Contributor Ronald Falk
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ronald Foulkard or Folkard?
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Geelong (Vic).
Events

Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • Codgers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008
  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989
  • The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1985
  • The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1984
  • The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1983
  • The Fire on the Snow, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • The National Health or Nurse Norton's Affair, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 July 1971
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Director, Set Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • Codgers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008
  • On Top of the World, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 1992
  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Roger Hodgman - Director, Assistant Director

David Bridie - Composer

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Don Reid - Playwright, Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • Codgers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008
  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Jon Lam - Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • Codgers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Oedipus the King / Oedipus at Colonnus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1978
  • The School for Scandal, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1977
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972

Samuel Johnson - Actor

Dion Mills - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

John Derum - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Chorus

Irene Inescort - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • Codgers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1988
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Ted Craig - Director, Devisor, Performer, Lighting Designer

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • A Month in the Country, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1971
  • A Month in the Country, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 April 1971
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

John Bell - Director, Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Michael Duffield - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Dialect Coach

Max Stafford-Clark - Director, Playwright

Rod Anderson - Actor

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Roger Covell - Composer

Eileen Darley - Actor

Ian Dury - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Stephanie Fayerman - Actor

Mickey Gallagher - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Robert Gavin - Musical Supervisor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director

Fiona Press - Actor

Pearce Quigley - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright, Writer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

Sue Townsend - Playwright, Writer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Oscar Wilde - Author, Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Ron Blair - Playwright, Assistant to the Director, Assistant Director

Robin Bowering - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Director, Writer, Designer, Set Designer, Devisor, Costume Designer

James Condon - Actor

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Goodale - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Graham Henstock - Lighting Operator

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Andrew Ride - Assistant Stage Manager

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Adam Smith - Company Manager, Stage Manager

Sophocles - Playwright

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Writer, Director, Playwright, Devisor, Designer

Peter Adams - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

John Cousins - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director, Actor, Dance Director

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Director, Original Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Brian James - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974

John Lewin - Adaptor, Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Susan Lyons - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • On Top of the World, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 1992
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Tom Weaver - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor, Playwright

Ron Challinor - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Peter Corbett - Actor, Chorus

Peter Cousens - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Colin Friels - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Ron Gartside - Actor, Chorus

Colin George - Director

Reg Gillam - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Graham Greene - Playwright, Author

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Giles Havergal - Adaptor

Douglas Hedge - Chorus, Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • The Governor's Lady, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Garry McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993
  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989
  • An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972

Michael Siberry - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

John Bailey - Stage Manager, Choreographer

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Single Spies, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

John Buhler - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Tina Bursill - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Judy Davis - Director, Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Charles Dickens - Author

Thomas Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

David Edgar - Adaptor

Nick Enright - Playwright, Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Ernest Gray - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Ron Hackett - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Mark Hashfield - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

John Howard - Actor

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor, Director

Phil Jay - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Alan John - Composer, Actor

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director

Bowen Llewellyn - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Robin Lovejoy - Director

James P. Lynch - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer, Assistant to the Director

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director, Composer, Pianist

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Richard Meikle - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Bill Pearson - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Peter Phelps - Actor

Wayne Poulton - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Andre Previn - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

James Ridewood - Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Greg Stone - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

John Trenaman - Actor

Barry Underwood - Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974
  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974

George Whaley - Director

Jean Wilhelm - Director, Assistant Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974

John Allen - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Sue Allen - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Valerie Bader - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Alan Black - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • The Happy Prince, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1994

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Rob Brookman - Producer

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Brandon Burke - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Stuart Campbell - Actor

William P. Carr - Producer

  • The Miser, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1956
  • Stage Door, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Jack Charles - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

William Congreve - Playwright

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Diane Craig - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Gary Day - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Helena de Crespo - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966
  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Lea Denfield - Actor

Maurice Desavallieres - Playwright

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Actor, Director

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

James Fairley - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966
  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Nick Farnell - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Gary Files - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Peter Fisher - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Michael Freundt - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Mel Gibson - Actor

Reginald Gillam - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Barry J. Gordon - Director

Peter Gordon - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966
  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Michael Gow - Actor, Playwright

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ray Gurney - Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Jane Hamilton - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Julie Haseler - Actor

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Jane Hipsley - Designer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Connie Hobbs - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Jenny Hope - Choreographer

Ros Horin - Director

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Lisle Jones - Actor

Peter Jordan - Assistant Director

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Suzanne Kerchiss - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966
  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Zoe Lake - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Denny Lawrence - Actor, Director

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Mark Lee - Actor

Reg Livermore - Writer, Lyricist, Actor

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Graham Maclean - Designer

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Tony Matthews - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966
  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Kerry McKay - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Geoff Morrell - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator, Adaptor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Terence O'Connell - Director

