Contributor Tyler Coppin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Singer, Writer
Events

Actor

Playwright

Performer

Singer

Writer

Actor and Singer

Dialect Coach

Director

  • Dance Camp 3, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1992

Tenor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Adam Cook - Director, Designer

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

Genevieve Blanchett - Set Designer

Alan John - Musical Supervisor, Composer, Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Dean Bryant - Director, Assistant Director

Warren Coleman - Writer, Director, Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Josie Lane - Actor

Bill Marron - Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Howard Ashman - Music and Lyrics

Angelique Cassimatis - Actor

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

Dash Kruck - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Director, Original Director

Steve Martin - Playwright

Alan Menken - Music and Lyrics

Owen Phillips - Set Designer

Kuki Tipoki - Actor

Andrew Worboys - Musical Director

Chloe Zuel - Actor

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Catharine Martin - Designer

Rachael Beck - Actor, Performer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Michael Martin - Tenor, Singer

Rubin Matters - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Richard Alexander - Singer, Baritone

Graeme Brosnan - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Judi Connelli - Actor, Performer

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002
  • Cabaret, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Michael Cummings - Actor, Musician

Nadine Garner - Performer, Actor

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002
  • Cabaret, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Sussanne Humphries - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Therese Kirk - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Scott McGregor - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor, Performer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Philip Quast - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Martin Sharman - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Much Ado About Nothing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1992
  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Henri Szeps - Actor, Performer

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002
  • Cabaret, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Anne Tenney - Actor

Tom Woods - Conductor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Performer

Alicia Attwood - Actor

Alan Brough - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor, MC

  • Helpmann Awards 2001, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 25 March 2001
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Francine Cain - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Sophie Carter - Actor

Shannon Clark - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor, Musician

David Collins-White - Tenor, Singer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Eamon D'Arcy - Scenic Artist, Designer

  • Helpmann Awards 2001, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 25 March 2001
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Rose Shannon Duhigg - Actor

Alan Dun - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Maker

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker

Di Emry - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Tony Farrell - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Ian Fleming - Writer

John Gaden - Actor

Anthony Garcia - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Alex Given - Actor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Paul Hanlon - Actor

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Soprano

Graham Harvey - Actor

Ashleigh Hauschild - Actor

Kerry Henderson - Tenor, Singer

Mark Hill - Actor

David Hobson - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Megan Hoult - Actor

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Christopher Josey - Tenor, Singer

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Glenn Keenan - Actor, Choreographer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Lisa Kelly - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Michael Kilbane - Actor

Annabel Knight - Actor

Andrew Kroenert - Actor

Bert Labonte - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker

Brooke Lowery - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Andrew Marshall - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Jensen Overend - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Emily Paddon-Brown - Actor

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Anthony Pepe - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Kate Raison - Actor

Ray Roderick - Adaptor

Ashleigh Ross - Actor

Gary Rowley - Singer

Jeremy Sams - Adaptor

Tobin Saunders - Actor, Dancer

Richard M Sherman - Music and Lyrics

Robert B Sherman - Music and Lyrics

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor, Performer

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Buzz, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

Stefanie Turner - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Max Walburn - Actor

Anthony Ward - Designer

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Anne Wood - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • Helpmann Awards 2001, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 25 March 2001

Jasmin Younger - Actor

Toby Allen - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002
  • Cabaret, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Luke Alleva - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

David Atkins - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Sandra Bates - Director

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011
  • At Any Cost?, The J Theatre, Noosa Heads, QLD, 21 June 2011

Mathew Bergan - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

Ella Burns - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Baylie Carson - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Tony David Cray - Composer, Musical Director

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Nicole da Silva - Actor

Christine Douglas - Singer

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Aidan Fennessy - Director

David Field - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

William Finn - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Mathew Frank - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Rebecca Frith - Actor

John Gay - Playwright

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Emma Hawthorne - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Jim Holt - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

John-Michael Howson - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Loren Hunter - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002

Mohamed Khadra - Playwright

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011
  • At Any Cost?, The J Theatre, Noosa Heads, QLD, 21 June 2011

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

David Knox - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jacek Koman - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Nicholas Kyriacou - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Philadelphia Story, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Jason Langley - Director

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

John Leary - Actor

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Anthony Mack - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Catherine Martin - Designer

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • The Small Poppies, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 November 2000
  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Chidi Mbakwe - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Louise McClatchy - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Garry McDonald - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musician, Musical Director

