Contributor Jim Sharman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names James Sharman
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Creative Director, Director, Producer, Set Designer
Notes Graduated from NIDA in 1965.
Events

Director

Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966

Lighting Designer

Set Designer

  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Devisor

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

Performer

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

Producer

  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966
  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966

Adaptor

Playwright

Production Manager

Stage Manager

Artistic Director

Creative Director

Original Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer, Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • What the Butler Saw, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 February 2004
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Dance of Death, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1985
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 April 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

John Wood - Actor

Alan John - Musical Director, Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Pianist

Gillian Jones - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Death in Venice, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1978

Robert Gard - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Reg Livermore - Writer, Actor, Performer, Lyricist

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 March 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 4 May 1972
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Festival Hall, West Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Patrick White - Playwright, Writer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics, Librettist, Lyricist

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Dance Director

Peter Cummins - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Death in Venice, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 17 July 1973

Patrick Flynn - Composer, Musical Director

Harry M. Miller - Producer

  • The Rocky Horror Show, Regent Palace Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 October 1975
  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 March 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Sue Blane - Designer, Costume Designer

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Jon English - Actor, Performer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

James Rado - Lyricist, Writer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Wilbur Theatre, Boston, United States of America, 6 March 1970
  • Hair, Socialist Party Building, Sibuya, Japan, 1970
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gerome Ragni - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Wilbur Theatre, Boston, United States of America, 6 March 1970
  • Hair, Socialist Party Building, Sibuya, Japan, 1970
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robin Ramsay - Actor, Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Trevor White - Actor, Performer

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Musical Director

Ron Reid - Designer, Costume Designer

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer, Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 April 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Michele Fawdon - Actor, Performer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

David Malouf - Playwright, Librettist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Paula Maxwell - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, Regent Palace Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 October 1975
  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Galt McDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Wilbur Theatre, Boston, United States of America, 6 March 1970
  • Hair, Socialist Party Building, Sibuya, Japan, 1970

John Pringle - Actor, Singer, Performer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

John Young - Actor, Performer

Geoffrey Chard - Singer, Performer, Actor

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966
  • The Sport of My Mad Mother, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1966

Michael Fuller - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Rosemary Gordon - Performer, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Marcia Hines - Actor

  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 March 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Maids, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1966

Robert Menzies - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Language of the Gods, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 2001
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Richard O'Brien - Actor, Lyricist, Composer, Writer

Donald Shanks - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Janie Stewart - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Terry Bader - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Benjamin Britten - Composer

David Cameron - Actor

Michael Carlos - Assistant Musical Director, Musician, Band Master

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982

Wendy Dickson - Designer, Costume Designer

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Robert Forza - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972

John Germain - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

Basil Hogios - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Maureen Howard - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Ronald Maconaghie - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Wayne Matthews - Actor

Thomas Mayer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970
  • Terror Australis, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 March 1968
  • A Taste of Honey, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1965

John Preston - Actor

Marcella Reale - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Michael Wilkinson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Stevie Wright - Actor, Performer

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor, Dramaturg

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Performer

Basia Bonkowski - Singer, Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist, Playwright

Michael Caton - Actor, Performer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Robert Eddie - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Margaret Goldie - Performer, Actor

  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 4 May 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Denni Gordon - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Mark Gould - Assistant Director

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

Roberta Grant - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

David Hobson - Singer, Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 17 July 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Krummel - Actor

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966
  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Dean Letcher - Playwright, Writer

  • Terror Australis, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 March 1968
  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966

Christopher Malcolm - Actor

Graham Matters - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970
  • Terror Australis, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 March 1968

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Director, Composer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Justin Monjo - Actor

John Morrison - Sound Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Peter North - Actor, Performer

John Paramor - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Colin Setches - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Martin Sharp - Playwright, Designer

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966

Sam Shepard - Playwright

August Strindberg - Playwright

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Richard Walsh - Playwright, Writer

  • Terror Australis, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 March 1968
  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966

Doreen Warburton - Actor, Director

John Waters - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ken Wilby - Designer, Assistant Designer

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Michelle - Designer

Jonathan Adams - Actor

Cameron Allan - Composer, Musician

  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Elizabeth Allen - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966

Greg Apps - Actor

Heather Begg - Singer, Actor

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Avril Bell - Actor

Hilary Bell - Book and Lyrics, Adaptor

Bill Binks - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • The Maids, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1966

Ian Bloxsom - Musician, Percussionist

Carolyn Boyd - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Simon Burke - Actor

Emma Callaghan - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Stephen Campbell - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Peter Chambers - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1978
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

John Clark - Director

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Rex Cramphorne - Costume Designer

Claire Crowther - Actor

Tim Curry - Actor

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Jeremy English - Actor

Beverley Evans - Actor

Noel Evans - Actor

Robert Feist - Conductor

Glenda Ferrall - Costume Designer, Designer

Tomay Fields - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Colin Friels - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988
  • The Maids, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1966

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Nicholas Gillott - Actor

Keith Glass - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Paul Goddard - Actor

Maureen Goedemans - Actor

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor and Singer

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Stefan Haag - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Philip J Hobbins - Actor

