Contributor Jim Sharman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names James Sharman
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Creative Director, Director, Producer, Set Designer
Notes Graduated from NIDA in 1965.
Events

Director

Lighting Designer

Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
  • On Stage Oz, Various, Australia, [Unknown], 1966

Set Designer

  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1966), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Producer

  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966
  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966

Adaptor

Playwright

Production Manager

Stage Manager

Artistic Director

Creative Director

Devisor

  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

Original Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Performer

  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer, Director

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Death in Venice, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1978

Robert Gard - Singer, Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1966), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Reg Livermore - Actor, Writer, Performer, Lyricist

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 March 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 4 May 1972
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Festival Hall, West Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1972
  • Hair, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Dance Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Death in Venice, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, 17 July 1973

Alan John - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Actor, Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • What the Butler Saw, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 February 2004
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Dance of Death, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1985
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, October 1983
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 April 1983
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Librettist

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, October 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

John Wood - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1987
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, October 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 April 1983
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

Harry M. Miller - Producer

  • The Rocky Horror Show, Regent Palace Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1975
  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 March 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Sue Blane - Costume Designer, Designer

Jon English - Actor, Performer

James Rado - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Wilbur Theatre, Boston, United States of America, 6 March 1970
  • Hair, Socialist Party Building, Sibuya, Japan, 1970
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gerome Ragni - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Wilbur Theatre, Boston, United States of America, 6 March 1970
  • Hair, Socialist Party Building, Sibuya, Japan, 1970
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robin Ramsay - Actor, Performer

Patrick White - Writer, Playwright

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

Trevor White - Actor, Performer

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Michele Fawdon - Actor, Performer

Richard Hartley - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Ron Reid - Costume Designer, Designer

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer, Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 April 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Gillian Jones - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, October 1983

David Malouf - Librettist, Playwright

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1987
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Galt McDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Wilbur Theatre, Boston, United States of America, 6 March 1970
  • Hair, Socialist Party Building, Sibuya, Japan, 1970

John Pringle - Performer, Actor, Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Young - Actor, Performer

John Bell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Rosemary Gordon - Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1966), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Composer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Maids, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1966

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Language of the Gods, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 2001
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Lyricist, Actor, Writer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Donald Shanks - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1966), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Michael Carlos - Musician, Assistant Musical Director, Band Master

Geoffrey Chard - Performer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1987

Jennie Cullen - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, October 1983
  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer, Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

John Germain - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1966), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

Marcia Hines - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Maureen Howard - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1966), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1966), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Wayne Matthews - Actor

Paula Maxwell - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Thomas Mayer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1966), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Helen Morse - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Marcella Reale - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1966), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Janie Stewart - Actor

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1966), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor, Dramaturg

Terry Bader - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Performer

Basia Bonkowski - Actor, Singer

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Librettist

David Cameron - Actor

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Robert Eddie - Performer

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Robert Forza - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Margaret Goldie - Actor, Performer

  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 4 May 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Roberta Grant - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, October 1983
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Anne Haddy - Actor

David Hobson - Actor, Singer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, 17 July 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1987
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Christopher Malcolm - Actor

Graham Matters - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Anne-Maree McDonald - Performer

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Garry McDonald - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Stage Director

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robert Menzies - Actor

Justin Monjo - Actor

John Morrison - Sound Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1966), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Peter North - Performer, Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Performer

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Colin Setches - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

August Strindberg - Playwright

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Gregory Tomlinson - Performer

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Doreen Warburton - Actor, Director

John Waters - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Stevie Wright - Actor, Performer

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Michelle - Designer

Denni - - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jonathan Adams - Actor

Cameron Allan - Musician, Composer

  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Elizabeth Allen - Stage Manager

  • Dreamplay, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Avril Bell - Actor

Hilary Bell - Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Bill Binks - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • The Maids, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1966

