Contributor | Faith Worth | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Female | |
Nationality | English | |
Functions | Dance Director | |
Events | ||
| ||
Choreographer
Choreographer, Assistant
|
||
Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Director
Julie da Costa - Dancer
Colin Peasley - Dancer
Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
William Akers - Lighting Designer
Alan Alder - Dancer
Frederick Ashton - Choreographer
Mark Brinkley - Dancer
Alida Chase - Dancer
Patricia Cox - Dancer
John Cranko - Choreographer
Susan Dains - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Roma Egan - Dancer
Alexander Glazunov - Composer
Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer
John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer
Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Rex McNeill - Dancer
Robert Olup - Dancer
Lisa Pavane - Dancer
Leigh Rowles - Dancer
Ian Spink - Dancer
Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer
Wendy Walker - Dancer
Christine Walsh - Dancer
Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Musician, Pianist
Allan Abbott - Conductor
Adolphe Adam - Composer
Lucette Aldous - Dancer
Elphine Allen - Choreographer
Mark Annear - Dancer
Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director
David Ashmole - Dancer
Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer
Peter Bahen - Administrator
Paula Baird - Dancer
Dale Baker - Dancer
Robert Barlow - Dancer
Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer
Stephen Baynes - Dancer
Brian Beatty - Concert Master
Jayne Beddoe - Dancer
Maurice Bejart - Choreographer
Ronald Bekker - Dancer
Alida Belair - Dancer
Kathy Bennett - Dancer
Alexander Benois - Designer
Georges Bizet - Composer
Jan Blanch - Dancer
Lisa Bolte - Dancer
Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager
Rachel Broomham - Dancer
Michelle Bruckner - Dancer
Adrian Burnett - Dancer
John Butler - Choreographer
Jak Callick - Dancer
Joanne Canning - Dancer
Muriel Carine - Dancer
Samantha Carlson - Dancer
Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer
Barbara Chambers - Dancer
Leigh Chambers - Dancer
Antoni Clave - Designer
Mel Clifford - Costume Designer
Kelvin Coe - Dancer
Stephen Colyer - Dancer
John Combe - Dancer
Miranda Coney - Dancer
Anthony Conolan - Concert Master
Jean Coralli - Choreographer
Robyn Corby - Dancer
Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer
Michael Curry - Dancer
Anna de Cardi - Dancer
Warren de Maria - Dancer
Paul de Masson - Dancer
Léo Delibes - Composer
Robyn Dixon - Dancer
Judy Donovan - Dancer
Antal Dorati - Orchestrator
Simon Dow - Dancer
Zsolt Durko - Composer
Shari Edward - Dancer
Ricardo Ella - Dancer
Susan Elston - Dancer
Angela Embleton - Stage Manager
Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer
Peter Farmer - Costume Designer
Nina Felear - Dancer
Gail Ferguson - Dancer
Elaine Fifield - Dancer
Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer
Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Martyn Fleming - Dancer
Pamela Foulkes - Stage Manager, Assistant
Ann Fraser - Dancer
Robyn Fynmore - Dancer
Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer
Theophile Gautier - Poet
Kathleen Geldard - Dancer
Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer
Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director
William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet
Oleg Goldberg - Dancer
Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer
Michele Goullet - Dancer
Heather Gourley - Dancer
Alexander Grant - Regisseur
Nance Grant - Singer, Soprano
Geoffrey Guy - Designer
Paul Hamilton - Dancer
Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master
Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Joseph Haydn - Composer
Steven Heathcote - Dancer
Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director
Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Gary Hill - Dancer
Mark Hodge - Dancer
Steve Hodges - Dancer
Deborah Hodgson - Dancer
Stephen Holford - Dancer
Jonathan Hook - Dancer
Greg Horsman - Dancer
Graeme Hudson - Dancer
Margaret Illmann - Dancer
Peter Imbesi - Dancer
Robert Irving - Musical Arranger
Josephine Jason - Dancer
Mark Jeitner - Dancer
Dale Johnston - Dancer
Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director
Paul Kathner - Costume Designer
Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer
Jennifer Killeen - Dancer
Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer
Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director
Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer
Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer
Jiří Kylián - Choreographer
Osbert Lancaster - Designer
John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
David Lichine - Scenario
Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer
Angus Lugsdin - Dancer
Ulrike Lytton - Dancer
Jennifer Macer - Dancer
Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger
Heather Macrae - Dancer
Peter Mallek - Dancer
Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer
Lynette Mann - Dancer
Adam Marchant - Dancer
Robert Marshall - Dancer
Frank Martin - Composer
Leigh Matthews - Dancer
Lindsey McDonald - Dancer
Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer
John Meehan - Dancer
Felix Mendelssohn - Composer
Prosper Mérimée - Author
Joanne Michel - Dancer
Justine Miles - Dancer
Ludwig Minkus - Composer
Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer
Brett Morgan - Dancer
Stephen Morgante - Dancer
Rebecca Morrow - Dancer
Wendy Moyle - Dancer
Andrew Murphy - Dancer
Graeme Murphy - Dancer
Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress
Gary Norman - Dancer
Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer
Louisa O'Toole - Dancer
Andrew Obst - Dancer
Mark Pace - Dancer
Damian Palmer - Dancer
Kathryn Parker - Dancer
Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer
Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer
Noel Pelly - Administrator
William Pepper - Dancer
Jules Perrot - Choreographer
Marius Petipa - Choreographer
Roland Petit - Scenario
Ray Powell - Artistic Director
Martin Raistrick - Dancer
Carolyn Rappel - Dancer
Jaime Redfern - Dancer
Mary Renouf - Dancer
Monique Richard - Dancer
Linda Ridgway - Dancer
Deborah Riedel - Singer, Soprano
Valmai Roberts - Dancer
Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer
Joel Rosenberg - Conductor
Marilyn Rowe - Dancer
Victoria Rowell - Designer, Assistant
Paul Saliba - Dancer
Derek Sanders - Musician, Pianist
Tom Schenk - Costume Designer
Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer
Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress
William Shakespeare - Playwright
Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer
Helene Shields - Dancer
Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer
Jean Sibelius - Composer
Noel Smith - Musical Director
Juliette Solley - Dancer
Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager, Assistant
Gailene Stock - Dancer
Johann Strauss - Composer
Richard Strauss - Composer
Ross Stretton - Dancer
Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer
David Sutherland - Stage Director
Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer
Olga Tamara - Dancer
Wendy Thompson - Dancer
Robin Thomson - Dancer
Michael Todd - Dancer
Fiona Tonkin - Dancer
Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer
Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Dennis Trinder - Dancer
Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer
Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer
John Tsakiris - Dancer
Shelley Turner - Dancer
Heidi Ulrich - Dancer
Janet Vernon - Dancer
Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist
Abril Ward - Dancer
Pauline Waters - Dancer
Suzanne Way - Dancer
Karl Welander - Dancer
Garth Welch - Dancer
Stanton Welch - Dancer
Jodie-Anne White - Dancer
Henryk Wieniawski - Composer
Roy Wilson - Dancer
Steven Woodgate - Dancer
Paul Wright - Dancer
Rebecca Yates - Dancer
Carolyn Yuen - Dancer
|
||
The Australian Ballet
Australian Ballet Foundation
The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra
Australian Ballet Society
Australian Red Cross
State Orchestra of Victoria
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust
The Friends of the Australian Ballet
|
||
Identifier | 402201 |
Provide feedback on Faith Worth