson - Stage Manager

Miranda Daughtry - Actor

Stephen Daughtry - Actor

Finn Dauphinee - Actor

  • Nora, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2014

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Hilda Davies - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1952

Laurie Davies - Actor

Peter Davies - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Stan Davies - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Vivien Davies - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975

Sandra Davis - Costume Designer

Kate Davy - Assistant Stage Manager

Beatrice Dawson - Costume Designer

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Violet de Mole - Actor

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Geoffrey Dear - Actor

Robert Dein - Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Jenni Delaney - Actor

  • Ghosts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1983

Galia Demmler - Actor

Harold Denton - Actor

Joan Derkenne - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hedda Gabler, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1958

Brodie Derrick - Actor

John Derum - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1992

Bob Devine - Actor

George Devine - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Lyric Opera House, Hammersmith and Fulham, England, 8 November 1954

Dorothy Dewhurst - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Lyric Opera House, Hammersmith and Fulham, England, 8 November 1954

Massimo Di Napoli - Actor

Lynette Dickenson - Actor

Mike Dickinson - Director

  • Brand, Cowshed Theatre Company, Townsville, QLD, 1995

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Dorothea Dixon - Costume Designer

Trevor Dixon - Actor

Agnes Dobson - Director

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

David Doery - Actor

Erika Dorum - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Amanda Douge - Actor

Peter Douglas - Actor

Peter Dowd - Actor

Nick Dowling - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Gary Down - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Vincent Doyle - Actor

Jean Drinan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

Michael Duffield - Actor

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Cissy Duncombe - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Wellington Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 28 November 1890

Ailsa Dunlop - Actor

Angela Dunn - Musical Director

  • Peer Gynt, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2004

Peter Dunn - Actor

Sarah Dunn - Actor

Ludwik Dutkiewicz - Actor

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Director

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Renate Earnshaw - Actor

Lance Eaton - Actor

Jarrad Edge - Graphic Designer

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

Pip Edwards - Actor

  • Ghosts, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014

Rashidi Edwards - Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Lars Eldinger - Actor, Composer

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Michael Elliott - Director

  • Peer Gynt, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 26 September 1962

Patricia Elliott - Costume Maker

Una Ellis-Fermor - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Darryl Emmerson - Director

  • Rosmersholm, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, November 1982

Barry England - Stage Manager

  • A Doll's House, Wellington Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 28 November 1890

Joseph Engle - Actor

Kate Englefield - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

Nick Enright - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Almut Eppinger - Costume Designer

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

Anthony Evans - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1992

Millicent Evans - Actor

Penny Everingham - Costume Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Silver Harris Ewell - Set Designer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Marcello Fabrizi - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974

Chris Falkner - Actor

Tracy Falting - Actor

Thomas Fanning - Actor

Mark Fantasia - Actor

Eamonn Farrel - Choreographer

Julia Farrell - Stage Manager

David Farrow - Actor

Penny Farrow - Actor

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Alan Feeney - Set Designer

Taylor Ferguson - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Peter Fernon - Actor

Jane Fidler - Actor

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Ruby Field - Actor

Westley Field - Actor

Sophie Fife - Actor

Diane Fischer - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 July 2006

Max Fish - Actor

Field Fisher - Actor

  • Ghosts, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1923

Karen Fisher - Actor

Len Fisher - Electrician

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

James Fitzgerald - Actor

Ash Flanders - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

David Fleischer - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

G E Fletcher - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Chris Fogarty - Actor

Sharyn Folkes - Actor

Wilson Forbes - Actor

Martin Forsey - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 July 2006

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Frank Foster Brown - Properties Master

Kerri Foulstone - Director

Etienne Fourie - Actor

Jack Fox - Actor

Jesse Fox-Allen - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Murray Foy - Director

Helen Francis - Actor

Corille Fraser - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Don Fraser - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

John Frawley - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Barry French - Actor

Barbara Friday - Actor

Melinda Frith - Circus Style Performer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Tahni Froudist - Producer

