Contributor Andrew Tighe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Associate Director
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

Director

Associate Director

John Bell - Director, Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director, Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Homecoming, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 May 1992
  • The Winslow Boy, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 July 1987
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Alan John - Musical Director, Actor, Composer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Susan Lyons - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Stephen Curtis - Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Terry Ryan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Homecoming, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 May 1992
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • The Homecoming, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 May 1992
  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991
  • The Winslow Boy, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 July 1987

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Gillies - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Original Director, Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001
  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Bob Hornery - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright, Writer

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Wunnerful Liberace, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 February 1998
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor, Assistant Director

Jane Menelaus - Actor, Accompanist

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • Wunnerful Liberace, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 February 1998

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Marion Potts - Director, Associate Director

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Liz Skitch - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Tony Tripp - Designer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Travelling North, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Scott Witt - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Samuel Adamson - Artistic Supervisor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Nick Barlow - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Grace Barnes - Resident Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Drew Barr - Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

James Bell - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Blazey Best - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Adam Booth - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Kailah Cabanas - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Finn Caldwell - Associate Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Johanna Coe - Associate Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Mark Constable - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Linda Cropper - Actor

Michael Cullen - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Lynette Curran - Actor

Angela Dalton - Executive Producer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Andre de Vanny - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Mischana Dellora-Cornish - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Nicholas Eaton - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Dave Evans - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Cody Fern - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Alexandra Fisher - Actor

Grant Foulkes - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Will Fricker - Associate Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Simon Gray - Playwright

David Greasley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Lincoln Hall - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Anna Houston - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Belinda Jombwe - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Basil Jones - Puppet Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Cass Jones - Technical Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Rory Kelly - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

David Kendall - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Adrian Kohler - Puppet Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Drew Livingston - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Musician

Keira Lyons - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Dale March - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Monica Maughan - Actor

Ben McIvor - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Arky Michael - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Michael Morpurgo - Author

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Mary Morris - Playwright

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Sarah Nelson - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Megan O'Connell - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Alice Osborne - Resident Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

John Owens - Associate Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Richard Pacholski - Associate Lighting Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Tyran Parke - Actor

Carmen Pavlovic - Producer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Gareth Reeves - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Imara Savage - Assistant Director

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Toby Sedgewick - Movement Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

John Shearman - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Christopher Shutt - Sound Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Rae Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Karen Spahn - Associate Lighting Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Nick Stafford - Adaptor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Suzy Strout - Costume Co-ordinator

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Adrian Sutton - Composer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

John Thompson - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Michael Wahr - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Matthew Walker - Actor

John Waters - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Derrida In Love, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 March 2007
  • A Hard God, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Ingrid Weir - Costume Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Drew Wilson - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Karlis Zaid - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

William Zappa - Actor

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Translator

John Allen - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Michael Craig - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

David Downer - Actor

Jo England - Actor

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Keith Gallasch - Director

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Rosemary Harris - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Director

  • Tru, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 July 1996
  • Quartermaine's Terms, New South Wales, NSW, 28 February 1996

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001
  • Tru, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 July 1996

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Colin Moody - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Translator

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Emily Russell - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

George Spartels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Helen Thomson - Actor

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1996
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Mike Allen - Actor

Derek Amer - Actor

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Kelan Angel - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Tamás Ascher - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Craig Ashley - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Simon Bishop - Actor

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Martin Blum - Actor

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Shane Bourne - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Annie Breslin - Sound Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Bryan Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Michael Butcher - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Luke Byrne - Pianist

David Cameron - Actor

Eileen Camilleri - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Chris Canute - Director

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Ruth Caro - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Terence Clarke - Musical Arranger

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

John Clayton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Brett Climo - Actor

Toni Collette - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Helen Connor - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Peter Cousens - Actor

Anna Crawford - Actor

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Trisha Crowe - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Peter Cummins - Actor

Timothy Daly - Playwright

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Barry Day - Devisor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Edward Dick - Director

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Arthur Digan - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Jonathon Dore - Composer

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Harriet Dyer - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Alan Edwards - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Craig Elliot - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Eden Falk - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Ian Farr - Actor, Musical Director

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Noel Ferrier - Actor

David Field - Actor

Ritchie Finger - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

David Fleischer - Designer

Peter Flett - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Greg Ford - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Paul Freeman - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Rebecca Frith - Actor

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Teo Gerbert - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Jane Gibson - Associate Director

Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

David Goddard - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Marcus Graham - Actor

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Composer, Musical Director

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor, Playwright

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Chris Harriott - Composer

Graham Harvey - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Robert Hensley - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Michael Hill - Director

Noel Hodda - Actor

John Howard - Actor

John F. Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Richard Huggett - Actor

Barrie Ingham - Actor

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Kay Kelton - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Zsolt Khell - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Mark Kilmurry - Director

Maggie King - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Peter King - Director

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Denise Kirby - Actor

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Nigel Krauth - Playwright

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Max Lambert - Composer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

James Laurie - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

David Lyons - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Steve Martin - Playwright

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Ben Matthews - Actor

Jo Maund - Production Manager

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Zachery McKay - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Jaime Mears - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Denis Moore - Director

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Warwick Moss - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Antonia Murphy - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Veronica Neave - Actor

John Negroponte - Actor

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppeteer

Felix Nobis - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Mark Pegler - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Hamish Peters - Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Vince Poletto - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

  • Tru, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 July 1996

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

James Raywood - Designer

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Katrina Retallick - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Brendan Rock - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

Michael Ross - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Graham Rouse - Actor

William Rowley - Writer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Greta Scacchi - Actor

Phillip Scott - Musician, Actor, Playwright

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

John Sheerin - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

George Shevtsov - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Michele Stayner - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Troy Sussman - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Gyorgyi Szakacs - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Mark Thompson - Mask Maker

Katherine Thomson - Actor

Cecilia Thrush - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Alan Tobin - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Andrew Upton - Director

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Ross Wallace - Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Dylan Walters - Actor

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Sara West - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Sydney Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Arts Council England

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Derrida In Love, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 March 2007
  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001
  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Global Creatures

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

National Theatre of Great Britain

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

The Arts Centre

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Australia Council for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Black Swan Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

Goldman Sachs JBWere

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Jaguar

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

Northside Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company (South Melbourne)

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The STC Actors Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

UBS Investment Bank

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
Resources
Identifier 3929