Contributor Andrew Tighe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Associate Director
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

Director

Associate Director

John Bell - Director, Actor

Richard Wherrett - Playwright, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Homecoming, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 May 1992
  • The Winslow Boy, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 July 1987
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Alan John - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Susan Lyons - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Stephen Curtis - Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Terry Ryan - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Homecoming, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 May 1992
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • The Homecoming, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 May 1992
  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991
  • The Winslow Boy, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 July 1987

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Gillies - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Original Director, Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Noises Off, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001
  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Bob Hornery - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright, Writer

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Wunnerful Liberace, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 February 1998
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor, Assistant Director

Jane Menelaus - Actor, Accompanist

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • Wunnerful Liberace, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 February 1998

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Marion Potts - Director, Associate Director

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Liz Skitch - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Tony Tripp - Designer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Travelling North, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Scott Witt - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Blazey Best - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Alexandra Fisher - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Simon Gray - Playwright

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Gillian Hyde - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Musician, Composer

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Mary Morris - Playwright

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Megan O'Connell - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Imara Savage - Assistant Director

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer, Costume Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Matthew Walker - Actor

John Waters - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Derrida In Love, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 March 2007
  • A Hard God, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Ingrid Weir - Costume Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

William Zappa - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Dramaturg

John Allen - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Michael Craig - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

David Downer - Actor

Jo England - Actor

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Keith Gallasch - Director

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Rosemary Harris - Actor

John Krummel - Director, Actor

  • Tru, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 July 1996
  • Quartermaine's Terms, New South Wales, NSW, 28 February 1996

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Noises Off, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001
  • Tru, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 July 1996

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Colin Moody - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Louis Nowra - Translator, Playwright

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Emily Russell - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

George Spartels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Helen Thomson - Actor

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1996
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Mike Allen - Actor

Derek Amer - Actor

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Kelan Angel - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Tamás Ascher - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Craig Ashley - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Noises Off, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Simon Bishop - Actor

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Martin Blum - Actor

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Shane Bourne - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Annie Breslin - Sound Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Bryan Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Michael Butcher - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Luke Byrne - Pianist

David Cameron - Actor

Eileen Camilleri - Actor

  • Noises Off, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Chris Canute - Director

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Ruth Caro - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Terence Clarke - Musical Arranger

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

John Clayton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Brett Climo - Actor

Toni Collette - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Helen Connor - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Noises Off, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Peter Cousens - Actor

Anna Crawford - Actor

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Trisha Crowe - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Peter Cummins - Actor

Timothy Daly - Playwright

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Barry Day - Devisor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Noises Off, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Edward Dick - Director

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Arthur Digan - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Jonathon Dore - Composer

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Harriet Dyer - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Alan Edwards - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Craig Elliot - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Eden Falk - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Ian Farr - Actor, Musical Director

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Noel Ferrier - Actor

David Field - Actor

Ritchie Finger - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

David Fleischer - Designer

Peter Flett - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Greg Ford - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Paul Freeman - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Rebecca Frith - Actor

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Teo Gerbert - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Noises Off, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Jane Gibson - Associate Director

Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

David Goddard - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Marcus Graham - Actor

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Musical Director, Composer

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Playwright, Adaptor

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Chris Harriott - Composer

Graham Harvey - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Paul Healy - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Robert Hensley - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Michael Hill - Director

Noel Hodda - Actor

John Howard - Actor

John F. Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Richard Huggett - Actor

Barrie Ingham - Actor

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Kay Kelton - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Zsolt Khell - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Mark Kilmurry - Director

Maggie King - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Peter King - Director

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Denise Kirby - Actor

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Nigel Krauth - Playwright

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Max Lambert - Composer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

James Laurie - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

David Lyons - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Steve Martin - Playwright

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Ben Matthews - Actor

Jo Maund - Production Manager

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Zachery McKay - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Jaime Mears - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Denis Moore - Director

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Warwick Moss - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Antonia Murphy - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Veronica Neave - Actor

John Negroponte - Actor

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppeteer

Felix Nobis - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Mark Pegler - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Hamish Peters - Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Vince Poletto - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

  • Tru, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 July 1996

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

James Raywood - Designer

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Katrina Retallick - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Brendan Rock - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

Michael Ross - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Graham Rouse - Actor

William Rowley - Writer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Greta Scacchi - Actor

Phillip Scott - Playwright, Musician, Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

John Sheerin - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Noises Off, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

George Shevtsov - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Michele Stayner - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Troy Sussman - Actor

  • Noises Off, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Gyorgyi Szakacs - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Noises Off, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Mark Thompson - Mask Maker

Katherine Thomson - Actor

Cecilia Thrush - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Alan Tobin - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Andrew Upton - Director

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Ross Wallace - Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Dylan Walters - Actor

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Sara West - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Sydney Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Derrida In Love, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 March 2007
  • Noises Off, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001
  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Australia Council for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Black Swan Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Goldman Sachs JBWere

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Jaguar

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

Northside Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company (South Melbourne)

The STC Actors Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

UBS Investment Bank

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

University of Melbourne

Resources
Identifier 3929