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Dr W Galluser - Musician

Craig Gamble - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Noelann Gandon - Director

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Frank Garfield - Actor

Frank Gargro - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Garland - Director

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Eleanor Garran - Actor

Frank Gauci - Actor

Jordan Gavel - Actor

Louise Gavin - Actor

Renee Gavin - Actor

Shirley Geddes - Actor

  • Ghosts, Kursaal Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1938

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

Caroline George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Colin George - Director

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

David E R George - Adaptor

Edward George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Gary George - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Keith M. George - Producer, Actor

Lucy George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Raffi Ghazarian - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1976

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 September 1983

Max Gillies - Actor, Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Helen Godecke - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

Leslie Goldring - Actor

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Joyce Goodes - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Director, Actor

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Patrick Gooley - Properties Master

Hayes Gordon - Director

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Edmund Gosse - Translator

Stan Gottschalk - Actor

Michael Gough - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Saville Theatre, London, England, 21 December 1955

Michael Gow - Director

George Graham - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Rod Grant - Actor

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Distance, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2016

Adrian Gray - Actor

Beryl Green - Actor

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Nicholas Green - Actor

Kade Greenland - Actor

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Indianna Gregg - Actor

  • Nora, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2014

Helene Gregorie - Translator

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Kim Griffin - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 June 2003

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Alex Gudkovs - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Pascal Guilloux - Actor, Stage Manager

Rodney Gurr - Actor

  • A Doll's House, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1933

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Betty Hall - Actor

Douglas Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

George Hall - Composer

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Penny Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ross Hall - Actor

Lajos Hamers - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 October 1999

Lisa Hamilton - Stage Manager

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

Katelyn Hammond - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 June 2003

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Kim Hanna - Director

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Penelope Hanrahan - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Kate Harcourt - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Harmer - Stage Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Katherine Harris - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Martin Harris - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Peter Harris - Designer

Gwen Harrison - Actor

  • Ghosts, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1946

Jackie Hartley - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Jorg Hartmann - Actor

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Joseph Hasham - Actor

  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969

Tony Haslam - Actor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Dramaturg

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Nigel Hawkins - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1951

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Lawrence Hayes - Director, Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Stephanie Hayes - Stage Manager

Gwendolin Head - Actor

  • Ghosts, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1946

Leeanne Head - Properties Master

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

Brett Heath - Actor

Leo Heffernan - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Grant Hehir - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Beate Heine - Dramaturg

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Marie Hemingway - Actor

  • A Doll's House, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1933

Philippa Henderson - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 April 1965

Thomas Henning - Writer

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

David Henry - Actor

Rhodri Henry-Edwards - Actor

Rick Henshaw - Actor

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Ray Henwood - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

Edward Hepple - Actor

Julie Herbert - Actor

Madge Herrick - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

John Higginson - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

David Hirst - Actor

Eileen Hoare - Director

Sue Hocking - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1976

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

George Hodges - Actor

  • Ghosts, Macquarie University, North Ryde, NSW, 21 March 1981

Erik Hoek - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Rikki Hoffmann - Choreographer, Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1976

Jane Holland - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

Peter Holland - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Katherine Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Holwill - Actor

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Michael Hourihan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1951

Anna Houston - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Christine Howard - Choreographer

Edward Howell - Actor

Marg Howell - Set Designer

  • Nora, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2014

Hazel Howson - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Colin Hughes - Actor

Sam Hughes - Producer, Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1951

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Jack Hume - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Mrs Hume - Artistic Director

Hugh Hunt - Devisor, Performer

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Gillian Hunter - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

Zen Hunter - Actor

Deane Hutton - Actor

Rod Idle - Actor

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Sue Ingleton - Performer

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Alan Ingram - Stage Director

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Raymond Irons - Actor

  • Ghosts, Kursaal Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1938

Margery Irving - Actor

Kristi Jaas - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Glenda Jackson - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1975

Heloise Jackson - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Nora, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2014

