Contributor Lyndon Piddington
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor and Singer

Actor

Singer

Chorus

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer, Singer, Director

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

Robert Dawe - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer, Singer

Judith James - Singer, Actor and Singer

Margaret Macpherson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Eric Maddison - Singer, Actor and Singer

Brian Messner - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Continuity, Repetiteur, Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director

William Bamford - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Singer

Ian Campbell - Actor, Director

Alan Crooks - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer, Singer

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer, Singer

Janine Friedrichs - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Daphne Harris - Actor, Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Parfoot - Actor and Singer

Merelyn Randall-Smart - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Actor

Robert Angove - Actor and Singer

Gwenyth Annear - Actor and Singer

Felicity Baldock - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Christopher Bell - Assistant Director

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sally Bithell - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Tessa Bremner - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Ian Brown - Actor, Designer

Noel Carthew - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

James Christiansen - Musical Director, Actor and Singer

Yvonne Coker - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

David Cox - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Margaret Cummins - Chorus, Singer

Sam Cunningham - Actor and Singer

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Major Barbara, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1967

Gregory Dempsey - Singer, Actor and Singer

Richard Divall - Conductor, Musical Director

Doris Dodd - Actor, Director

  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Alan Farwell - Chorus

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Brian Gilbertson - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Stefan Haag - Director

David Hibbard - Actor

John Hills - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Peter Hopkins - Actor

Janet Horner - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Maurice Howie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Norma Knight - Actor and Singer

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer, Singer

Jason MacDermid - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Mark MacDermid - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Ian Martlew - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Belinda Matoni - Actor and Singer, Chorus

John McKenzie - Actor and Singer

Malcolm McNicol - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

John Milson - Director

Bill O'Day - Actor, Director

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Leith Pederick - Singer

Deborah Pfeiffer - Actor and Singer

David Reed - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Wendy Rogers - Actor

Reagan Shandler - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Ewart Shaw - Actor

Aileen Sparrow - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Roslyn Stallard - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Simon Stedman - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Genty Stevens - Actor, Actor and Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

John Tasker - Director

Lucy Taylor - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Lyndon Terracini - Singer, Actor

Patrick Thomas - Musical Director, Conductor

Kerry Tuller - Actor, Actor and Singer

Margaret Vincent - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Anne Whelan - Musician

  • The Coronation Of Poppea, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1984
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Norman Yemm - Actor, Actor and Singer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Judy Althuizen - Chorus

Ross Anderson - Designer

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

Wayne Anthoney - Producer

Robyn Archer - Actor and Singer

Lorraine Archibald - Actor and Singer

Graham Ashton - Chorus

Charles Attard - Actor

Meredith Aunger - Singer

Jules Barbier - Librettist

Veronica Barker - Sound Artist

Jeanette Barritt - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Philippe Beaussant - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Beverley Bergen - Singer

Robert Bickerstaff - Actor

Laurence Blake - Designer

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Malcolm Blight - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Catharine Bonython - Actor

Jill Borrett - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer

Jeff Bowman - Chorus

Don Boyce - Singer

Mary Braithwaite - Chorus

Pamela Branch - Chorus

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Julie Brokensha - Actor

Steuart Bronson - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Pauline Brooks - Actor

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

John Brosnan - Actor and Singer

Maureen Brown - Actor

Lynette Bruce - Chorus

Meredith Bryant - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

Phillipa Carney - Actor

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Jeff Carter - Actor

Margaret Carter - Properties Master

Michael Carter - Actor

Svatopluk Cech - Librettist

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Repetiteur

Wal Cherry - Director

Carol Clark - Actor

Lin Clayton - Actor and Singer

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

Sharon Cocks - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Helen Collins - Properties Master / Mistress

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tom Considine - Actor and Singer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Meredith Cookes - Singer

Murray Copland - Actor

Peter Coppin - Chorus

Avia Crooks - Chorus

John Crouch - Actor

Eric Crozier - Lyricist

Jim Currie - Actor

James Daly - Actor

Megan Dansie - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

David Dare - Actor

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Kerlina De Silva - Actor

Roger Dick - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Grahame Dudley - Conductor

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

Teresa Dutton - Actor

Jann Duval - Front of House

V Dyk - Librettist

Lila Eberhard - Properties Master

John Edmund - Director

Celine Egar - Actor

Nicholas Elborough - Actor

Linda Ellis - Actor

Jo England - Narrator

Katharine England - Chorus

Norman Etherington - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Peter Eustace - Stage Director

Eryl Evans - Actor

Silver Harris Ewell - Designer

David Farwell - Actor and Singer

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

James Ferguson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jean Ferguson - Chorus

Michael Fielding - Actor

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Kevin Fisher - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Fletcher - Actor

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Malcolm Fox - Actor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Heather Freeman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Erica Gabb - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Kay Gallant - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cheryl Gates - Actor

Douglas Gautier - Actor and Singer

John Gay - Composer

Helen George - Costume Designer

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Robyn Geyer - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Allan Giles - Bassist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Niall Glancy - Actor

Rosie Glow - Actor

Mark Gogoll - Various, Actor

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Beverley Goldring - Actor

Timothy Goodes - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

John Green - Chorus

John Greene - Actor

Geoffrey Hackett-Jones - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Julie Hamilton - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Mary Handley - Accompanist