Ian Bloxsom - Musician, Percussionist

Carolyn Boyd - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Emma Callaghan - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Stephen Campbell - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Michael Caton - Performer

Peter Chambers - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1978
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

John Clark - Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Rex Cramphorne - Costume Designer

Claire Crowther - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Tim Curry - Actor

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1966), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Jeremy English - Actor

Beverley Evans - Actor

Noel Evans - Actor

Robert Feist - Conductor

Glenda Ferrall - Costume Designer, Designer

Tomay Fields - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Colin Friels - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988
  • The Maids, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1966

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Nicholas Gillott - Actor

Keith Glass - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Paul Goddard - Actor

Maureen Goedemans - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
  • And So To Bed, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1967

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor and Singer

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Stefan Haag - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Philip J Hobbins - Actor

Gary Hoffman - Actor

Basil Hogios - Composer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Frank Howson - Actor

Richard Huggett - Actor

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Brian James - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

Richard Kaall - Actor

Anne Kavanagh - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Audrey Keyes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Krummel - Actor

  • On Stage Oz, Various, Australia, [Unknown], 1966
  • Still Life, The Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Roger Lemke - Singer

Dean Letcher - Playwright, Writer

Helen Livermore - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Julia Lyndon - Actor

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Martin Magee - Actor

Thomas Mann - Writer

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ian McDonald - Composer

Fran McGrath - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Russell McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Tim McKew - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Bill Miller - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Choreographer, Performer

Sharon Murphy - Actor

Dan O'Sullivan - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Joe Orton - Playwright

Bill Paton - Singer, Actor

  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Anita Plateris - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Pledger - Actor

Sharon Redd - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Janet Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Amber Rodgers - Actor

Tony Rose - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, October 1983

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Martin Sharp - Playwright, Designer

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966
  • On Stage Oz, Various, Australia, [Unknown], 1966

Ken Shorter - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Peter Smith - Actor

Creena St Clare - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Shayna Stewart - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Penelope Thompson - Designer, Costume Designer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Bonnie Truex - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1978
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Barry Underwood - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Adrian Wallis - Musician, Cellist

Richard Walsh - Playwright, Writer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jennifer West - Actor

Ken Wilby - Assistant Designer, Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, October 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983

Chris Winzar - Actor

Brian Withers - Actor

Valentino - - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Peter Adams - Actor

David Agler - Conductor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

David Allshorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Inez Amaya - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Librettist

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Anhtai Anhtuan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Gwenyth Annear - Singer

Wilaluksana Ariyamethe - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

W. H. Auden - Librettist

William Bamford - Singer

John Banks - Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Michael Barnes - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

B H Barry - Choreographer

  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, 17 July 1973

Craig Beamer - Actor

Ian Beeton - Lighting Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Heather Begg - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Paul Bertram - Actor

Vikki Biggins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rick Billinghurst - Designer

Steve Bisley - Actor

John Blake - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

Michael Boddy - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Rayner Bourton - Actor

Anthony Bowles - Musical Director

  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, Greater Lon, United Kingdom, 9 August 1972

James H. Bowles - Actor

William Brandt - Actor

  • Dreamplay, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Anthony Bremner - Singer

David Brennan - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Miquel Brown - Choreographer, Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Nicholas Brown - Actor

John Brunskill - Actor

Karen Brynhildsen - Singer

Simon Burke - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Michael Butler - Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Anne Byron - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Callander - Choreographer

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Nell Campbell - Actor

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • Dreamplay, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Russell Carson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Mariuan Chanophap Walsh - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

  • Andy X, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 2008

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Warren Clarke - Actor

  • The Unseen Hand, Royal Court Theatre, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, 1973

John Clayton - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

  • Dreamplay, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Joanna Cole - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Rona Coleman - Actor

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Charlene Collins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David Collins-White - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Syd Conabere - Actor

Judi Connelli - Performer

Colin Cook - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Ian Cookesley - Stage Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Robert Cooper - Musician