Derek Jacobi - Actor

Adena Jacobs - Adaptor, Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Brian James - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Des James - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Michael James - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Nick Jamieson - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Christine Jeffery - Actor

David Jeffrey - Designer, Actor

  • Ghosts, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 October 2015

Robert Jeffreys - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Soren Jensen - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Christine Jeston - Actor

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Melissa Johns - Actor

Rosemary Johns - Director

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Les Johnson - Scenic Artist

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Darryl Johnston - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Macquarie University, North Ryde, NSW, 21 March 1981

Murray Johnstone - Lighting Designer

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Murray Johnstone - Stage Manager

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Lloyd Jones - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1958

Maurice Jones - Set Designer

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Morna Jones - Actor

Peter Jones - Scenic Artist

Rosemary Jones - Actor

Anne Joyce - Actor

David Joyce - Lighting Operator

  • Hedda Gabler, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1958

Terry Juliff - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Carlien Jurs - Composer

Carlotta Kalmar - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

Lally Katz - Adaptor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Martin Kay - Sound Designer

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Phillip Keir - Director

Adam Keithley - Actor

Graham Kelleher - Actor

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Barbara Kemp - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Christopher Kemp - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Jenny Kemp - Dramaturg

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Edwin Kemp Attrill - Director

Flloyd Kennedy - Actor

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Colin Kenny - Actor

Matthew Kenny - Actor, Adaptor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Ali Kerr - Actor

Christie Kerr - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 April 1965

Lindsay Kerr - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Patricia Kerr - Costume Designer

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Bryce Kershaw - Designer

Stephen Kidd - Actor

Rollo Kiek - Lighting Designer

Robert Kimber - Director

Barry King - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 April 1965

Maggie King - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 September 1983

Jess Kingsford - Director

Nancy Kirk - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Victor Kline - Actor, Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 October 1999

Caroline Kluht - Actor

  • Ghosts, College Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1961

Felix Kneebone - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

Margot Knight - Actor

Paul Knox - Director, Adaptor

Rudolph Koehler - Stage Manager

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Yvette Konig - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 29 August 1990

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Ruth Kott - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Peter Kowitz - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

John Krzywokulsky - Mask Maker

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Thomas Lake - Actor

  • Ghosts, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1946

Jennifer Lamb - Costume Maker

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Shirley Lambert - Director

  • Little Eyolf, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 5 August 1977

Agnes Lampkin - Actor

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Charles Langley - Actor

David Latham - Actor

Alice Lau - Set Designer

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Stanley Laurie - Conductor

  • Hedda Gabler, King's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919

Sam Lavery - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Jessica Lawrence - Stage Manager

Terry Lawrence - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Marian Lazarus - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Guy le Claire - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

William Leahy - Actor

  • A Doll's House, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1933

John Lee - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Liberty Lee - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Marian Lees - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1976

Paul Lees - Actor

Luke Lennox - Actor

Peter Leo - Actor

Clare Leonard - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Marea Letho - Actor

Glenis Leveston - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Ethel Lewis - Actor

Carissa Licciardello - Assistant Director

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Michael Limb - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 July 2006

Ross Lindeman - Actor

Ruby Litchfield - Director, Producer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Charles Little - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

Alice Livingstone - Actor

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Joan Locke - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Michael Long - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Lani Loughlin - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Michael Louis - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Robin Lovejoy - Director

John Loy - Director

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975

Rowena Luck - Actor

Jane Ludbrook - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1976

Laurence Ludovich - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Katherine Lyall-Watson - Director

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Robert Lyon - Actor

Michael Mac Liammoir - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Lyric Opera House, Hammersmith and Fulham, England, 8 November 1954