Gary Hoffman - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Frank Howson - Actor

Richard Huggett - Actor

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Brian James - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

Richard Kaall - Actor

Anne Kavanagh - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Audrey Keyes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Roger Lemke - Singer

Helen Livermore - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Julia Lyndon - Actor

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Martin Magee - Actor

Thomas Mann - Writer

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ian McDonald - Composer

Fran McGrath - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Russell McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Tim McKew - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Bill Miller - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Choreographer, Performer

Sharon Murphy - Actor

Richard Neville - Playwright

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966

Dan O'Sullivan - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Orcsik - Actor, Fight Director

Joe Orton - Playwright

Socratis Otto - Actor

Bill Paton - Actor, Singer

  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Anita Plateris - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Pledger - Actor

Sharon Redd - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Janet Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Amber Rodgers - Actor

Tony Rose - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Sal Sharah - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Peter Smith - Actor

Creena St Clare - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Greenagh St. Clare - Actor, Performer

Shayna Stewart - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Penelope Thompson - Designer, Costume Designer

Bonnie Truex - Actor

Colin Turner - Actor

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 13 March 1966

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1978
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Barry Underwood - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Adrian Wallis - Musician, Cellist

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jennifer West - Actor

Chris Winzar - Actor

Brian Withers - Actor

Valentino - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Peter Adams - Actor

David Agler - Conductor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

David Allshorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Inez Amaya - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Maxwell Anderson - Librettist

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Anhtai Anhtuan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Gwenyth Annear - Singer

Wilaluksana Ariyamethe - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

W. H. Auden - Librettist

William Bamford - Singer

John Banks - Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Michael Barnes - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

B H Barry - Choreographer

Craig Beamer - Actor

Ian Beeton - Lighting Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Bill Bensing - Actor

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Paul Bertram - Actor

Vikki Biggins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rick Billinghurst - Designer

Steve Bisley - Actor

Clive Blackie - Actor

John Blake - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Raymond Blanco - Actor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

Michael Boddy - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Rayner Bourton - Actor

Anthony Bowles - Musical Director

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

William Brandt - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Anthony Bremner - Singer

David Brennan - Singer

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Miquel Brown - Actor, Choreographer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Nicholas Brown - Actor

John Brunskill - Actor

Karen Brynhildsen - Singer

Matthew Burton - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Michael Butler - Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Anne Byron - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Callander - Choreographer

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Nell Campbell - Actor

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Michael Carman - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Russell Carson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Mariuan Chanophap Walsh - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

  • Andy X, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 2008

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Stephen Clark - Actor

Warren Clarke - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Joanna Cole - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Rona Coleman - Actor

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Charlene Collins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Syd Conabere - Actor

Judi Connelli - Performer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Colin Cook - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Ian Cookesley - Stage Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robert Cooper - Musician

Carmelia Corowa - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sue Costin - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Cousins - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Julie Covington - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Samantha Cox - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Rex Cramphorn - Costume Designer

Ken Cranham - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Brian Croucher - Actor

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Stephen Cummings - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Rouna Daley - Actor

Robert Dallas - Lighting Designer

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Fumi Dan - Actor

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Genevieve Davis - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Actor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Gloria Dawn - Actor

William de Goode - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Cliff de Young - Actor

Mrs Dembitzka - Choreographer

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966

Edward Dembowski - Designer

Paul Dessau - Composer

Ed Devereaux - Actor

Joseph Dicker - Performer

Chris Dickson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Clive Doak - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Ramon Doringo - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Isabella Dunwill - Actor

Louise Duval - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Thomas Dysart - Performer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Singer

Marion Edward - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Vivian Ellis - Music and Lyrics

Di Emry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Clive Endersby - Actor

Duncan Esler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Ewart - Actor

Jeanette Fabila - Actor

James Fagan - Playwright

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Ian Farr - Bassist

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Judi Farr - Actor

Nick Farr - Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

David Field - Actor

Lindsay Field - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

Peter Fisk - Actor

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

John Frawley - Actor

Bernard Frechtman - Translator

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Paul Freeman - Actor

Wayne Freer - Actor

Ron Fung - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966

John Gaden - Actor

Leata Galloway - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Judy Gemes - Assistant Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Max Gillies - Actor

Geoff Gilmour - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

William Gluth - Actor

Lisa Goddard - Actor

Harry Gold - Actor

Laureen Goodman - Actor

Tony Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Clem Gorman - Writer, Stage Manager

Clare Gormley - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Kerry Gotto - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Jasmine Greenfield - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Ruth Gurner - Singer

Ray Gurney - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Sam Haft - Actor

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Nicole Hamilton - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Bill Harding - Playwright

Alan Hardy - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Daphne Harris - Singer

Martin Harris - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Alexander Hay - Actor

Keith Hempton - Singer

Andrew Hepburn - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Karolynn Hill - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Hopkins - Actor

Marianne Howard - Actor

Roger Howell - Singer

Bob Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Bill Hunter - Actor

Craig Ilott - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Renee Isaacs - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Jarratt - Actor