Carmelia Corowa - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sue Costin - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Cousins - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Julie Covington - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Still Life, The Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Diane Craig - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Costume Designer

Ken Cranham - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Brian Croucher - Actor

  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, 17 July 1973

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Stephen Cummings - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Robert Dallas - Lighting Designer

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Fumi Dan - Actor

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Genevieve Davis - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

William de Goode - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Cliff de Young - Actor

Mrs Dembitzka - Choreographer

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966

Edward Dembowski - Designer

Paul Dessau - Composer

Ed Devereaux - Actor

  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, 17 July 1973

Joseph Dicker - Performer

Chris Dickson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Clive Doak - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ramon Doringo - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Isabella Dunwill - Actor

Louise Duval - Actor

  • Still Life, The Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Thomas Dysart - Performer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Singer

Marion Edward - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Vivian Ellis - Music and Lyrics

Di Emry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Clive Endersby - Actor

  • The Unseen Hand, Royal Court Theatre, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, 1973

Duncan Esler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Ewart - Actor

Jeanette Fabila - Actor

James Fagan - Playwright

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Judi Farr - Actor

Nick Farr - Actor

David Field - Actor

Lindsay Field - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

Peter Fisk - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Bernard Frechtman - Translator

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Paul Freeman - Actor

Wayne Freer - Actor

Ron Fung - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966

John Gaden - Actor

Leata Galloway - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Judy Gemes - Assistant Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Max Gillies - Actor

Geoff Gilmour - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lisa Goddard - Actor

Harry Gold - Actor

Tony Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Clem Gorman - Stage Manager, Writer

Clare Gormley - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Kerry Gotto - Actor

Mark Gould - Assistant Director

  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

Ron Graham - Actor

Jasmine Greenfield - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, October 1983

Ruth Gurner - Singer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Sam Haft - Actor

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Nicole Hamilton - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Bill Harding - Playwright

Alan Hardy - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Daphne Harris - Singer

Martin Harris - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, October 1983

Alexander Hay - Actor

Keith Hempton - Singer

Andrew Hepburn - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Karolynn Hill - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Hopkins - Actor

Roger Howell - Singer

Bob Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Bill Hunter - Actor

Craig Ilott - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Renee Isaacs - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Jarratt - Actor

Graham Jarvis - Actor

Bill Jeffreys - Actor

Gerry Jenkinson - Lighting Designer

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Paul Kathner - Designer

Lisa Kelly - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Chris Keystone - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tyrone Kinlaw - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robbie Krupski - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Philip Langridge - Singer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Diane Langton - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Christa Leahmann - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Graeme Leak - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1987

Allan Lees - Designer

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Charles Little - Actor

Richard Lockwood - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Herbert Logan - Actor

  • Still Life, The Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Derek Lord - Actor

Dean Lotherington - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Jack Manuel - Dance Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Harry Martin - Playwright

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966

Kylie Mascord - Lighting Designer

Michael McCall - Actor

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Dreamplay, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Dreamplay, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Tom McDonnell - Singer

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Amie McKenna - Actor

John McKenzie - Singer

Chuck McKinney - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

David McLeod - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Marc McManus - Actor

  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, 17 July 1973

Peter McPhie - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966

Angie Milliken - Actor

Tinch Minter - Translator

Phil Miolin - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor

Laurinda Montague - Singer

Michael Montgomery - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Mary Moore - Designer

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Stephen Morgante - Singer

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Carole Mowlam - Actor

  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, 17 July 1973

Helen Mutkins - Actor

  • Dreamplay, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Suzie Mylecharane - Costume Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Richard Neville - Playwright

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Paul Nicholas - Actor

  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, Greater Lon, United Kingdom, 9 August 1972

Angeline Nocera - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

John O'Brien - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rory O'Donoghue - Performer

Paddy O'Hagan - Actor

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, October 1983

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Performer

Judy Oliver - Singer

John Orcsik - Fight Director, Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