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Murray MacDonald - Director

  • The Wild Duck, Saville Theatre, London, England, 21 December 1955

John Macleod - Actor

Loki Reef Macnicol - Actor

Anne Macrae - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1976

Will Madden - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 June 2003

Margaret Maddock - Actor

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Martin Magee - Actor

Maggie Maguire - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1976

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Grant Malcolm - Director

Sam Mallet - Actor, Composer

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Eily Malyon - Producer

  • Ghosts, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1923

Catherine Mann - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Kerry Mansfield - Lighting Operator

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Dale March - Actor

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Richard Margetson - Lighting Operator

George Marke - Actor

Phoebe Marks - Actor

Elliott Marsh - Lighting Designer

Victor Marsh - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Jean Marshall - Actor

T.G. Marshall - Set and/or Property Maker

Kris Martin - Actor

Michelle Marzo - Actor

Erin Mascord-Perez - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 October 1999

Paul Mason - Actor

Roger Masters - Lighting Operator

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Anna Mastrantuono - Assistant Director

Max Mastrosavas - Actor

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Myfanwy May - Actor

Sylvia May - Actor

  • A Doll's House, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1933

Jean McAlister - Actor

  • Ghosts, Kursaal Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1938

Mark McAskill - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Prue McBeath - Costume Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Andrew McBride - Composer

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Erica McCalman - Stage Manager

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Peter McCauley - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

Paul McCluskey - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1992

Colin McColl - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

Margie McCrae - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Caitlin McCreanor - Actor

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

Jess McDonald-Taylor - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 April 1965

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Barrie McEwin - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Miranda McGee - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Kate McGinniskin - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 July 2006

Rosemary McGlaughlin - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Emily McGowan - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 October 2015

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Fiona McIntosh - Assistant Stage Manager

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer

Zachery McKay - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 October 2015

Christine McKenzie - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Michelle McKenzie - Stage Manager

Leo McKern - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 26 September 1962

Brenda McKinty - Actor

Carrie McLean - Actor

J H McLennan - Actor

Nano McMahon - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Anew McMaster - Actor

  • Ghosts, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1923

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Harriet McNamara - Assistant Director

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Donnamarie McNulty - Stage Manager

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Brenda McRobie - Director

  • Peer Gynt, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 29 August 1990

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Suzanne Michaelis - Costume Designer

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

David Michel - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Peter Miles - Sound Designer

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Herbert Millard - Actor

  • Ghosts, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1923

Marguerite Millas - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 29 August 1990

Dennis Miller - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Alex Milne - Lighting Operator

Johnny Milner - Composer

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Gillian Minervini - Production Manager

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

David Mitchell - Actor

Gregg Mitchell - Set Designer

Lex Mitchell - Actor

Maude Mitchell - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Steven Mitchell Wright - Director

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Laurence Montesini - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Lawrence Mooney - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1992

Lyndal Moor - Designer

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Kate Moore - Designer

Sophie Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Anne E Morgan - Actor

Gail Morgan - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 October 1999

Jackie Morgan - Lighting Designer

Jon Morgan - Actor

Margaret Morgan - Director

  • Ghosts, Macquarie University, North Ryde, NSW, 21 March 1981

Jim Moriarty - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

David Morrell - Actor

  • Ghosts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1983

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Dayna Morrissey - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Mehran Mortezaei - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 October 2015

Darrell Morton - Actor

Dean Mullins - Lighting Operator

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

John Mulvihill - Actor

Don Munro - Actor

Geoff Murray - Actor

Kurt Murray - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Adaptor

  • Hedda Gabler, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Madeleine Murtagh - Properties Master

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Annie Murtagh-Monks - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Fannie Musgrove - Actor

Nell Myhill - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Mick Mykyta - Stage Director

Lionel Nave - Actor

Noel Nave - Actor

Chris Neal - Musical Arranger

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Richard Neal - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1992

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Catherine Neill - Producer

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Russell Newman - Actor

Francis Newns - Properties Master

Lesley Newton - Properties Master

Baby Nicholls - Actor

Mark Nicholls - Director

  • The Wild Duck, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1992

Mark Nicholson - Actor

Nora Nicholson - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Juliet Nicolle - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Gillian Noakes - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Peer Gynt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2006