John McTernan - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Nicole Melloy - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Arky Michael - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

David Mitchell - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Anne Marie Morgan - Costume Maker, Lighting Operator

Michael Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Josh Mulheran - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Ruvarashe Ngwenya - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

John O'Hara - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Damon Ormsby - Properties Master

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Simon Phillips - Director

Marina Prior - Actor

Michael Ralph - Choreographer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Actor and Singer

Elenoa Rokobaro - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Rachel Sheinkin - Writer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

David Slingsby - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Christopher Smith - Designer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyn Standen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Michael Trigg - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Kerry Walker - Actor

Jemma Wilks - Actor, Dancer

Davyd Williams - Properties Master

David Williamson - Playwright

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011
  • At Any Cost?, The J Theatre, Noosa Heads, QLD, 21 June 2011

Tim Wright - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

William Zappa - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011

Jamie Allen - Singer

Neil Archer - Singer

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Heidi Arena - Actor

Tina Arena - Actor

  • Cabaret, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

David Argue - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Jud Arthur - Singer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Andrew Bailey - Designer

  • Ruby Moon, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Richard Baker - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Stephen Baker - Actor

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Don Battye - Lyricist

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

James Belton - Actor

Chris Bendall - Director

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Christine Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Ruby Moon, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Renae Berry - Dancer

David Berthold - Director

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Tony Blackett - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer

Olga Bolotova - Singer

Kane Bonke - Dancer

Kirrilly Brentnall - Producer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Yolande Brown - Dancer

Peter Browne - Actor

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Tanya Bulmer - Actor and Singer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer

Stuart Byrne - Musician

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Anne Byron - Actor

Lisa Callingham - Dancer

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Ruby Moon, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010

David Campbell - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Paul Capsis - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

Katherine Chan - Assistant Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Michael Chance - Singer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Conal Coad - Singer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Kate Cole - Actor

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

William Congreve - Playwright

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Emily Crook - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Paul Curran - Director

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Marissa Dale-Johnson - Designer

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Peter J Davison - Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor and Singer

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Barry Donnelly - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Gil Douglas - Dancer

  • Dance Camp 3, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1992

Matthew Doyle - Actor

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Madeleine Eastoe - Actor and Singer

Scott Edgar - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Enright - Lyricist

Audie Espino - Actor

Annette Evans - Dancer

  • Dance Camp 3, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1992

Peter Evans - Director

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Sue Field - Designer

Daniel Fletcher - Actor

Gemma Fletcher - Stage Manager

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Matthew Flood - Lighting Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988

Roger Ford - Set Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Chris Fortuna - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Julie Fullerton - Choreographer

Fiona Furphy - Musician

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Mark Gaal - Director

Steve Gallop - Singer

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Steven Gates - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Belinda Gibson - Production Manager

  • LyreBird, Cochrane Theatre, Camden, London, England, 4 July 2000

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Bindi Green - Production Manager

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Carrie Green - Dancer

Maureen Green - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Shannon Greensill - Dancer

Michael Gregory - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Ron Hackett - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Simon Hall - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Victoria Harbutt - Dancer

  • Dance Camp 3, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1992

Benedict Hardie - Assistant Producer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Kristi Harms - Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Martin Harris - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Brian Harrison - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Michael Harrs - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Claire Haywood - Assistant Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Tom Hobbs - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Michelle Hopper - Dancer

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

John Howard - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Leah Howard - Dancer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Nicola Humphrey - Dancer

John Hunt - Performer

Simon Hunt - Sound Designer

Ric Hutton - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Christopher Isherwood - Creator

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002

Katerina Ivak - Director

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988

Joel Jackson - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Camilla Jakimowicz - Dancer

David James - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Christine Jeston - Actor

Allan John - Musical Supervisor

  • LyreBird, Cochrane Theatre, Camden, London, England, 4 July 2000

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Rita Kalnejais - Playwright

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Lisbeth Kennelly - Actor

Jenny Kent - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Darren Kerswill - Costume Designer

Sharolyn Kimmorley - Actor and Singer

Denise Kirby - Actor

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Elma Kris - Dancer

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Tony Kushner - Playwright

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Consultant

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Gary Lang - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988

Alan David Lee - Actor

Matthew Lee - Dancer

Kim Lewis - Actor

Mandy Liddell - Dancer

Han Lim - Singer

Simon Lind - Dancer

Hilary Linstead - Producer

  • Buzz, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 June 1991

Avi Lipski - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Paul Livingston - Playwright