George Hann - Violist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

John Hannaford - Actor

Bronwen Harris - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Lorna Harrison - Stage Director

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

William Harrison - Actor and Singer

Tony Haslam - Actor and Singer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Collaborator

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jim Hector - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Grant Hehir - Actor

Bernard Heinze - Various

Patsy Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Esthe Ho - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Writer

Julie Holah - Actor

Quentin Hole - Designer

Irene Horner - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Alan Horsfield - Actor and Singer

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

Miriam Hughes - Chorus

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor and Singer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Alexander Ingram - Assistant Conductor

Beverly Ingram - Actor and Singer

Muriel Innes - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Tony Jaegar - Actor and Singer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Carl Jeffreson - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Irving Johnston - Stage Director

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Margaret Karagianis - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Ann Karas - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Irene Karczewski - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

John Karounos - Actor

Paul Kathner - Scenic Artist

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Janette Kearns - Actor

Ray Keightley - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Alison Ketley - Percussionist

Linda Kirk - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Rodney Kirk - Actor and Singer

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Henry Krips - Various

John Lanigan-O'Keeffe - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Janis Laurs - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Richard Leeson - Singer

Michael Lewis - Actor

Bill Lobban - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Gregory Lohe - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Pamela MacDermid - Chorus

Mary Macdonald - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Mary Mackenzie - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ken Mackie - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Damien Mansfield - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Tim Mares - Administrator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jean Marshall - Director

Gerard Masi - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Belinda Matonti - Actor and Singer

Valerie Maxwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret McDonald - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Tess McGair - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth McGregor - Singer

John McKenzie Low - Actor and Singer

Anna McLeod - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Actor

David McSkimming - Chorus Master/Mistress

Phylis Mead - Translator

Peter Meredith - Singer

Brian Messenger - Actor and Singer

Ralph Middenway - Musical Director

Taverner Miller - Actor

Hazel Milne - Musician

Bill Mitchell - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Dennis Moore - Actor

Anne Morphett - Actor

Margaret Morris - Chorus

Barry Morrison - Actor

Drew Morton - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

Neil Murrie - Actor

Ian Muster - Singer

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Christine Nickolai - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Carol Norris - Actor

Ivor Novello - Writer, Composer

Keith O'Dea - Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis O'Neill - Actor and Singer

Jeff Oates - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Marion Oatley - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Dennis Olsen - Choreographer, Director, Actor

Joanne Omond - Actor

Max Orwin - Actor and Singer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Andrew Pain - Lighting Designer

Philip Pain - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Vera Palazoff - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

David Parsons - Actor

Bronwyn Patterson - Stage Manager

David Pender - Choreographer

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mrs. Perkins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Pfitzner - Actor

Mark Pfitzner - Chorus

Barbara Pierce - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Margi Pinczel - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Janette Pitcher - Costume Co-ordinator

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Angela Polomka - Actor and Singer

Susan Potter - Actor

Patricia Price - Actor and Singer

Joanne Priest - Producer

Claire Primrose - Actor and Singer

F S Prochazka - Librettist

Esme Proudman - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Count Ory, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1973

Henry Purcell - Composer

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Rae Quick - Pianist

Philippe Quinault - Librettist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ezra Rachlin - Translator

Eugene Ragghianti - Actor

Christopher Rawlinson - Chorus

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Sally Reiss - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Singer

Lynton Rivers - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Elynore Robbins - Actor

Noel Robbins - Singer

David Roberts - Actor

Fiona Robertson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Pene Rolfe - Assistant to the Director

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Ken Rowley - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

Giovanni Ruffini - Librettist

Lesley Sabogal - Choreographer

Anne Schaefer - Stage Manager

Michael Scheid - Actor

Pauline Schwab - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Cheryl Schwarz - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Loriel Smart - Actor

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Diane Smith - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

John Smith - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mark Smith - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Mark Sobels - Actor

Michael Spargo - Actor

Jill Sparrow - Actor

Robyn Spooner - Actor

John Stecker - Actor and Singer

Ron Stevens - Singer

Alison Stewart - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Tony Stockley - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Gillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer

Jim Sumner - Actor

John Supple - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Cherry Swindell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patricia Szondy - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

Sue Templer - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Jill Thiem - Violist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Rosemary Thompson - Actor

Damien Thomson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Georg Tintner - Musical Director

Betty Treloar - Actor

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Norman Tucker - Translator

Fiona Turner - Actor and Singer

Shirley Turner - Actor

Ted Turner - Actor

Denis Vaughan - Conductor

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Hank Vischedyk - Actor

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Josephine Wall - Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Warman - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Dick Watson - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Richard Watson - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

David Watts - Chorus

Kurt Weill - Playwright

Paul Weingott - Actor and Singer

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Amanda White - Actor and Singer

Bill Whittle - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

John Willett - Translator

Colin Williams - Designer

Craig Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Elizabeth Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Fiona Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Peta Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Rhys Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Grant Wilson - Chorus

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Gillian Wood - Actor and Singer

John Wood - Actor and Singer

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Janette Woolfall - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Donald Woolford - Musical Director

John Worthley - Actor

Margie Wright - Actor and Singer

Narelle Wright - Chorus

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Harry Yates - Actor

Olga Zorich - Singer

New Opera South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

New Opera Chorus

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide University Choral Society

Melbourne Music Theatre

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
Identifier 401812