Terry Noone - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1976

Mark Norton - Actor

Eille Norwood - Actor

Frank Novak - Actor

Trevor Nunn - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1975

Bob Nussbaum - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Annamaria Nyiradi - Actor

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 July 2006

Janny O'Connell - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 July 2006

David O'Connor - Actor

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Hugh O'Connor - Designer

Kerry O'Donahue - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Frank O'Grady - Actor

Guy O'Grady - Actor

Nance O'Neil - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1900

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Matthew O'Sullivan - Director

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Producer

Warwick Ongley - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012

Virginia Osborne - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Lynne Osbourne - Actor

Thomas Ostermeier - Director

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Miranda Otto - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Actor

Jan Pappelbaum - Director

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Damien Parker - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

John Parry - Actor

Stephen Parsons - Actor

Peter Pascoe - Actor

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Sydney Pearce - Actor

Doreen Pearn - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1958

Heather Pearson - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Ashlie Pellow - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

John Penman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Bill Pepper - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Sebastian Peters-Lazaro - Adaptor

  • Peer Gynt, The Little Bakery, Northcote, VIC, 18 November 2010

Evelyn Peterson - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1958

Kaytlin Petrarca - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Paul Pettitt - Properties Master

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Colin Phillips - Lighting Operator

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Miles Philpott - Producer

Don Philps - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Theo Photakis - Set Designer

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Jane Pickhaver - Costume Designer

Ross Pierson - Actor, Musical Arranger

  • Hedda Gabler, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1958

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Christie Pitts - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Graham Pitts - Actor

Peggy Pizer - Actor

Mel Podger - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Lalla Poole - Actor

Joan Pope - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Terence Porter - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Tom Posa - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Keith Potten - Director

Ainslie Power - Actor

Malcolm Pratt - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Anthony Prehn - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Fiona Press - Actor

Josh Price - Actor

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Norman Price - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Muriel Prince - Pianist

Susan Prior - Actor

  • The Distance, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 March 2016

Olive Proctor - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974

W. E. Pye - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Ghosts, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2014

Robert Quentin - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

Neville Quigley - Actor

Anthony Rabbit - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

M. Jonathon Rabbitt - Actor

  • Ghosts, College Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1961

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Jodie Ramke - Actor

Alexander Ramsay - Actor

Jesse Rasmussen - Adaptor

  • Peer Gynt, The Little Bakery, Northcote, VIC, 18 November 2010

Kenneth Rayner - Actor

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Michael Redgrave - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

George Relph - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Saville Theatre, London, England, 21 December 1955

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Seamas Rhind - Actor

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Madonna Rhodes - Actor

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Catherine Richardson - Actor

Emile Richardson - Actor

B. C. Richmond - Actor

Susan Richmond - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Lyric Opera House, Hammersmith and Fulham, England, 8 November 1954

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Richard Rigg - Director

Nicol Ritchie - Actor

Laurie Rivers - Actor

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Barry Roberts - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Greg Roberts - Graphic Designer

Kevin Roberts - Actor

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Director

W. Robins - Composer

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Jo Robinson - Actor

Malcolm Robinson - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Brendan Rock - Actor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Mick Rodger - Adaptor, Director

Anton Rodgers - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Shane Rodwell - Designer

Robert Rollestone - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1958

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Frances Rose - Actor

Betty Ross - Circus Style Performer

Betty Rowe - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Damien Ryan - Actor

  • Nora, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2014

Jackie Ryan - Costume Designer

David Rydon - Actor

  • Ghosts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1983

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Hilda Sando - Actor

Hubert Sando - Actor

Lesley Sangster - Actor

  • Ghosts, College Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1961

Mary Sansom - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1958

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Garry T Saunders - Actor

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Francesca Savige - Actor

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Bob Scheer - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Michael Scheid - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

Alex Schepisi - Actor

Jenny Schily - Actor

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Christine Schloithe - Production Manager