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

George Ogilvie - Director

Denise Otto - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Samantha Packman - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Alex Pope - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Jack Ritchie - Set Designer

Richard Roberts - Associate Designer, Set Designer

Ian Robinson - Set Designer, Designer

Monita Roughsedge - Costume Designer

David Sandford - Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Ken Shorter - Actor

Kenneth Slessor - Author

Ann Stutfield - Director

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966
  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Katherine Thomson - Lyricist, Playwright, Composer, Writer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Noel Tovey - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966
  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Sue Wallace - Actor

Peter Walton - Stage Director

  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

John Warnock - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

David Wilson - Photographer

  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

John Wood - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

William Zappa - Actor

Gregorio Alfonzetti - Musician

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ron Anderson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Ross Anderson - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

David Argue - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Issa Arnal - Actor

Ronne Arnold - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Craig Ashley - Actor

Jenny Austen - Actor

Alice Babidge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Backhouse - Playwright

Shane Baker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Pamela Barrette - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978

Prue Bassett - Actor

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Helen Benbow - Actor

David Berthold - Director

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Paul Bertram - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Pat Bonnar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Todd Boyce - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

David Brindley - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Brooks - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Patti Brooks - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Colin Brumby - Composer

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Helen Buday - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Carmen Bull - Dialect Coach

Janet Burnett - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Michael Byrne - Technician

Cramer Cain - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Delma Cannon - Actor

Belinda Carroll - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Roger Carroll - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Peter Casey - Music and Lyrics

John Cervenka - Set Designer

David Chandler - Producer

Russell Cheek - Actor

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Liviu Ciulei - Director

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Andrew Clark - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

Bette Clarke - Actor

  • Stage Door, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Justine Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Musical Arranger

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

John Clayton - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Colleen Clifford - Actor

George M. Cohan - Playwright

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Warren Coleman - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Peter Collingwood - Actor

June Collis - Actor

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Charlotte Connell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Chris Connelly - Composer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Brian Coughran - Movement Director

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Colin Croft - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Robert Cubbage - Producer

Catherine Cullen - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Roberta D'Esti - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Gary Dahms - Costume Designer

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

John Dane - Choreographer, Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Anna Daniel - Cellist

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Gareth Davies - Actor

Lindy Davies - Director

Essie Davis - Actor

Susan Day - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Tricia de Dulin - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Brian Debnam - Actor

Edward Dembowski - Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Susan Dewar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Harry Dickman - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Laurie Dobson - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Daphne du Maurier - Writer

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Bill Dufton - Lighting Designer

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Glen Edwards - Designer

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Tim Eliott - Actor

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Peter England - Set Designer

Robert English - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Frank Esler-Smith - Composer

Gail Evans - Actor

Pat Evison - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Jemima Fallows - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Edna Ferber - Playwright

  • Stage Door, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Kate Ferguson - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Jennifer Flowers - Director

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Margaret Ford - Actor

Rodney Ford - Designer

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Brian Friel - Playwright

Agnes Fulton - Actor

  • Stage Door, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

William Gaskill - Playwright

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

Colin Gibson - Actor

Helen Gifford - Musical Advisor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

David Goddard - Actor

Doris Goddard - Actor

Tim Gooding - Actor

Laura Gordon - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Maureen Green - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

A. E. Griedanus - Poet

Roger Griffiths - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Steven Grives - Actor

Sandra Grose - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

David Gulpilil - Actor

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993

Allegra Halliday - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993

Robert Hanson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Victoria Haralabidou - Actor

Robin Hardiman - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

Anthony Harkin - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Brian Harrison - Actor

Carey Harrison - Playwright

Alan Harvey - Producer

April Hayes - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Philip Hedley - Director

David Heeley - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Mark Hembrow - Actor

George Henare - Actor

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Damon Herriman - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

John Higgins - Dialect Coach

Patricia Hill - Actor and Singer

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Emma Hogen-Esch - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Holliday - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Bill Honeywood - Translator

Elric Hooper - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Jinx Huber - Dialect Coach

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Kitty Hunter-Blair - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974

Michael Ingamells - Producer

Tony Ingersent - Director

Celia Ireland - Actor

Neville Irons - Actor

Anthony Isaac - Musical Director

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Joyce Jacobs - Actor

Polly James - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Scott Johnson - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

George Kaufman - Playwright

  • Stage Door, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Alexi Kaye Campbell - Playwright

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Single Spies, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 2001

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

  • The Miser, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1956

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

Sam Kirkpatrick - Designer

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Ronald Korosy - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Joe Kotyla - Special Effects