Graham Jarvis - Actor

Bill Jeffreys - Actor

Gerry Jenkinson - Lighting Designer

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ivar Kants - Actor

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Paul Kathner - Designer

Lisa Kelly - Actor

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Trevor Kent - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Chris Keystone - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tyrone Kinlaw - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robbie Krupski - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Philip Langridge - Singer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Diane Langton - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Christa Leahmann - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Graeme Leak - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Allan Lees - Designer

David Lemke - Actor

  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Charles Little - Actor

Stephen Little - Actor

Richard Lockwood - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Herbert Logan - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Derek Lord - Actor

Dean Lotherington - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Brendon Lunney - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Jack Manuel - Dance Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Harry Martin - Playwright

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966

Kylie Mascord - Lighting Designer

Michael McCall - Actor

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Tom McDonnell - Singer

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Amie McKenna - Actor

John McKenzie - Singer

Chuck McKinney - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

David McLeod - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Marc McManus - Actor

Peter McPhie - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966

Joan Millar - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Tinch Minter - Translator

Phil Miolin - Actor

Laurinda Montague - Singer

Michael Montgomery - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Mary Moore - Designer

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Stephen Morgante - Singer

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Carole Mowlam - Actor

Helen Mutkins - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Suzie Mylecharane - Costume Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Paul Nicholas - Actor

Angeline Nocera - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

John O'Brien - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rory O'Donoghue - Performer

Paddy O'Hagan - Actor

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Performer

Judy Oliver - Singer

John Osborne - Playwright

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

Bernice Parrish - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Don Pascoe - Actor

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966

Fred Payne - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Betty Pearson - Costume Designer

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Karen Petersen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Max Phipps - Actor

Katrina Pickering - Singer

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Edith Podesta - Actor

John Polson - Actor

Mike Pratt - Actor

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Andrew Purvis - Designer

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Patricia Quinn - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Stephen Rae - Actor

Penny Ramsay - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Michael Ramsden - Designer

  • The Maids, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1966

Richard Raper - Writer

Steven Rassios - Actor

Mark Ravitz - Designer

Neil Redfern - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Keith Reid - Actor

Mark Reily - Singer

Terry Reynolds-Gill - Actor

David M Riddick - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Geoffrey Robertson - Playwright

James Robertson - Actor

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

William Roderick - Actor

Straun Rodger - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Neil Rosenshein - Performer

Heather Ross - Singer

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Saltzer - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Ron Sandilands - Musical Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

John Sangster - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Marcus Santos - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Sally Schinckel - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Nell Schofield - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Sean Scully - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Michael Seifried - Singer

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Gary Shead - Performer

Tony Sibbalt - Actor

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Belinda Sinclair - Actor

James Sinclair - Actor

Damien Smith - Actor

David Smith - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Sue Smithers - Actor

Peter Snook - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Steve J Spears - Actor

Victor Spinetti - Actor

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Michael Angelo Gerald Springfield - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Douglas Stephen Rae - Composer

John Stephens - Translator

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Robert Stigwood - Producer

Keith Stirling - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Steven Suggitt - Singer

Gillian Sullivan - Performer

Gerry Symonds - Singer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Ian Tasker - Assistant Director

Robert Taylor - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Neville Teede - Actor

Amanda Thane - Singer

Al Thomas - Actor

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

Jamie Tilly - Singer

Louise Tilly - Singer

Larry Todd - Percussionist

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Lani John Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Deborah Unger - Actor

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Gary Van Egmond - Executive Producer

Isabel Veale - Singer

Anthony Vivis - Translator

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Jennifer Walter - Singer

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Gary Wastell - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Keith Watson - Stage Manager

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Peggy Watson - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Eric Webber - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Joe White - Production Manager

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967

Grant Whiteman - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Le Roi Wiggins - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Kym Wilhelm - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ian Wilkinson - Singer

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Jemma Wilks - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Ted Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Teddy Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David Williamson - Playwright

Terrance Paul Wilson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Glenn Winslade - Singer

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Shu-Cheen Wong - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Geoffrey Wood - Designer

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

Robert Young - Assistant Stage Manager

Willy Young - Singer

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The Lighthouse Acting Company

Robert Stigwood

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Voss, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Grand Opera 1967, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 30 May 1967

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970
  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968
  • You Never Can Tell, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1968

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970
  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968

Harry M. Miller

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 17 July 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Festival Hall, West Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972

MCA Inc.

NIDA

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Michael Butler

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • The Dance of Death, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1985
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

The Group Theatre

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

The Royal Court Theatre

University of New South Wales

Company B Belvoir

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Performing Lines Ltd

Q Theatre Company

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966
  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

The Paris Company

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Adelaide Festival Opera Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Musical Productions Pty Ltd

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Channel 9

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Festival of Sydney

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Friends of Van Wolf

Garry Van Egmond

Griffin Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Melbourne City Council

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Opera Australia

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Rockdale Opera Company

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

St Martin's Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1970

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

The English Stage Company

The Independent Theatre

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

The National Theatre Company Inc.

The NIDA Company

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Tully

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

University of Western Australia

Resources
Works
Identifier 391