Jodie Schloss - Actor

Hinrich Schmidt-Henkel - Translator

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Dean Schulze - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Louisa Scorer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Alex Scott - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Saville Theatre, London, England, 21 December 1955

Dennis Scott - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Sean Scully - Actor

Helen Seager - Actor

Paula Searle - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Emma Sekuless - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Nikki Sharrad - Stage Director

Steven Sharrad - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Shaw - Actor

Kate Shearer - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Stephanie Sheridan - Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Ralph Shiress - Actor

Barry Shorter - Designer

Michael Siberry - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Glenys Sigley - Actor

  • A Doll House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 July 1989

Joanne Simpson - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

Ronald Simpson - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, King's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1919

Rhiannon Sims - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 June 2003

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Virginia Small - Actor

  • Ghosts, Macquarie University, North Ryde, NSW, 21 March 1981

Vicki Smallacombe - Speaker

Geoff Smith - Musical Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Maggie Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Rose Smith - Actor

Gemma Sneddon - Assistant Director

Doreen Solomon - Actor

  • A Doll's House, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1933

Marjorie Solomon - Actor

  • A Doll's House, New Repertory Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1933

Anne Somes - Producer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Doreen Soper - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 April 1965

Kathryn Sproul - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Ruth Sput - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Bernard Stapleton - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Terry Stapleton - Stage Manager

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Jennifer Stead - Properties Master

Anna Steen - Actor

Audrey Steer - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Steer - Actor

Master Stephens - Actor

Judith Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Henry Stern - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1976

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Janie Stewart - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Sandra Stockley - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

John Stoddart - Designer

Enrico Stolzenburg - Actor

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Greg Stone - Actor

John Stone - Actor

  • Ghosts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1983

Catherine Story - Actor

H E Strang - Actor

Joan Stratford - Photographer

Graham Strauss - Actor

Ava Strybosch - Actor

  • Nora, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2014

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Noah Sturzaker - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Christopher Sutton - Actor

Mat Diafos Sweeney - Adaptor

  • Peer Gynt, The Little Bakery, Northcote, VIC, 18 November 2010

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Lillian Swindlehurst - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 September 1983

Robert Sykes - Actor

Anne Szuster - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

John Tasker - Producer, Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Andrew Taylor - Special Effects

Annette Taylor - Actor

Hugh Taylor - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Leith Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Kristin Telfer - Actor

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Peggy Tellick - Producer

Beatrice Ternan - Actor

Lesley Thelander - Designer

Dalvern Thom - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Claire Thomas - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Newcastle Ocean Baths, Newcastle East, NSW, 8 November 2002

Claude Thomas - Actor

Gladys Thomas - Conductor

Helen Thomas - Actor

Tony Thomas - Actor

Bill Thompson - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Corey Thomson - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Frank Thring - Actor

Caz Tilley - Lighting Designer

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

John Tilley - Set Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Anne Tismer - Actor

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Steven Tkavtz - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Robert Tompkins - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Kellie Tori - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Pamela Lyndon Travers - Actor

  • Ghosts, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1923

Bryceson Treharne - Director

Helen Trenos - Director

Tony Trethowan - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 April 1965

James Trevelyan - Actor

Carmen Trevino - Actor

John Trinder - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Turner - Actor

Tony Turner - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Jeana Tweedie - Producer

Julia Tymukas - Director

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Ariel Valent - Musician

  • The Wild Duck, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1992

Peter van Onselen - Actor

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Luke Vare - Actor

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

Nanny Vaskess - Actor

Anthony Vawser - Actor

Liz Vermeesch - Costume Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Rosalba Verrucci - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

James Vicary - Sound Designer

Henry H. Vincent - Actor

Steven Vincent - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 October 2015

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Harry Wadmore - Producer

Peter Wagner - Actor

Michael Wahr - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Andrea Walker - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1976

Andrew Walker - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Sonny Walker - Actor

