Contributor Lazlo Pito
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choir, Singer, Actor and Singer
Events

Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
  • L'Enfance du Christ, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969

Singer

Choir

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
  • L'Enfance du Christ, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969

Mark Smith - Violinist, Cellist, Musician

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Cummins - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

David Fairs - Cellist, Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

James Ferguson - Violinist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Galliver - Conductor, Singer

George Hann - Violinist, Violist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
  • L'Enfance du Christ, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969

Janis Laurs - Cellist, Violinist, Assistant Conductor

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Christine Nickolai - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Swale - Musical Director, Conductor, Adaptor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • L'Enfance du Christ, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969

Anne Adamek - Harpist, Violinist

Michael Askill - Trombonist, Percussionist

Jeanette Barritt - Singer, Actor and Singer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Arthur Bone - Violinist, Bassist

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist, Musician

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
  • L'Enfance du Christ, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969

Barbara Fairs - Violist, Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Stanley Fry - Musician, Violinist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist, Cellist

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Gregory Lohe - Flautist, Violinist

Margaret Macpherson - Singer, Actor and Singer

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Leith Pederick - Choir, Singer

Sharman Pretty - Violinist, Oboist

Esme Proudman - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • L'Enfance du Christ, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1969

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Standish Roberts - Violinist, Trumpeter

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Alison Stewart - Musician, Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janis Svilans - Set and/or Property Maker, Violinist

Jill Thiem - Violinist, Violist

Damien Thomson - Violinist, Violist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Michele Walsh - Violinist, Musician

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Leon White - Violinist

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Darryl Aesche - Lighting Designer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Anthony Allen - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Margaret Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Gwenyth Annear - Singing Group

Dene Barnett - Director

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Axel Bartz - Designer

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Philippe Beaussant - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Blaine - Set Designer

David Blight - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Malcolm Blight - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Tessa Bremner - Dancer, Mime

David Brennan - Singer

Peter Brideoake - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Wayne Bupre - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Don Byrne - Lighting Designer

Sandy Campbell - Editor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Chris Cathro - Dancer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Antonio Comin - Translator

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jeanette Corbett - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Lee Cornwel - Dancer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Janet Craig - Choir

Alan Crooks - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Carl Crossin - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

David Cubbin - Violinist

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Kathryn Dineen - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ronald Dowd - Tenor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Norman Etherington - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Juris Ezergailis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Joanna Fairs - Violinist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Lyn Fenney - Assistant to the Director

Susannah Foulds - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Dennis Freeman - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jill Fulton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Michele Galazowski - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jane Geeson - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Allan Giles - Bassist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

John Greening - Choir

Adey Grummet - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Peter Grunberg - Choir Master/Mistress

Geoffrey Hackett-Jones - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Bronwen Harris - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Brenton Hay - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Cyril Hayward - Actor and Singer

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Warren Heading - Trumpeter

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Neville Hicks - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Esthe Ho - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jan Hodge - Choir

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Alan Horsfield - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Singer

Virginia Hull - Choir

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Muriel Innes - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Carl Jeffreson - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Ali Ben Kahn - Stage Manager

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Judy Keen - Choir

Ray Keightley - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Roger Kelly - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Norma Knight - Contralto

Ian Knowles - Choir

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Caryl Lambourne - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Giovanni Legrenzi - Composer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Anna Lester - Choir

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Graham Levy - Choir

Lesley Lewis - Organist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Bill Lobban - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Nicholas Lyons - Musician

Mary Macdonald - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Mackenzie - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Edwin Mann - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Damien Mansfield - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jeanette Massey-Westropp - Researcher

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Margaret McDonald - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David McSkimming - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Geoffrey Moon - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Dittany Morgan - Violist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Austin Myers - Choir

Matteo Noris - Librettist

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Jeff Oates - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jeffrey Oates - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Roger Pahl - Actor and Singer, Mime

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Joanna Parkes - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Ron Penny - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

John Pfieffer - Choir

Lyndon Piddington - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Christopher Pooley - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Philippe Quinault - Librettist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Gabor Reeves - Musician

David Reid - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Rosemary Richards - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Lynton Rivers - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona Robertson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Peter Ruys - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Tom Sankey - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Mary-Louise Scheid - Teacher

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Elizabeth Schlank - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Pauline Schwab - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Ewart Shaw - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Alan Smith - Violinist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anthony Smith - Dancer

John Smith - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Tereze Svilans - Violist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Patricia Szondy - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Margo Tamblyn - Production Supervisor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Colin Telfer - Front of House

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jayne Varnish - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Laura Viksna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Stephen Walter - Accompanist

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

David Watts - Assistant Musical Director

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Anne Whelan - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Carol Williams - Choir

Christine Wilson - Choir

Chris Winzar - Director

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Stephan Wood - Scenic Artist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Richard Woods - Cellist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Choristers of St Peter's Cathedral

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

New Opera South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

The University of Adelaide Bach Choir

This Is Not Art

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Identifier 401836