Contributor Laurie Davies
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Max Height - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Barbara West - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Margaret Day - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Penelope Leach - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Designer, Set Designer

Brian Wenzel - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Ann Christie - Actor, Producer

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Peter Meredith - Actor

Ron Robinson - Actor

Chris Tingley - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Producer

Don Barker - Actor

Joy Berriman - Actor

Mark Coleman - Actor

John Dick - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Betty Martin - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

John Paisley - Actor

Jo Robinson - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969
  • King Lear, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1967

John Tasker - Director

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Jay Bland - Actor

Peter Bodossian - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tony Brooks - Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Courtney - Playwright

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Richard Davey - Actor, Producer

Ludwik Dutkiewicz - Actor

John Edmund - Director

Peter Eustace - Stage Director

Frank Foster Brown - Actor, Properties Master

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Adrian Golding - Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

John Hackett - Actor

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

David Hursthouse - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • King Lear, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1967

Harry Jelfs - Stage Manager

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • King Lear, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1967

Noreen Lower - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor

Jean Marshall - Director

Ric Marshall - Actor, Producer, Director

Mark McManus - Actor

Harry Medlin - Executive Producer

Peter Miles - Actor, Production Manager

Ann Mulliner - Actor

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Major Barbara, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1967

Dan Porter - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Dean Roberts - Actor

Claire Robertson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director, Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

Colin Roderick - Editor

John Sabine - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Heather Steen - Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

David Summers - Actor

Ann Szuster - Actor

Roger Taylor - Actor

John Trinder - Actor

James Tucker - Playwright

David Turnbull - Actor

Alan Walden - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Mark Weston - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

David Whitford - Actor

John Young - Actor

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

John Adams - Actor

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Robert Antill - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

John Baily - Properties Master

John Bannon - Actor

Rosslyn Barker - Set and/or Property Maker

Veronica Barker - Sound Artist

June Barnes - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Production Manager

Axel Bartz - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Lola Beames - Front of House

Earl Bennett - Actor

Brian Bergin - Producer

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jeffrey Blunt - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Mark Boon - Actor

Greg Branson - Actor

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Brinkworth - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Kathryn Brown - Actor

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Joan Bruce - Actor

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Melvyn Cann - Musician

Phillipa Carney - Actor

Frank Caspers - Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Chris Chambers - Actor

Brian Claridge - Scenic Artist

Carol Clark - Actor

Sandy Clark - Stage Director

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Helen Collins - Properties Master / Mistress

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Maxwell Collis - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Murray Copland - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Cordwell - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Ted Craig - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Neil Curnow - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Kathleen Davey - Costume Maker

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Ann Dechaineux - Assistant Producer

Chris Dewhurst - Assistant Producer

Rodney Dewhurst - Lighting Operator

Charles Dickens - Writer

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Patricia Drinnan - Actor

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

Edwin Duryea - Set and/or Property Maker

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Producer

Jann Duval - Front of House

John Edge - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sylvan Elhay - Musician

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Eryl Evans - Actor

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

George Farquhar - Playwright

Marjorie Farrelly - Actor

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Scott Fraser - Actor

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Gordon French - Set Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

John Gaden - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lee Garton - Actor

Murray George - Producer

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Niall Glancy - Actor

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Michael Gordon - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Keith Green - Sound Operator/Engineer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Dave Handley - Actor

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

John Haynes - Actor

Pat Haynes - Actor

Peggy Haynes - Actor

Grant Hehir - Actor

David Hendel - Actor

Margaret Hender - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

John Hepworth - Playwright

Audrey Hewlett - Actor

Adrienne Hicks - Actor

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

James Hind - Actor

Barrie Hunt - Lighting Operator

Tina Hurley - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Amanda Irving - Actor

Peter Jamieson - Assistant Stage Manager

John Jarvie - Properties Master / Mistress

Glen Jessop - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jill Kennedy - Properties Master

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Anne Kinloch - Costume Co-ordinator

Margaret Kinnear - Actor

Henry Kirk - Actor

Brian Knott - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Robert Leach - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

George Liebmann - Actor

Ian Lightowler - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Long - Actor

Tom Loveday - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Tim Mares - Administrator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Patricia Marks - Actor

Peter Martin - Composer

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

Brendan McGuire - Actor

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Harold Minear - Actor

Peter Morgan - Costume Maker

Barry Morrison - Actor

Robert Morrison - Actor

Darrell Morton - Actor

Dean Mullins - Lighting Operator

Gail Munroe - Actor

Elizabeth Narraway - Actor

Bill Naughton - Playwright

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Ann Nicholson - Actor

Betty Nicholson - Properties Master / Mistress

Myra Noblett - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Mike Norman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Director

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Keith O'Dea - Assistant Stage Manager

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Paul Osborn - Playwright

Leeston Palmer-Smith - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Frank Parker - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Barry Pearce - Actor

Mark Pearson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Janette Pitcher - Costume Co-ordinator

Barry Pitman - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tony J. Porter - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Eugene Ragghianti - Actor

Edward Reilly - Actor

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Mick Rodger - Actor

Pene Rolfe - Assistant to the Director

Magdalena Rowan - Scenic Artist

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

Michael Scheid - Actor

Lawrence Schneider - Set Designer

Peter Schultz - Actor

Owen Scotts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Peter Sich - Actor

Jim Silsbury - Production Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Vicki Smallacombe - Assistant Stage Manager

Loriel Smart - Actor

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

David Sommers - Actor

Gail Speake - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Barry Squires - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Stage Manager

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

Andrew Steiner - Actor

Barbara Stevens - Actor

Jim Stokes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Lynda Stoner - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Supple - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Graham Terry - Musician

Bert Tester - Actor

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Rosemary Thompson - Actor

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

Margaret Tudor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter van Nierop - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Josephine Wall - Properties Master / Mistress

Don Watson - Translator

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Musician

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

Martin Wesley-Smith - Musician

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Desmond White - Stage Manager

Leon White - Violinist

Patrick White - Author

Bill Whittle - Actor

Lola Wilkins - Actor

  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Robin Wilson - Actor

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Brian Woodward - Actor

Chin Yu - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Theatre Group

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Theatre 62

Adelaide University Union

Art Studio Players

Cottage Theatre Company

The Group

The Players

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Identifier 401127