Nola Wallace - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Newcastle Ocean Baths, Newcastle East, NSW, 8 November 2002

Timothy Wallace - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Walpole - Designer

  • Ghosts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1983

Douglas Walsh - Actor

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

John Walton - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Rachel Ward - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Katherine Warner - Actor

Andrew Warwick - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Grant Watson - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 July 2006

Eileen Watt - Actor

Geoff Webster - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 October 1999

Stewart Weller - Actor

Sara West - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Joy Westmore - Actor

Pamela Whalan - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

George Whaley - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986

Ian White - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1976

Lilly White - Actor

Meg White - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1992

Michael White - Actor

Tyson White - Actor

Charles Whitehead - Actor

George Whittle - Actor

Adrain Wiggins - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Ken Wilby - Designer

Harry Wilkins - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Brett Williams - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 29 August 1990

Jane Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

Katie Williams - Actor

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Lachlan Williams - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Robyn Williams - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Pippa Williamson - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

Mark Wilmott - Director

  • A Doll's House, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 June 2003

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Helen Wilson - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

John Wilson - Actor

  • Ghosts, Macquarie University, North Ryde, NSW, 21 March 1981

Michael Wilson - Stage Manager

Miss Wilson - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director

A. C. Winn - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

Bruce Winston - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1952

Kathleen Wishart - Actor

Amelia Witheridge - Lighting Designer

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014

Helen Woodger - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

Peter Woodthorpe - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 20 February 1973

Joe Woodward - Director

  • Peer Gynt, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2004

Tom Wren - Actor

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Lynne Wright - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Jaqui Yard - Lighting Operator

Edgar Yardley - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 March 1985

Brian Young - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Maja Zade - Dramaturg

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Novelty Theatre

Williamson, Garner and Musgrove

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Belvoir

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Nora, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2014
  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

NIDA

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts NSW

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Nora, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2014
  • Hedda Gabler, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002
  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986
  • The Pillars of Society, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1984

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Ghosts, Perth College Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 January 2001
  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991
  • John Gabriel Borkman, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 September 1983
  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974
  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971
  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969
  • A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
  • Hedda Gabler, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1953

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974
  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

University of New South Wales

CentrStage

Company B Belvoir

  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

  • Hedda Gabler, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Ghosts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1983
  • A Doll's House, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, October 1971

J. and N. Tait

New South Wales Government

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Penrith City Council

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Q Theatre Company

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Queensland Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

  • Peer Gynt, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1951
  • A Doll's House, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 3 December 1946
  • A Doll's House, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1946

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

University Dramatic Society

  • Ghosts, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 8 September 1959
  • Ghosts, Academy Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1959
  • Hedda Gabler, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 7 August 1947

Abhinaya Theatre Research Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Ghosts, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 29 February 2004
  • Peer Gynt, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1992

Adelaide Literary Theatre

Arts Victoria

Bankside Theatre Productions

  • Hedda Gabler, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 April 1965
  • The Wild Duck, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 June 1963

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

Canberra Theatre Trust

Chambers Theatre Company

  • The Master Builder, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 22 July 2004
  • Ghosts, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 April 2001

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Four Larks

  • Peer Gynt, The Little Bakery, Northcote, VIC, 18 November 2010
  • Peer Gynt, Warehouse, Richmond, VIC, 2008

J. C. Williamson Limited

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1952
  • Ghosts, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1932

Kursaal Theatre

Melbourne Repertory Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Ghosts, Perth College Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 January 2001

Pork Chop Productions

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Australian International Cultural Council

The Bastinado Theatre Company

  • Peer Gynt, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1992
  • Peer Gynt, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 October 1991

Topology

W.E.A. Studio Theatre

  • Hedda Gabler, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1958
  • Ghosts, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1956

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

  • A Doll's House, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 June 2003
  • Hedda Gabler, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 October 1999

ActNow Theatre For Social Change

Adelaide City Council

  • Ghosts, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 29 February 2004

Adelaide Teachers' College Drama Society

  • Ghosts, College Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1961

Andrew Cameron Family Foundation

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Art Studio Players

Arts SA

  • Ghosts, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 29 February 2004

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Australian Performing Group

B Sharp

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Big Ensemble Theatre Company

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Black Inc.