John Krummel - Director

  • Single Spies, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 2001

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993

Nina Landis - Actor

James A Langman - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Ian Lee - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Jennifer Lee - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978

Jennie Leggatt - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Marc Lhotellier - Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Lishman - Actor

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Marie Lloyd - Actor

John Low - Actor

Helen Lunn - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peter Mackriel - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Jane Markey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Clive Marshall - Actor

Liz Marshall - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Andrew McLennan - Actor

John McMahon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Babs McMillan - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Marianne Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Mike Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Esme Melville - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

David Mercer - Playwright

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974

Eloise Mignon - Actor

Marie Miller - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Pip Miller - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Peta Milner - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Sally Mitchell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

John Moffatt - Actor, Writer

  • Aladdin, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, 24 December 1966

Richard Moir - Actor

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Costume Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1956

Pat Monkhouse - Actor

  • Stage Door, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993

Denis Moore - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Sanne Munting - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Assistant Director

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Zahra Newman - Actor

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Felix Nobis - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Lois Norman - Assistant Director

Howard Nowak - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Tricia O'Reilly - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Stephen O'Rourke - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Roger Oakley - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Andrew Pain - Sound Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

James Parker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Alan Partington - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

David Ross Paterson - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Anthony Phillips - Designer

Jestyn Phillips - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Max Phipps - Actor

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Walter Plinge - Actor

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

Brian Poyser - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Leah Purcell - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Patrick Rafferty - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

William Redmond - Director

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Roy Ritchie - Composer

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Tricia Robbins - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Roberts - Actor

Colin Robinson - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Ron Rosenberg - Musical Director

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Rebel Russell - Actor

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

John Salisbury - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

June Salter - Actor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Bill Shanahan - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Jeremy Sims - Actor

James Sinclair - Actor

  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993

Miles Smith - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Austin Steele - Playwright

Rob Steele - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor

Lesley Street - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Helmut Sturmer - Designer

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Grant Synnot - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Brian Syron - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Steven Tandy - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Jennie Tate - Designer

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Ed Thompson - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Tony Tripp - Designer

Toby Truslove - Actor

John Trutwin - Actor

Patrick Tull - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Stanley Walsh - Director

Doreen Warburton - Actor

John Waters - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Jill Watson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peter Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

John Wells - Adaptor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Patrick White - Playwright

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

John Whitham - Stage Manager

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

David Wicks - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Sam Wilcox - Actor

Clifford Williams - Adaptor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Heathcote Williams - Writer

John Williams - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Ann Windsor - Actor

  • Brigadoon, The Marlowe Theatre (1951-1981), Canterbury, Kent, England, November 1966

Sandy Winton - Actor

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

William Wycherley - Playwright

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Tony Zeane - Actor

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974
  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • The National Health or Nurse Norton's Affair, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 July 1971
  • A Month in the Country, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1971
  • A Month in the Country, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 April 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970
  • Cat Among the Pigeons, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 May 1970

New South Wales Government

Sydney Theatre Company

McPherson Touring

Steady Lads

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • Codgers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Arts Victoria

Regional Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Christine Dunstan Productions

  • Codgers, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2010
  • Codgers, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 June 2010
  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 8 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Codgers, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 May 2010
  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010
  • Codgers, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 April 2010
  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010
  • Codgers, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 24 March 2010

Melbourne City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Gary Penny Productions

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Riverside Productions

  • Codgers, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 September 2008
  • Codgers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 2008
  • Codgers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 2 September 2008
  • Codgers, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Codgers, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 26 August 2008
  • Codgers, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 19 August 2008
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

Sydney Opera House Trust

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Festival of Sydney

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

ABC Radio

Canberra Theatre Trust

Company B Belvoir

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Festival of Perth

National Theatre Inc.

Q Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Opera

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Andrew James

Canberra Theatre Centre

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

HotHouse Theatre

  • Codgers, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 11 June 2010
  • Codgers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 12 August 2008

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991
  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982

National Theatre

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974

NIDA

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

The Independent Theatre

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

  • The Miser, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1956
  • Stage Door, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Victorian Arts Centre

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Codgers, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 30 March 2010

Centenary of Federation

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Dapto Leagues Club

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • The Old Boy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 April 1993

Goethe Institut

Jaguar

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Newtheatricals

Nimrod

Nimrod Theatre Company

NORPA

  • Codgers, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 2 September 2008

Northside Theatre Company

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

P&O Australia

QANTAS

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010

Singapore Airlines Ltd

St George Leagues Club

  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sydney Opera House

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

The Government of South Australia

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The Sydney Committee

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Tourism New South Wales

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Warehouse Theatre

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Identifier 3994