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

William Ivey Long - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003

Victoria Longley - Actor

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Bev MacInnes - Lighting Designer

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Claude Marcos - Designer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Jane Markey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Penny Martin - Dancer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Emma Matthews - Actor and Singer

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

John McGlynn - Translator

Jamie McGregor - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

B. T. McNicholl - Director

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Sam Mendes - Director

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Moon, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010

Marilyn Miller - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Peggy Misi - Dancer

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011

Danny Mitchell - Actor

  • At Any Cost?, The J Theatre, Noosa Heads, QLD, 21 June 2011

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Deborah Mitchelmore - Dancer

Colin Moody - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Michael Morrell - Actor

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Wahibi Moussa - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Lara Mulcahy - Actor and Singer

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

Breee-an Munns - Actor

Adam Murphy - Actor

Georgina Naidu - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Bill Neidjie - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Bufalo Nick - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

John O'Hare - Actor

Roslyn Oades - Assistant Director

Glenn Osborne - Musical Director

Kerry Otto - Actor

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Geoff Paine - Actor and Singer

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Pang - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Anthony Paterson - Dancer

  • Dance Camp 3, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1992

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Sam Petty - Sound Designer

Troy Phillips - Dancer

Kevin Pierce - Designer

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Peter Pinne - Composer

Grant Piro - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Marion Potts - Director

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Josh Price - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Graham Pushee - Singer

Stephen Rae - Composer

  • Buzz, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 June 1991

Thern Reynolds - Dancer

Nano Riantiarno - Playwright

Damian Rice - Actor

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

Frances Rings - Dancer

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

Desley Roberts - Dancer

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Keith Robinson - Actor

Stuart Robinson - Actor

Brett Rosengreen - Dancer

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Sidney Saltner - Actor

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Gary Samolin - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Production Manager

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Michael Saunders - Singer

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Toby Schmitz - Adaptor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Evgeny Schwartz - Playwright

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Sherwood Schwartz - Writer

David Scotchford - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

John Senczuk - Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Emily Sexton - Assistant Producer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andrew Sharp - Performer

Ross Sharp - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Majid Shokor - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Alex Sideratos - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Raj Sidhu - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Christina Smith - Designer

Rachel Smultz - Dancer

Yesse Spence - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Michael Stanley - Composer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988

Ben Starr - Writer

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Stone - Director

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Peta Strachan - Dancer

Christopher Strickland - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano

Greg Sully - Musician

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Director, Performer

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Mick Thomas - Songwriter

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Robert Thompson - Performer

Linda Thomson - Singer

Andrew Tighe - Associate Director

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Doug Tremlett - Actor

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Alana Valentine - Playwright

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Carl Vine - Composer

Jane Voigts - Director

Joshua Waiss Gates - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Rhett Walton - Actor

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

David Waters - Actor, Director

Dennis Watkins - Director

Thomas Webster - Stage Manager

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Barry Weissler - Producer

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003

Fran Weissler - Producer

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Paul Whelan - Singer

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Patrick White - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Adam Williams - Dancer

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

Elisa Wilson - Soprano

David Woods - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Tim Wotherspoon - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Beth Yahp - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Dylan Young - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Dione Zanotto - Dancer

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

HotHouse Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

Australia Council for the Arts

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

NIDA

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

The Australian Opera

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Christine Dunstan Productions

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Luckiest Productions

New South Wales Government

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Six Years Old Theatre Company

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

The University of Melbourne

Tim Lawson

Tinderbox Productions

Winfield Promotions Company

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Arts Victoria

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Hayes Theatre Co

Hocking & Woods

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Festival

The Production Company

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Entertainment Industry Association

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Barry and Fran Weissler

  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 7

Channel 9

Dance Camp

  • Dance Camp 3, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1992

Esso Australia Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Footbridge Theatre

Full Tilt

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Gary Penny Productions

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Luxafoam Industries

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Marriner Theatres

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Morley Entertainment Productions

Myer

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Opera Australia

P&O Australia

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Radio 2UE 954

Seymour Theatre Centre

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Dance Camp 3, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 1992

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Car Park

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Hayloft Project

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

The House of Robert Timms

The O'Neill Organisation Pty. Ltd.

The Performance Space

theatre@risk

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Tripod

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

University of New South Wales

Resources
Works
Identifier 3992