Brisbane Repertory Theatre Society

  • A Doll's House, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 1928

Broken Hill Repertory Society

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006

Bryant's Playhouse

  • Hedda Gabler, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1942

Burnside Players

Camerata Theatre

Canberra Repertory Theatre

Cherniavsky Bureau

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1952

Chiaroscuro Productions

Crispin Theatre Company

  • The Wild Duck, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1992

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

  • Hedda Gabler, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 22 October 1998

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Downstage Theatre (NZ)

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

DRAMAC

  • Ghosts, Macquarie University, North Ryde, NSW, 21 March 1981

Dramatic Women

Embassy of Norway, London

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

Five Arts Club

Flinders University Drama Centre

Flinders University of South Australia

Fractal Theatre

  • Peer Gynt, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 29 August 1990

Free-Rain Theatre Company

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • Peer Gynt, Newcastle Ocean Baths, Newcastle East, NSW, 8 November 2002

Glen Street Theatre

Gyre Theatre

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

  • Hedda Gabler, Lyric Opera House, Hammersmith and Fulham, England, 8 November 1954

Hartwell Players Inc

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Internode

  • Ghosts, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 29 February 2004

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

James Cook University Student Theatre Company

  • Brand, Cowshed Theatre Company, Townsville, QLD, 1995

La Boite Theatre Company

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

La Mama

  • Ghosts, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 April 2001

M. H. Carnegie & Co

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Mabou Mines

Macquarie University Dramatic Arts Society

  • Ghosts, Macquarie University, North Ryde, NSW, 21 March 1981

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Melbourne State College Drama Department

  • Peer Gynt, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1976

Melbourne Youth Theatre

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Muse Theatre

National Theatre

New Theatre League (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Ghosts, New Theatre League, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1944

On Giant's Shoulders

Papermoon

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Performers Independent Theatre Company

  • A Doll House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 July 1989

Perth Repertory Club

  • Peer Gynt, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, February 1954

PMD Productions

Pymble Players Inc

Queensland Government

Rough Magic Theatre and Film

  • Ghosts, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 29 February 2004

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Royal Shakespeare Company

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1975

SA FM Radio

  • Ghosts, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 29 February 2004

Schaubuhne am Lehniner Platz

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

School of Visual and Performing Arts, University of Tasmania

  • Peer Gynt, University Auditorium, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2001

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

St Catherines Dramatic Society

  • Brand, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 June 1965

St George's College Dramatic Society

  • Brand, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 June 1965

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Ghosts, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 April 1969

Stage Society

Starlight Theatre Co-operative

State Government of Western Australia

  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969

Swy Theatre Company

Tennent Productions

  • Hedda Gabler, Lyric Opera House, Hammersmith and Fulham, England, 8 November 1954

The Actors' Company

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Barbican

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

The Branch Theatre Company

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

The Daramalan Theatre Company

  • Peer Gynt, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2004

The Depot Theatre

  • Ghosts, The Depot Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 October 2015

The Government of South Australia

  • Ghosts, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 29 February 2004

The Gregan McMahon Players

The Hayloft Project

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

The Independent Theatre

The Keir Foundation

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

The Royal Victoria Hall Foundation

  • Peer Gynt, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 26 September 1962

The Sydney Repertory Theatre Society

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The Vassili Ilster Trio

Theatre Arts Productions

  • Ghosts, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1946

Theatre Span

  • Rosmersholm, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, November 1982

Theatreworks Company Initiative Program

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Tin Alley Players

TN Theatre Company

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

  • Ghosts, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 8 September 1964

Union Theatre Repertory Company

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

  • Peer Gynt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2006

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Western Australian Education Department

  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969
Resources
Works
Identifier 403