John Osborne - Playwright

Socratis Otto - Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

Bernice Parrish - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Don Pascoe - Actor

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966

Fred Payne - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Betty Pearson - Costume Designer

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Karen Petersen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Max Phipps - Actor

Katrina Pickering - Singer

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Edith Podesta - Actor

John Polson - Actor

Mike Pratt - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Andrew Purvis - Designer

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Patricia Quinn - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Stephen Rae - Actor

Penny Ramsay - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Michael Ramsden - Designer

  • The Maids, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1966

Richard Raper - Writer

Steven Rassios - Actor

Mark Ravitz - Designer

Neil Redfern - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Mark Reily - Singer

Terry Reynolds-Gill - Actor

David M Riddick - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, October 1983

Geoffrey Robertson - Playwright

James Robertson - Actor

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • Dreamplay, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

William Roderick - Actor

Straun Rodger - Actor

  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, 17 July 1973

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, October 1983

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Neil Rosenshein - Performer

Heather Ross - Singer

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Saltzer - Actor

  • Still Life, The Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Ron Sandilands - Musical Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

John Sangster - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Marcus Santos - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, October 1983

Sally Schinckel - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1987

Nell Schofield - Actor

  • Dreamplay, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Sean Scully - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Michael Seifried - Singer

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, October 1983

Sal Sharah - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Gary Shead - Performer

Tony Sibbalt - Actor

  • The Unseen Hand, Royal Court Theatre, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, 1973

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Belinda Sinclair - Actor

James Sinclair - Actor

Damien Smith - Actor

David Smith - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Peter Snook - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Steve J Spears - Actor

Victor Spinetti - Actor

  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, Greater Lon, United Kingdom, 9 August 1972

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Michael Angelo Gerald Springfield - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Greenagh St. Clare - Performer

Douglas Stephen Rae - Composer

John Stephens - Translator

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Robert Stigwood - Producer

Keith Stirling - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Steven Suggitt - Singer

Gillian Sullivan - Performer

Gerry Symonds - Singer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Robert Taylor - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Neville Teede - Actor

Amanda Thane - Singer

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

Jamie Tilly - Singer

Louise Tilly - Singer

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • Dreamplay, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Lani John Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997

Colin Turner - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Deborah Unger - Actor

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Gary Van Egmond - Executive Producer

Isabel Veale - Singer

Anthony Vivis - Translator

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Jennifer Walter - Singer

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Dreamplay, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Gary Wastell - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Keith Watson - Stage Manager

  • Still Life, The Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Peggy Watson - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Eric Webber - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Joe White - Production Manager

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Le Roi Wiggins - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Kym Wilhelm - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ian Wilkinson - Singer

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Jemma Wilks - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Ted Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Teddy Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, 17 July 1973

Terrance Paul Wilson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Glenn Winslade - Singer

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Shu-Cheen Wong - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Geoffrey Wood - Designer

Robert Young - Assistant Stage Manager

Willy Young - Singer

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Robert Stigwood

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Lighthouse Acting Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

The Australian Opera

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1973

MCA Inc.

NIDA

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Harry M. Miller

  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, 17 July 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Festival Hall, West Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1972
  • Hair, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972

New South Wales Government

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Michael Butler

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1987
  • The Dance of Death, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1985
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1997
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

The Group Theatre

The Royal Court Theatre

University of New South Wales

Company B Belvoir

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1966), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Q Theatre Company

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966
  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Independent Theatre

The Paris Company

Adelaide Festival Opera Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Musical Productions Pty Ltd

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Australian Opera Company of the Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Friends of Van Wolf

Garry Van Egmond

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Melbourne City Council

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Opera Australia

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Performing Lines Ltd

Rockdale Opera Company

St Martin's Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The English Stage Company

  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, 17 July 1973

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

The National Theatre Company Inc.

The NIDA Company

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Tully

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
Resources
Works
Identifier 391