Contributor John Kerr
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Set Designer

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Designer

Playwright

Jasan Savage - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Glynn Nicholas - Playwright, Writer, Actor

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified male, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 February 2000

Terence O'Connell - Director, Producer

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified male, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 February 2000

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Writer

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified male, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 February 2000

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Danielle McGettrick - Actor

Greg Riddell - Musical Director

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Certified male, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 February 2000

Pat Allen - Stage Manager

Alison Alpen - Actor

Richard Anderson - Actor

Donna Bankston - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Nathan Bayliss - Actor

Phil Birch-Marston - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Charles Burleigh - Set Designer

Marie Carroll - Actor

Dan Cole - Actor

Daphne Curtis - Actor

Richard Curtis - Playwright

Megan Donoghue - Actor

Margaret Easton - Administrator

Tom Eckersley - Actor

Ben Elton - Playwright

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

John Garran - Actor

Jo Gibson - Director

Marya Glyn-Daniel - Producer

Valentine Gratcheff - Assistant Stage Manager

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • South Pacific, Hoyts' Plaza, London, Greater London, England, 10 December 1958

John Hannaford - Director

Chris Harris-Pascal - Actor

Diane Hesse - Stage Manager, Actor

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003

Jenny Hope - Movement Director

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Peter Hosking - Actor

Neil Inall - Actor

Ruth Inall - Actor

Storm Jackson - Actor

Jeremy Just - Actor

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Perpetua Kish - Actor

Wendy Lane - Actor

C. S. Lewis - Author

Joshua Logan - Director

  • South Pacific, Hoyts' Plaza, London, Greater London, England, 10 December 1958

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Mark Neal - Actor

Frank O'Dea - Actor

Elaine Oates - Set Designer

Jethro P - Actor

Peter Pass - Assistant Stage Manager

John Pomeroy - Lighting Operator

Shirley Pomeroy - Lighting Operator

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, Hoyts' Plaza, London, Greater London, England, 10 December 1958

Ylaria Rogers - Actor

Ronnie Rowan - Properties Master

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003

Martin Searles - Actor

Rodney Smith - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Nina Stevenson - Actor, Costume Designer

Jim Stewart - Set Designer

Rachel Teding van Berkhout - Actor

Dorothy Throssell - Actor

Ric Throssell - Actor

Constance Whitehead - Actor

Michael Wilson - Administrator

Ralph Wilson - Musical Arranger

ABC Radio

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Canberra Repertory Society

Glynn Nicholas Group

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003

The Players Company

The UC Players Company

Twentieth Century Fox

  • South Pacific, Hoyts' Plaza, London, Greater London, England, 10 December 1958

Young World Theatre

Identifier 401576